Readers’ ECAC Hockey Faceoff Selections: Week 10

Just five games on the schedule
ECAC-Hockey-Logo_7.png

Categories: College Sports, Parting Schotts, Sports

The Daily Gazette readers have made their Week 10 ECAC Hockey Faceoff Selections. Here are their picks.

Matthew Ruffini 74-30-10 158 points
Thursday
Bentley at Dartmouth- Dartmouth 4-2
Friday
Merrimack at Union- Union 3-2
Clarkson at Michigan Tech- Michigan Tech 4-2
Saturday
Dartmouth at Northeastern- Northeastern 5-4
Clarkson at Michigan Tech- Clarkson 6-5

Ryan Fay 72-32-10 154 points
THURSDAY
Bentley at Dartmouth — Dartmouth
FRIDAY
Merrimack at Union — Merrimack
No. 4 Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson
SATURDAY
Dartmouth at No. 12 Northeastern — Northeastern
Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson

Andy Weise 72-32-10 154 points
Thursday
Dartmouth 4, Bentley 1
Friday
Union 3, Merrimack 2
Clarkson 5, Michigan Tech 3
Saturday
Northeastern 4, Dartmouth 2
Michigan Tech 4, Clarkson 3

Harvey Kagan 72-32-10 154 points
Winners in CAPS
Thursday
Bentley @ DARTMOUTH
Friday
Merrimack @ UNION
CLARKSON @ Mich Tech
Saturday
Clarkson @ MICH. TECH.
Dartmouth @ NORTHEASTERN

Rich Large 71-33-10 152 points
Thursday
Dartmouth
Friday
Merrimack
Clarkson
Saturday
Northeastern
Michigan Tech

GB-BE-ME 70-34-10 150 points
THURSDAY

Bentley at Dartmouth — Dartmouth
FRIDAY
Merrimack at Union — Union
Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson
SATURDAY
Dartmouth at Northeastern — Northeastern
Clarkson at Michigan Tech – Michigan Tech

David Trestick 70-34-10 150 points
Thursday
Dartmouth 4, Bentley 2
Friday
Union 3, Merrimack 1
Clarkson 4, Michigan Tech 2
Saturday
Northeastern 5, Dartmouth 2
Clarkson 4, Michigan Tech 2

Jim Kalohn 69-35-10 148 points
THURSDAY
Bentley at Dartmouth — Dartmouth 
FRIDAY
Merrimack at Union —  Union
No. 4 Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 
SATURDAY
Dartmouth at No. 12 Northeastern — Darmouth
Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson

Scotia Wines 67-37-10 144 points
THURSDAY
Bentley 1 Dartmouth 3
FRIDAY
Merrimack 4 Union 1
Clarkson 3 Michigan Tech 4
SATURDAY
Dartmouth 2 Northeastern 5
Clarkson 4 Michigan Tech 0


Kevin Sokolski 67-37-10 144 points
THURSDAY
Bentley at Dartmouth — Dartmouth 3, Bentley 2
FRIDAY
Merrimack at Union — Merrimack 1, Union 0
No. 4 Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 5, Michigan Tech 2
SATURDAY
Dartmouth at No. 12 Northeastern –Northeastern 6, Dartmouth 3
Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 4, Michigan Tech 3

Achilles 3-7-5 67-37-10 144 points
THURSDAY
Bentley at Dartmouth — Dartmouth 5, Bentley 2
FRIDAY
Merrimack at Union — Union 2, Merrimack 1
No. 4 Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 5, MTU 4
SATURDAY
Dartmouth at No. 12 Northeastern — Northeastern 4, Dartmouth 3
Clarkson at Michigan Tech — MTU 4, Clarkson 2

Josh Seguin 67-37-10 144 points
Thursday
Dartmouth 3 Bentley 1
Friday
Clarkson 5 Michigan Tech 2
Union 3 Mack 1
Saturday
Dartmouth 2 NU 1
Clarkson 2 Michigan Tech 0

Dutch Crazy 67-37-10 144 points
THURSDAY
Bentley at Dartmouth – Dartmouth 4, Bentley 2
FRIDAY
Merrimack at Union — Merrimack 2, Union 1
No. 4 Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 4, Michigan Tech 1
SATURDAY
Dartmouth at No. 12 Northeastern — Northeastern 4, Dartmouth 1
Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Michigan 2, Clarkson 1

John Snyder 66-38-10 142 points
Thursday
Dartmouth
Friday
Union
Clarkson
Saturday
Northeastern
Clarkson

Union Bob 66-38-10 142 points
Thursday
Dartmouth 3. 1
Friday
Union 4. 2
Clarkson. 3. 2
Saturday
Northeastern 4. 2
Clarkson. 3. 1

Togany 66-38-10 142 points
THURSDAY
Dartmouth
FRIDAY
Union
Michigan Tech
SATURDAY
Northeastern
Michigan Tech

Towell68 64-40-10 136 points
THURSDAY
Bentley at Dartmouth — Dartmouth 1, Bentley 2
FRIDAY
Merrimack at Union — Union 2, Merrimack 1
No. 4 Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 1, Michigan Tech 2
SATURDAY
Dartmouth at No. 12 Northeastern — Northeastern 4, Dartmouth 3
Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 3 , Michigan Tech 2

Rowena Watson 61-43-10 132 points
THURSDAY
Dartmouth
FRIDAY
Union
Clarkson
SATURDAY
Northeastern
Clarkson

Brian Unger 61-43-10 132 points
Thursday
Dartmouth 6-3
Friday
Merrimack 3-2
Clarkson 4-3
Saturday
Northeastern 2-1
Michigan Tech 3-0

Richard Derrick 60-44-10 130 points
THURSDAY
Bentley at Dartmouth — Dartmouth 2-0
FRIDAY
Merrimack at Union — Merrimack 3-2 ot
No. 4 Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 1-0
SATURDAY
Dartmouth at No. 12 Northeastern –Northeastern 4-2
Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 3-2

RedLiner36 59-45-10 128 points
THURSDAY
Bentley at Dartmouth — Dartmouth 3, Bentley 2
FRIDAY
Merrimack at Union — Union 4, Merrimack 2
No. 4 Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 5, Michigan Tech 3
SATURDAY
Dartmouth at No. 12 Northeastern — Northeastern 3, Dartmouth 4
Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 4, Michigan Tech 3

Dan Dickinson 58-46-10 122 points
THURSDAY
Bentley at Dartmouth — Dartmouth 3, Bentley 1
FRIDAY
Merrimack at Union — Union 4, Merrimack 1
No. 4 Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 5, Michigan Tech 4
SATURDAY
Dartmouth at No. 12 Northeastern –Northeastern 6, Dartmouth 2
Clarkson at Michigan Tech — Clarkson 5, Michigan Tech 4

Christopher Chadwick 39-68-7 85 points (8-6)Thursday
Thursday
Too Late to Submitt
Friday
Union
Clarkson
Saturday
Northeastern
Clarkson

On Twitter, follow Associate Sports Editor Ken Schott @slapschotts and Daily Gazette Sports @dgazettesports. Email Schott at [email protected]. Listen to “The Parting Schotts Podcast” at https://dailygazette.com/sports/partingschotts, Apple Podcasts and Spotify.

Leave a Reply