High Schools: Cairns sets Saratoga Springs milestone

Becomes Blues Streaks' top girls' basketball scorer
Dolly Cairns is Saratoga Springs' top girls' basketball scorer.
PHOTOGRAPHER:
Dolly Cairns is Saratoga Springs' top girls' basketball scorer.

Dolly Cairns broke her school’s scoring record, and did so with authority on Tuesday.

Needing nine points to break the Saratoga Springs girls’ basketball career points mark, she scored 31 to lead the Blue Streaks to a 67-51 Suburban Council victory over Shaker.

Cairns scored just two points in the first quarter as Saratoga got off to a slow start, trailing 10-4, but Cairns broke the record on a dribble drive in the second quarter, and Saratoga went ahead 24-15 at halftime.

The Blue Streaks increased their lead to 47-32 through three quarters.

Also in the Suburban Council, Olivia Olsen scored 24 points as Niskayuna rolled past Ballston Spa 77-34.

Heather Schmidt and Natalie Prian each scored 10 points for the Silver Warriors.

Jenalyse Alarcon scored 30 points as Troy defeated Guilderland 68-54. Valencia Fontenelle-Posson scored 28 points for Guilderland.

In the Western Athletic Conference, Abby Lombardoni scored 25 points to move within five of the 1,000-point career mark for Fonda-Fultonville in a 57-51 victory over Mekeel Christian Academy. Avery Mills scored 22 points for Mekeel.

Saige Randolph scored eight points in the first quarter as Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons took a 21-2 lead on the way to a 60-23 victory over OESJ in the WAC.
Randolph finished with 15 points, and Ryenne Relyea scored 10.

In the boys’ Suburban Council, Ethan St. Lucia scored 13 points in the third quarter and finished with 19 as Niskayuna defeated Ballston Spa 78-51.

Billy Lia hit two three-pointers in overtime as Guilderland got past Troy 57-47. He finished with 21 points.

Dante Bouchard scored 30 points, including six three-pointers, as Gloversville defeated Amsterdam 69-44 in the Foothills Council.

Joseph Rowback scored 28 for the Red Dragons.

Abraham Miller scored 17 points as Johnstown downed Scotia-Glenville 52-41; Bryce Bliebtrey scored 22 points and Matthew Conlon had 21 in Queensbury’s 78-70 win over Hudson Falls; and Glens Falls topped Broadalbin-Perth 55-46 behind 16 points from Zach Barrett and 13 from Nick Danahy.

Jackson Sassanella scored 17 for the Patriots.

BOYS’ BASKETBALL
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
NISKAYUNA 78, BALLSTON SPA 51
Niskayuna    16 17 23 22—78
Ballston Spa    14 12 14 11—51

Niskayuna scoring: Equiza 1-0-3, Coleman 2-0-6, E. St. Lucia 5-5-19, Green 1-0-2, S. St. Lucia 5-2-18, Evans 2-0-6, Eldaye 3-0-8, Tandymayer 0-2-2, Parker 5-1-11, Camego 1-0-3. Ballston Spa scoring: Zoller 7-2-22, Faizy 3-0-9, Blair 2-0-5, McDonough 2-0-4, Serencscis 1-0-2, Beverly 1-0-3, Helwig 2-0-6. Scoring totals: Niskayuna 25-10-78, Ballston Spa 18-2-51.
GUILDERLAND 57, TROY 47 (OT)
Guilderland    11 10 10 14 12—57
Troy    15  4 12 14  2—47

Guilderland scoring: Fiori 1-3-5, Caufield 2-1-6, Teaney 8-1-19, Lia 8-2-21, Halayko 1-0-2, Gagan 2-0-4. Troy scoring: Cruel 3-0-6, Wolfe 3-0-8, Butler 2-0-4, Hamby 2-2-6, Cummings 5-2-13, Oriol 3-4-10. Scoring totals: Guilderland 22-7-57, Troy 18-8-47.
FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
GLOVERSVILLE 69, AMSTERDAM 44
Gloversville    16 15 18 20—69
Amsterdam    16 10  7 11—44

