Junior Bowling: Capullo hammers 266-716

Sports_Bowling_Generic_Pic.jpg

Categories: -The Daily Gazette, Sports

Jayson Capullo hammered a 266-716 at Towne Bowling Academy, where Savannah Swiatocha slammed a 243-635, for the featured performances in this week’s junior bowling roundup.

At Sportsman’s Bowl, Aiden Deitz pounded a 247-662, and Christian Gaige tossed a 243-646.

Michael Barry produced a 235-660 at Boulevard Bowl, where Madison Ruby ripped a 235-613.

Donovan Lazier shot a 269-649, and Tomek Kowalczyk shot a 214-612 at Kelly’s Imperial Lanes.

BOULEVARD BOWL

Saturday A.M. program

Majors — Madison Ruby 235-613, Hayden Auspelmyer 205-546, Ethan Auspelmyer 204-542, Jared Wachenheim 170-471. Juniors — Teyah Mason 203-575, Tyler Mason 182-507, Julian Hansen 197-472 Thomas Quinn 158-457. Preps — John Cook III 136-358, Jayden Bordeau 117-290, Jaelynn LaPlante 96-265, Avery Mason 91-220, Tessa Jeror 69-154. Bantams — Brenden Quick 92-231, Daniel Walter 91-212, Derek Reynolds 64-166, Vivian Jeror 39-53.

Saturday P.M. program

Majors — Michael Barry 2354-660, Lucas Lynch 215-599, Elizabeth Alexander 178-441, Shane’ Terry 148-438. Juniors — Kyle Smith 235-619, Angelo Galofaro 216-584, Sophia Scaccia 152-420, Samantha Lorenc 162-369. Preps — Daniel Girard 147-410, Cody Nolan 135-330, Cheyanne Luther 137-376, Isis Ditoro 91-241. Bantams — Brianna Harichand 85-216, Richard Steese IV 83-183, Nico Garland 53-143.

KELLY’S IMPERIAL LANES

Majors — Donovan Lazier 269-649, Anthony Canizzaro 219-575. Juniors — Tomek Kowalczyk 214-612, Devin Humphrey 520.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL

Friday program

Majors — Erin Charlton 163-398, Anthony Davis 108-306. Juniors — Anthony Giso 203-575, Angelo Galofaro 171-486, Christopher Ryan 140-374, Bailey Britten 136-355. Preps — Andrew Schrader 120-319, Warren Curtin 103-290, Jailynn VanVranken 130-356, Brooke Tyrell 91-227. Bantams — Daniel Parent 97-272, Alexa Schrader 82-233.

Saturday A.M. Bruce Furbeck Memorial program

Majors — Aiden Deitz 246-662, Matt Julian 235-631, Tyler Bogholtz 226-609, Isabella Mastrianni 203-475, Kiara Beehm 149-434. Juniors — Christian Gaige 243-646, Aiden Cardany 153-401, Kianna Macapinlac 178-502, Marissa Bogholtz 203-490. Preps — Lucas Giardino 100-263, Olivia Scepkowski 119-291, Jocelyn Hoctor-Smith 116-277, Brielle Cardany 85-249. Bantams — Zaydyn Jones 67-176, Michael Jones 56-137, Logan Lavalley 106.

Saturday P.M. program

Boys — Ethaniel Jones 121-333, Ricky Hyjek 152-319, Phoebe Dickson 117-278, Delaney Huneau 101-272.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY

Friday Duanesburg Youth program

Boys — CJ Haas 1390-315, Nick Crisafulli 115-282, Jacob Taylor 108-278, Jacob Gromoli 110-274. Girls — Katelyn Delaney 120-315, Ava Barrett 104-290, Samantha Gromoli 114-284, Riley Allen 75-191.

Friday Junior Scholarship program

Boys — Jayson Capullo 227-564, Tyler Denegar 243-562, Richard Pitsas 190-519, Gino Palleschi 159-431. Girls — Madyson Jones 178-452, Savannah Swiatocha 160-405, Gia Fowler 155-398, Amy Parody 142-279.

Saturday A.M. program

Juniors/Majors — Nick Gosh 222-632, Jack Moyer 205-511, Kaitlyn Gaudio 183-506, Savannah Swiatocha 196-487. Preps — Lucas Quinlivan 122-331, Carson Berti 64-180, Lizzie Wolf 133-338, Chloe Insero 119-323.

Saturday P.M. program

Majors — Jayson Capullo 266-716, David Squire 246-629, Savannah Swiatocha 243-635, Selena Wolf 208-487. Preps — Liam Fikert 108-243, Jacob Kilmer 67-193, Lizzie Wolf 140-371, Aniyah McIntosh 81-223. Instructional — Haley Provost 46-86, Evan Hammond 8-12.

Leave a Reply