Junior Bowling: Squires, Capullo, Graham post top scores

BowlinBalls_EM-01.jpg

David Squires tossed a 268-729, and Jayson Capullo fired a 267-722 at Towne Bowling Academy to pace the boys’ division, and Jennah Graham produced a 235-630 at Kelly’s Imperial Lanes to lead the girls’ division in this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Tyler Drexel earned the boys’ division runner-up honors with a 233-662 at Sportsman’s Bowl, where Ryan Monty (244-629), Matt Julian (227-615) and Aiden Deitz (213-603) also reached the 600 mark.

The girls’ runner-up effort came from Savannah Swiatocha, who produced a 243-605 at Towne Bowling Academy, where Ashley Wolf shot a 233-597 for the girls and Capullo added a 215-601 for the boys.

At Hometown Lanes, Glenn Prairie drilled a 253-639 and Christopher O’Connor shot a 235-619 for the boys, while Cierra Gabriel produced a 185-527 for the girls.

At Boulevard Bowl, Michael Barry (227-629), Jacob Dillenbeck (236=-625) and Derek Bellamy (234-619) hit the 600 mark. Teyah Mason topped the girls with a 190-540.

Kai Brennan delivered a 240-636 and Kyle Davis rolled a 171 triplicate for the boys at Kelly’s Imperial Lanes.

BOULEVARD BOWL

Saturday A.M. program

Majors – Ethan Auspelmyer 189-512, Madison Ruby 179-479, Alejandro Brinker 195-452 Brian Meservey Jr. 139-415. Juniors – Teyah Mason 190-540, Julian Hansen 200-482, Thomas Quinn 188-477, Nico Meservey 175-452. Preps – John Cook III 165-452, Jayden Bordeau 19009-270, Avery Mason 96-259, Tessa Jeror 77-222. Bantams – Vivian Jeror 45-101, Derek Reynolds 24-52.

Saturday P.M. program

Majors – Michael Barry 227-629, Jacob Dillenbeck 236-625, Derek Bellamy 234-619, Elizabeth Alexander 190-526, Shane’ Terry 179-435. Juniors – Kyle Smith 231-594, Angelo Galofaro 186-525, Joshua Allen 181-501, Margaret Peterson 147-427, Samantha Lorenc 178-404. Preps – Daniel Girard 139-396, Cody Nolan 172-394, Logan Wendowski 158-394, Cheyanne Luther 128-376, Brianna Bailey 149-371. Bantams – Nico Girard 79-202, Richard Steese IV 79-198, Bennet Erickson 70-197, Brianna Hanrichand 80-178.

HOMETOWN LANES

3 B’s

Majors – Glenn Prairie 253-639, Devin Dickson 236-561 Alan Conklin 171-487, Will Woods 169-484. Juniors – Christopher O’Connor 235-619, Braeden Mochrie 218-495, Cierra Gabriel 185-527, Taylor Masterson 165-448. Preps – Brady O’Connor 140-387.

2020 Juniors

Aden Wickham 205-541, Carman Camusso 143-399, Dylan Masterson 148-388, Nathan Starks 146-371.

Mixed Nuts

Preps – Carson Mochrie 155-413, Macquenzie Bullis 123-310, Bantams – Declan Mochrie 190-461, Jordan Thomas 114-279

KELLY’S IMPERIAL LANES

Majors – Kai Brennan 240-636, Matt Sawitzki 200-532, Kyle Davis 171-513, Jennah Graham 235-630.  Juniors – Tomek Kowalczyk 212-555, Landon Mullarkey 211-484, Samarrah Dennis 135-330, Vanessa Fonda 136-306, Preps – Jayden Boccio 105-280, Jordan Brinkerhoff 83-189, Giana Spagnola 73-190. Bantams – Maggie Mello 80-202.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL

Friday program

Majors – Anthony Davis 108-291, Erin Charlton 133-318. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 236-554, Anthony Giso 187-483, Nicolas Boilard 159-436, Bailey Britten 144-347. Preps – Aiden Schrader 127-334, Jason VanVranken 127-326, Jailynn VanVranken 100-266, Alannah Hawkins 89-247. Bantams – Daniel Parent 139-357, Alexa Schrader 97-262.

Saturday A.M. Bruce Furbeck

Memorial program

Majors – Tyler Drexel 233-662, Ryan Monty 244-629, Matt Julian 227-615, Aiden Deitz 213-603, Kiara Beehm 198-585, Isabella  Mastrianni 177-411. Juniors – Christian Gaige 194-497, Aiden Cardany 156-417, Marissa Bogholtz 224-527, Kianna Macapinlac 284-514.  Preps – Lucas Giardino 139-343, Annabeth Borzymowski 158-424, Olivia Scepkowski 112-302, Joscelyn Hoctor-Smith 104-283. Bantams – Kacper Zieba 101-263, Zadyn Jones 76-199, Logan Aldrich 65-163, Logan LaValley 142.

Saturday P.M. program

Boys – Adam Dickson 151-369, Ethaniel Jones 137-357, Ricky Hyjek 142-333, Bradley Huneau 258. Girls – Delaney Huneau 105-299, Phoebe Dickson 114-290, D’ynesey Jones 105-280, Sadie Dickson 126.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY

Friday Duanesburg Youth program

Boys – Maddox Aiezza 181-447, C.J. Haas 112-328, Nick Crisafulli 118-296, Jacob Gromoli 92-266. Girls – Samantha Gromoli 146-357, Katelyn Delaney 137-317, Ava Bennett 90-261, Cam Valenzuela 86-232.

Friday Junior Scholarship

Boys – Jayson Capullo 215-601, Gino Palleschi 204-562, Patrick Dempsey 204-544, Jayden Mauceri 190-479. Girls – Mackenzie Simmons 220-568, Gia Fowler 180-500, Savannah Swiatocha 167-485, Madyson Jones 178-418.

Saturday A.M. program

Juniors/Majors – Jack Moyer 173-465, Dom Salamone 163-454, Ashley Wolf 233-597, Savannah Swiatocha 233-573. Preps – Maddox Aiezza 174-427, Zachary Bowers 124-353, Piper Elliot 125-333, Chloe Insero 119-319.

Saturday P.M. program

Juniors/Majors – David Squires 268-729, Jayson Capullo 267-722, Savannah Swiatocha 243-605, Selena Wolf 229-528. Preps – Jacob Kilmer 110-291, Ozy Bruce 111-286, Lizzie Wolf 122-320, Aniyah McIntosh 91-231. Instructional – (2 games) Evan Hammond 38-71, Hailey Provost 50-92.

Categories: Sports

Leave a Reply