Gloversville scoring: Bouchard 9-6-30, Collar 1-0-3, Dooling 1-0-3, Hunt 1-0-2, Getman 0-1-1, Rowback 11-4-28, Glionna 1-0-2. Amsterdam scoring: Colon 2-0-4, Graveley 1-0-2, Ausfeld 2-1-5, Vazquez 5-1-13, Perez 3-0-6, Safran 1-0-3, DeRosa 1-0-3, Clay 3-0-6, Shatas 0-2-2. Scoring totals: Gloversville 24-11-69, Amsterdam 18-4-44.
GLENS FALLS 55, BROADALBIN-PERTH 46
B-P    13 12 11 10—46
Glens Falls    17 12  9 17—55

Broadalbin-Perth scoring: DiCaterino 3-1-8, Magliocca 2-0-4, Sassanella 5-6-17, Polikowski 1-0-2, Visco 1-0-3, Calderone 5-2-12. Glens Falls scoring: Girard 2-5-9, Barclay 3-3-9, Woodell 3-2-8, Barrett 5-2-16, Danahy 6-1-13. Scoring totals: Broadalbin-Perth 17-9-46, Glens Falls 19-13-55.
JOHNSTOWN 52, SCOTIA-GLENVILLE 41
S-G    8 7 13 13—41
Johnstown    11 8 15 18—52

Scotia-Glenville scoring: Fratterigo 2-0-6, Wylie 3-0-6, Fresoni 4-3-11, Lane 2-0-6, Barrera 3-2-10, Cuddeback 1-0-2. Johnstown scoring: Hoyt 6-1-13, Massey 2-0-4, Serpe 1-0-2, Cross 1-0-3, Feinour 6-1-13, Miller 6-1-17. Scoring totals: Scotia-Glenville 15-5-41Johnstown 22-3-52.
QUEENSBURY 78, HUDSON FALLS 70
Hudson Falls    17 16 21 16—70
Queensbury    27  8 15 28—78

Hudson Falls scoring: Varney 4-3-13, Swartz 1-0-2, Maddison 4-1-10, Pond 1-1-4, Beagle 8-5-22, Currier 1-0-3, Hogan 6-2-15, Smith 0-1-1. Queensbury scoring: Gilligan 2-0-6, Bliebtrey 6-7-22, Collins 4-3-13, Johnson 4-4-13, Conlon 8-2-21, Rodriguez 1-0-2, Slattery 0-1-1. Scoring totals: Hudson Falls 25-13-70, Queensbury 25-17-78.
COLONIAL COUNCIL
WATERVLIET 73, VOORHEESVILLE 64
Voorheesville    17 19 17 11—64
Watervliet    21 13 19 20—73

Voorheesville scoring: Barringer 4-1-9, Erickson 1-0-2, Little 11-1-30, Parker 0-1-1, Picini 1-2-4, Puma 1-0-2, Tedesco 7-0-16. Watervliet scoring: Chestnut 9-6-30, Dickson 2-5-9, Duncan 1-0-3, Griffin 1-0-3, Mallory 5-8-19, Robinson 1-1-3, Wheatley 2-0-6. Scoring totals: Voorheesville 25-5-64, Watervliet 21-20-73.
COHOES 65, COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE 35
Cohoes    17 20 19 9—65
C-R    14  4 13 4—35

Cohoes scoring: Brown 8-0-20, Snyder 2-0-6, LaSure 2-0-5, Brajac 5-0-11, Byron 2-0-4, Hicks 4-2-11, Lester 2-0-5, Vertefeuille 1-0-3. Cobleskill-Richmondville scoring: Pryor 2-6-10, Oliver 0-2-2, VanDerwerken 4-2-10, Moore 6-0-12, Becker 0-1-1. Scoring totals: Cohoes 25-4-65, Cobleskill-Richmondville 12-11-35.
LANSINGBURGH 88, ICHABOD CRANE 47
Ichabod Crane    10 19  4 14—47
Lansingburgh    26 16 23 23—88

Ichabod Crane scoring: Mulica 1-0-2, Schmidt 1-0-2, Vecillo 1-0-2, Odgen 0-2-2, Suafoa 3-0-8, Kennedy 5-1-13, Holzhauer 0-1-1, Wheller 3-0-6, Richards 4-0-8, Dolan 1-0-2. Lansingburgh scoring: Allison 1-2-4, McFarlane 1-2-4, Knight 9-1-22, Teta 3-1-8, Terio 7-0-16, Gerido 3-0-7, Ward 1-0-3, Walker 1-0-3, Wilson 1-0-2, Nixon 3-1-8, Wallace 4-1-9, Gavin 1-0-2. Scoring totals: Ichabod Crane 19-5-47, Lansingburgh 35-8-88.

