School soccer standings

High school soccer standings, through Thursday's matches
PHOTOGRAPHER:

High school soccer standings, through Thursday’s matches

BOYS

SUBURBAN COUNCIL

North

W L T Pts

Shenendehowa 5 0 0 7

Burnt Hills 3 2 0 5

Ballston Spa 3 2 0 5

Saratoga 3 2 0 4

Shaker 2 3 0 3

Niskayuna 2 3 0 3

South

Bethlehem 4 1 0 5

Guilderland 3 1 1 41⁄2

Colonie 1 3 1 21⁄2

Columbia 2 3 0 2

Mohonasen 1 4 0 1

Averill Park 0 5 0 0

Leading scorers: Clemens (Shen) 11, Cadet (Sar) 4, McDermith (Beth) 4, Preece (BS) 3, McLeod (Shen) 3, Hess (AP) 3.

BIG 10

Troy 4 0 0 8

Albany 3 0 0 6

LaSalle 2 1 0 4

Schenectady 2 1 0 4

Cath.Central 2 2 0 4

Bish. Gibbons 0 3 0 0

CBA 0 3 0 0

Amsterdam 0 3 0 0

Leading scorers: Nelson (S) 5, B.Wilson (T) 5, Valle (T) 5, Schlegel (T) 5.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL

Broad.-Perth 2 0 0 4

Queensbury 1 0 0 2

Glens Falls 1 0 0 2

Scotia 1 1 0 2

So.Glens Falls 1 1 0 2

Gloversville 0 1 0 0

Johnstown 0 1 0 0

Hudson Falls 0 2 0 0

COLONIAL COUNCIL

Lansingburgh 1 0 1 3

Schalmont 1 0 0 2

Voorheesville 1 0 0 2

Coble.-Rich. 1 1 0 2

Cohoes 1 1 0 2

Alb.Academy 0 1 1 1

Mechanicville 0 1 0 0

Ravena 0 1 0 0

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

North

Northville 3 0 0 6

Fonda 1 0 0 2

Fort Plain 1 1 0 2

Galway 1 1 0 2

Mayfield 0 2 0 0

St.John/OE 0 2 0 0

South

Middleburgh 2 0 0 4

Sch. Christian 2 1 0 4

Schoharie 2 1 0 4

BKW 1 1 0 2

Duanesburg 1 1 0 2

Sharon Springs 1 2 0 2

Canajoharie 0 3 0 0

Leading scorers: Ostrander (N) 5, Cole 4, LaBadia (Scho) 4, McCarty (Schen) 3.

WASAREN LEAGUE

Cambridge 4 0 0 8

Tamarac 3 0 1 7

Hoosic Valley 2 1 1 5

Greenwich 2 2 0 4

Hoosick Falls 2 2 0 4

Stillwater 1 2 1 3

Schuylerville 0 3 1 1

Granville 0 4 0 0

Leading scorers: Kelly (Gre) 5, Roulier (HV) 4, Pufundi (Stil) 4, Sargood (T) 4.

CENTRAL HUDSON VALLEY LEAGUE

Berlin 3 1 0 6

Waterford 2 0 0 4

Loud. Christian 2 0 0 4

New Lebanon 1 2 0 2

Germantown 1 2 0 2

Doane Stuart 0 2 0 0

Heatly 0 2 0 0

Leading scorers: Pomakoy (B) 4, King (LCS) 4, Broast (G) 3, Lee (W) 3.

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE

East

Hartford 2 0 0 4

Fort Ann 2 0 0 4

Bolton 1 1 0 2

Salem 0 1 0 0

Argyle 0 2 0 0

West

North Warren 2 0 0 4

Lake George 1 1 0 2

Hadley-Luzerne 1 1 0 2

Warrensburg 0 1 0 0

Corinth 0 2 0 0

PATROON CONFERENCE

Cairo-Durham 4 0 0 8

Maple Hill 3 1 0 7

Ichabod Crane 3 0 1 7

Greenville 3 2 0 6

Chatham 2 1 1 5

Cox-Athens 1 2 1 3

Catskill 1 3 1 3

Hudson 0 4 0 0

Taconic Hills 0 4 0 0

Leading scorers: Fishman (CD) 6, Sanchez (G) 6, several with 4.