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
TROY 68, GUILDERLAND 57
Guilderland    5 16 12 21—54
Troy    16 19 19 14—68

Guilderland scoring: Fontenelle-Posson 10-5-28, Gitto 2-1-5, McFererran 1-0-3, Trostle 2-2-6, Dubin 2-0-6, Serravillo 1-1-4. Troy scoring: Chapman 1-2-4, Mulinio 2-2-7, Alarcon 10-9-30, Brown 2-7-11, Holmes 2-2-7, Dever 4-1-9. Scoring totals: Guilderland 19-9-54, Troy 21-23-68.
SARATOGA SPRINGS 67, SHAKER 51
Shaker    10 5 17 19—51
Saratoga Springs    4 20 23 20—67

Shaker scoring: DeBeatham 2-8-12, Carrington 4-1-11, Kirker 1-0-3, Gordon 2-0-4, Carter 5-0-10, Mahoney 4-3-11. Saratoga Springs scoring: Cairns 12-4-31, Ray 0-2-2, Claeson 2-1-5, Crossett 0-1-1, Chudy 8-3-21, Patnode 3-0-6, White 0-1-1. Scoring totals: Shaker 18-12-51, Saratoga Springs 25-12-67.
NISKAYUNA 77, BALLSTON SPA 34
Ballston Spa    4 13  9  8—34
Niskayuna    30 14 25 8—77

Ballston Spa scoring: Robbie 3-0-8, DeVito 6-0-16, Lagoy 1-1-3, Piscitelli 1-0-3, Teitsch 2-0-4. Niskayuna scoring: Mugits 3-0-6, Owens 2-1-6, Souky 3-1-7, Schmidt 5-0-10, Prian 4-1-10, Olsen 12-0-24, Reffelt 2-2-6, Endres 2-1-5, Birmingham 1-1-3. Scoring totals: Ballston Spa 13-1-34, Niskayuna 34-7-77.
COLONIAL COUNCIL
RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK 51,
ALBANY ACADEMY 51

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk scoring: Waddington 1-2-4, Engel 2-0-4, Reville 2-0-4, Hotaling 1-3-5, Sanderson 9-5-26, Kier 1-0-2. Albany Academy scoring: Juste 2-9-14, Burke 7-2-17, Ma. Ottati 0-2-2, Me. Ottati 4-1-10, Huban 3-0-8. Scoring totals: Albany Academy 16-14-51, Ravena 20-9-53.
COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE 58,
COHOES 26
C-R    8 16 15 16—58
Cohoes    9  7  7  3—26

Cobleskill-Richmondville scoring: Pacatte 1-0-2, Ellis 3-1-7, Mende 6-0-12, Pressley 7-5-19, Osterhoudt 3-2-8, Conino 3-0-6, Lucear 2-0-4. Cohoes scoring: Huneau 2-0-5, Hytko 1-0-2, Smith 2-0-4, Ferris 2-0-4, Bryant 1-0-2, Marcil 3-0-9. Scoring totals: Cobleskill-Richmondville 25-8-58, Cohoes 11-0-26.
HOLY NAMES 42,
CATHOLIC CENTRAL 27
Holy Names    15 13 11  3—42
CCHS    6  1  7 13—27

Holy Names scoring: Field 6-1-13, Ladopoulos 2-2-8, C. Paul 3-0-6, S. Paul 3-0-6, Reyes 2-0-4, Taylor 2-1-5. Catholic Central scoring: Bick 0-1-1, Finn 2-0-5, Guiliano 2-0-5, Graber 1-5-7, Mattfeld 4-1-9. Scoring totals: Holy Names 18-4-42, Catholic Central 9-7-27.
LANSINGBURGH 45,
ICAHBOD CRANE 39
Lansingburgh    9 8 10 18—45
Ichabod Crane    10 7 12  9—39

Lansingburgh scoring: Thomas 3-0-6, Losee 2-3-9, Anderson 2-0-5, Rondon 6-1-16, Sirtori 4-1-9. Ichabod Crane scoring: Dolge 3-2-10, A. Ames 3-0-7, Richards 0-1-1, More 2-3-7, Graham 5-0-12, Culver 1-0-2. Scoring totals: Lansingburgh 17-7-45, Ichabod Crane 14-6-39.
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS 60,
OESJ 23
OESJ    2 14  0  7—23
ND-BG    21 11 17 11—60

OESJ scoring: Escribaho 1-0-3, A. Eggleston 4-2-10, S. Eggleston 1-0-2, Trumble 1-1-3, Harmon 1-0-2, Wilson 1-0-3. Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons scoring: Jackson 3-0-7, Kienzle 4-0-9, Megyeri 3-2-8, Van Auken 1-0-2, Randolph 7-1-15, Corbin 0-2-2, Relyea 5-0-10, Tortello 1-0-2, Ford 2-1-5. Scoring totals: OESJ 9-3-23, ND-BG 26-6-60.
MAYFIELD 68, FORT PLAIN 22
Mayfield    6 21 22 19—68
Fort Plain    1  7  6  8—22

Mayfield scoring: Yuret 3-2-8, Dopp 5-0-12, Hampton 6-1-16, Hubiak 4-1-10, Meca 2-5-11, Capano 2-0-4, S. Agerter 2-0-5, K. Agerter 1-0-2. Fort Plain scoring: Florian 2-0-4, Hazzard 3-1-7, Crouse 1-2-4, Conley 1-0-3, Vanasse 0-4-4. Scoring totals: Mayfield 25-9-68, Fort Plain 6-7-22.
NORTHVILLE 46, CANAJOHARIE 35
Canajoharie    10 4  9  6—35
Northville    8 6 12 10—46
Canajoharie scoring: Not reported. Northville scoring: Not reported. Scoring totals: Not reported.
FONDA-FULTONVILLE 57,
MEKEEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 51
MCA    12  6 18 15—51
F-F    21 14  9 16—57

Mekeel Christian Academy scoring: Mills 5-8-23, Mitchell 2-5-10, Ballard 4-1-11, Davis 1-4-6, DeLaRosa 0-2-2. Fonda-Fultonville scoring: S. Lombardoni 3-3-9, Smith 4-0-10, Atty 1-3-5, Cusack 1-0-2, Whitcavitch 3-0-6, A. Lombardoni 6-9-25. Scoring totals: MCA 12-20-51, Fonda-Fultonville 18-15-57.
NON-LEAGUE
LOUDONVILLE CHRISTIAN 40,
GALWAY 33
LCS    10 17  8  3—40
Galway    8  3 12 10—33

LCS scoring: Tempe 0-1-1, Hill 1-0-3, Foote 2-0-4, Ralston 2-1-7, Househoulder 8-2-20, Woods 1-1-3, Paddock 1-0-2. Galway scoring: Mancini 3-0-6, Spadaro 2-0-5, Wouk 3-2-8, Bishop 1-1-3, Reichard 0-1-1, Reedy 3-0-6, DesPres 2-0-4. Scoring totals: LCS 15-5-40, Galway 14-4-33.

BOYS’ BOWLING
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
SCHENECTADY 22.5,
BALLSTON SPA 9.5

S (3,358) — Terry 259-686, Arjune 279-658, Albright 247-631, Bronker 210-523, Manwaring 189-503, Dillenbeck/Walker 147-357. BS (3,064) — Hallas 203-563, Peek-Britten 199-521, Blowers 230-519, Hoonett 189-501,  Antinere 170-487, Fobare 162-473.
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 27, NISKAYUNA 6
BH-BL (3,821) — D. Bellamy 268-748, J. Bellamy 246-719, Little 254-668, Zarub 212-605. N (3,463) — Barry 238-662, Smith 256-650.
SARATOGA SPRINGS 27,
SHENENDEHOWA 5

SS (3,857) — Jennings 245-668, Bowers 256-667. Shen (3,279) — JJ Bauer 256-609, A. Bauer 259-604.
COLUMBIA 21, COLONIE 11
Colu (3859) — Jason Hahn 268-704, Henry Dreisenstock 235-672. Colo (3656) — Joey McGill 258-672,  Nick Mantica 219-648.
COLONIAL COUNCIL
SCHALMONT 29,
RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK 3