———

GIRLS

SUBURBAN COUNCIL

North

Shenendehowa 5 0 0 7

Burnt Hills 3 1 1 51⁄2

Ballston Spa 3 2 0 5

Saratoga 2 2 1 3

Niskayuna 1 4 0 2

Shaker 1 4 0 1

South

Bethlehem 5 0 0 7

Guilderland 3 0 1 5

Averill Park 3 2 0 4

Colonie 1 4 0 1

Columbia 0 4 0 0

Mohonasen 0 5 0 0

Leading scorers: Martin (Beth) 12, Greco (BS) 7, K.Maksuti (Beth) 7, Callanan (BS) 5, Czelusniak (BS) 4, Trainor (Shen) 4, M.Maksuti (Beth) 4.

BIG 10

Schenectady 2 0 1 5

Albany 2 1 0 4

Cath.Central 2 1 0 4

Amsterdam 1 1 0 2

Troy 1 2 0 2

Bish. Gibbons 0 3 0 0

Leading scorers: VanBuren (S) 5, Michaelis (Alb) 4, Rouse (Am) 4, McNeff (CCHS) 4.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL

Glens Falls 2 0 0 4

Scotia 2 0 0 4

So.Glens Falls 2 0 0 4

Gloversville 1 1 0 2

Broad.-Perth 1 1 0 2

Hudson Falls 0 2 0 0

Johnstown 0 2 0 0

Queensbury 0 2 0 0

COLONIAL COUNCIL

Continental

Schalmont 2 0 0 4

Mechanicville 2 0 0 4

Coble.-Rich 1 0 0 2

Watervliet 1 1 0 2

Alb.Academy 0 2 0 0

Patriot

Holy Names 1 1 0 2

Lansingburgh 1 1 0 2

Voorheesville 1 1 0 2

Ravena 0 1 0 0

Cohoes 0 2 0 0

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

North

Mayfield 2 0 0 4

St.Johns/OE 2 0 0 4

Galway 1 1 0 2

Fonda 0 1 0 0

Fort Plain 0 1 0 0

Northville 0 2 0 0

South

Schoharie 3 0 0 6

Middleburgh 2 0 0 4

BKW 2 0 0 4

Canajoharie 1 2 0 2

Sharon Springs 1 2 0 2

Duanesburg 0 2 0 0

Schn. Christian 0 3 0 0

Leading scorers: Cornell (Scho) 7, Reinheimer (Mid) 4, Bates (BKW) 4, Nikollaj (May) 3.

WASAREN LEAGUE

Hoosick Falls 3 0 0 6

Stillwater 3 1 0 6

Schuylerville 2 1 0 4

Tamarac 2 2 0 4

Cambridge 2 2 0 4

Granville 1 3 0 2

Greenwich 1 3 0 2

Hoosic Valley 1 3 0 2

Leading scorers: Hathaway (Stl) 6, Gerasia (Stl) 5, Delurey (HF) 4, Pierce (Schy) 4.

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE

Bolton 0 0 0 0

Fort Ann 0 0 0 0

Lake George 0 0 0 0

Salem 0 0 0 0

Hadley-Luzerne 0 0 0 0

Whitehall 0 0 0 0

CENTRAL HUDSON VALLEY LEAGUE

Emma Willard 4 0 0 8

Waterford 3 0 0 6

Berlin 2 1 0 4

Rensselaer 2 1 0 4

New Lebanon 1 3 0 2

Doane Stuart 0 2 0 0

Heatly 0 2 0 0

Loud. Christian 0 3 0 0

Leading scorers: Sorenson (W) 6, Ferris (B) 5, Furlano (NL) 5, Kopaskie (R) 3

PATROON CONFERENCE

Ichabod Crane 4 0 0 8

Greenville 3 0 1 7

Maple Hill 2 0 1 5

Cx-Athens 2 1 0 4

Chatham 2 2 0 4

Hudson 1 2 0 2

Cairo-Durham 1 3 0 2

Taconic Hills 0 3 0 0

Catskill 0 4 0 0

Leading scorers: Arno (MH) 10, VanAuken (G) 10, Armstrong (IC) 7, Blunck (Cox) 6, Young (G) 5.

NOTE: Suburban Council awards 2 points for crossover win, 1 point for division win, 1 point for crossover tie, 1⁄2 point for division tie.

Categories: High School Sports

0 Comments

No Comment.