S (3,612) — Squires 237-702, Howlan 248-667, Moyer 227-633, Frank/Patrick D. 229-567, Walsh/Phillips 194-554, Pitsas/Dylan R. 169-493. RCS (2,941) — Keeler 247-577, Van Dyke 187-498, Kramer 171-483, Rusisto 177-483, Burns 180-481, Brisco 149-429.
WASAREN LEAGUE
HOOSICK FALLS 5, BERLIN 0

HF (3,776) — Arnold 279-738, Webster 240-676, King 226-645, Hurlburt 225-644, Mullen 233-613, McCart 219-598, Marshall 210, Maxon 200, Yonconish 188, Backes 183, Merrills 182, Wilwol 167, Sencal 166. B (2,087) — Brazie 184-485.
FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
SCHUYLERVILLE 4,
BROADALBIN-PERTH 0

S (3,282) — Sherman 208-589, Corlew 203-574, Weatherwax 198-502. BP (2,887) — Filmer 186-531, Graham 202-524, Denman 202-510.

GIRLS’ BOWLING
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
COLONIE 17.5, COLUMBIA 14.5

Colo (3,164) — Deitz 239-621, Heinz 225-604, Fruiterman 230-588. Colu (3,131) — Hahn 222-611, Gabriel 230-602. 
COLONIAL COUNCIL
RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK 18, SCHALMONT 14

S (2,593) — Phillips 209-579, Pegarella 167-464, Mastrianni 162-452, Rose 178-449, Prestinar 124-333, Walsh/Cacidro 114-226. RCS (2,614) — McCoy 202-492, Weisheit 162-467, Stanton 160-438, Snyder 151-418, Gallagher 152-405, Smith 143-394.
LANSINGBURGH 28,
MECHANICVILLE 4

L (2,909) — Pondillo 193-538, Ceira Varin 191-523, Abby Golden 193-510, Sam Morris 184-506. M (2,139) — Taylor Masterson 172-473.

BOYS’ SWIMMING
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
SHAKER 97, SCHENECTADY 75

200 medley relay — Schenectady (De Goski, Leszczynski, Bogdanowicz-Wilson, Battibulli) 1:52.25; 200 free — Owen Tobias-Wallingford (Sh) 2:07.63; 200 IM — Ethan Zhang (Sh) 2:14.88; 50 free — Alexandros Moisidis (Sh) 25.07; Diving — Evan Fecko (Sh) 190.60; 100 fly — Joseph Battibulli (Sch) 1:00.83; 100 free — Lucas Bogdanowicz-Wilson (Sch) 53.76; 500 free — Owen Tobias-Wallingford (Sh) 5:39.48; 200 free relay — Shaker (Benton, Teson, Zhang, Moisidis) 1:42.46; 100 back — Kevin Mieu (Sh) 1:03.64; 100 breast — Joseph Battibulli (Sch) 1:08.69; 400 free relay — Schenectady (Labbe, Culkin, De Goski, Leszczynski) 4:04.21.
NON-LEAGUE
RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK 83, FONDA/JOHNSTOWN 76

200 medley relay — Fonda-Johnstown (Witzke, Rizzo, Nawrot, Angus) 2:03.38; 200 free — Ryan Leonard (RCS) 2:22.01; 200 IM — Vince Rizzo (FJ) 2:29.05; 50 free — Juan Castillo (RCS) 27.13; Diving — Jared Lamson (RCS) 245.40; 100 Fly — Ryan Nawrot (FJ) 1:04.93; 100 free — Levine (RCS) 1:09.84; 500 free — Vince Rizzo (FJ) 6:02.11; 200 free relay — Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Rossi, Gilbert, Levine, Lamson) 1:54.45; 100 back — Ryan Nawrot (FJ) 1:10.48; 100 breast — Keegan Elston (FJ) 1:27.43; 400 free relay — Fonda-Johnstown (Angus, Rizzo, Witzke, Nawrot) 4:28.22.
ALBANY ACADEMY 115,
GLOVERSVILLE/MAYFIELD 69

200 medley relay — Albany Academy (Young, Henkel, Henkel, Strich) 1:43.55; 200 free — Ivan Young (A) 2:04.11; 200 IM — Brayden Henkel (A) 2:06.92; 50 free — Bryce Henkel (A) 22.43; Diving — Yxlphrm Burke (G/M) 217.70; 100 fly — Bryce Henkel (AA) 52.86; 100 free — Silas Strich (A) 55.80; 500 free — Isak Brkanovic (A) 5:55.40; 200 free relay — Gloversville/Mayfield (Lamanto, Oathout, Oathout, Albanese) 1:51.95; 100 back — Ian Young (AA) 1:05.24; 100 breast — Brayden Henkel (AA) 1:02.01; 400 free relay — Gloversville/Mayfield (Smouse, Dillenback, Lamanto, Sweeney) 3:49.96.

WRESTLING
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
AVERILL PARK 59, NISKAYUNA 27

285: Alex Mills (AP) pinned Austin Priddle 1:01, 99: Jacob Hanlon (AP) by forfeit, 106: Colin Brunelle (AP) by forfeit, 113: Morgan Hempel (AP) by forfeit, 120: Jack Schiavo (N) pinned Nathan Fischer 3:20, 126: Nick Tempel (AP) tech. fall over Jackson Bogue 4:21, 132: Drake Brown (N) pinned Colin Catlin 3:36, 138: Ben Catrambone (N) pinned John Martin 2:26, 145: Michael Steen (AP) pinned Jackson Gray 5:20, 152: Sean Malenfant (AP) pinned Ronan Johnson :50, 160: Caden Slagen (AP) by forfeit, 170: Peter Meshkov (N) dec. Mason Lumbra 11-7, 182: James Murphy (N) pinneed Alex Cooper, 195: Dominick Paradise (AP) pinned Miguel Lorenzo :33, 220: Chad Rist (AP) pinned Jason Contompasis :37.
SHENENDEHOWA 73, BETHLEHEM 15
99: Brandon Devel (S) by forfeit, 106: Vinnie Grembocki (S) maj. dec. Jackson Willi 15-2, 113: James Calderon (B) pinned Cole Belak 1:32, 120: Stevo Poulin (S) pinned Mason Maurer 1:03, 126: Joey Scheeren (S) pinned Colin Crimmins 1:29, 132: Ayden Robles (S) pinned Chris Kienle 1:54, 138: Andrew Smolovik (S) pinned Joe Dwyer 1:37, 145: Malachi McGarry (S) pinned Connor Holt 1:02, 152: Seamus Leavey (S) pinned Andrew Brockley 1:31, 160: Tyler Salisbury (B) pinned Lucas Rivera 3:30, 170: Colden Dorfman (S) pinned Spencer Yarwood :50, 182: Brock Delsignore (S) by forfeit, 195: Sam Bergin (S) pinned Gicewicz 1:29, 220: Aiden Ritter (S) dec. Keith Heineman (score not provided), 285: Underwood (S) pinned Frost :25.
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 44, SARATOGA SPRINGS 31
99: Lucius Anderson (SS) dec. Tyler Whitely 7-5, 106: Jacob Pratt (S) dec. Raphael Troyan 13-4, 113: Josh Warland (BH-BL) pinned Kyle Griskowitz 1:14, 120: Gabe Goss (BH-BL) dec. Antonio Encarnacion 9-1; 126: Tyler Rossini (BH-BL) pinned Zeph Watkins (S) 15-0, 132: Colin Carlin (BH-BL) pinned Gordon Murray 3:46, 138: Sam Lindberg (BH-BL) pinned Vito Spatafora (S) 3:43; 145: Griffin Biviano (SS) pinned John Luke :32; 152: Ryan Buthfer (BH-BL) dec. Sachiel Chuckrow (S) 12-6; 160: Eric Griskowitz (SS) pinned Tristan Goss 3:51; 170: Trevor Ismail (BH-BL) pinned Justin Garfolo :22; 182: Jack Cooper (SS) pinned Jacob Gilmore 1:47; 195: Danny Casey (B) dec. Noah Robinson 11-7; 220: Victor Little (BH-BL) pinned Austen Douglas 4:19; 285: David Jenks (SS) pinned Jon DeVoe :48.

Coaches: To report scores and highlights from high school games, send results to [email protected]. Submissions accepted daily until 10:30 p.m.

Categories: High School Sports, Sports

Leave a Reply