Junior Bowling: Monty, Squires, Graham lead week’s action

BowlinBalls_EM-01.jpg

Categories: -The Daily Gazette, Sports

Ryan Monty ripped a 277-735 at Sportsman’s Bowl and David Squires tossed a 267-696 at Towne Bowling Academy to lead the boys, while Jennah Graham fired a 226-588 at Kelly’s Imperial Lanes to pace the girls in this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Tyler Drexel rolled a 246-671 at Sportsman’s Bowl to grab third place in the boys’ division.

Michael Barry (234-652), Jacob Dillenbeck (263-626) and Jason Bellamy (221-605) hit the 600 mark for the Boulevard Bowl boys’ program.

At Kelly’s Imperial Lanes, Donovan Lazier pounded a 234-666 and Kai Brennan shot a 234-635 for the boys.

Ashley Wolf shot a 226-565 at Towne Bowling Academy, and Kiara Beehm had a 216-554 at Sportsman’s Bowl to round out the leaders for the girls.

BOULEVARD BOWL

Saturday A.M. program

Majors – Ethan Auspelmyer 205-600, Jacob Leffler 192-539, Brian Meservey Jr. 184-523, Madison Ruby 166-461. Juniors – Thomas Quinn 209-556, Julian Hansen 186-553, Teyah Mason 244-524, Nico Meservey 167-470. Preps – John Cook III 142-394, Avery Mason 95-248, Tessa Jeror 84-227. Bantams – Vivian Jeror 59-144, Derek Reynolds 55-141.

Saturday P.M. program

Majors – Michael Barry 234-652, Jacob Dillenbeck 263-626, Jason Bellamy 221-605, Shane’ Terry 194-501, Elizabeth Alexander 169-440, Nicole Wendoslski 155-404. Juniors – Kyle Smith 200-598, Joshua Allen 203-579, Adam Touchette 213-546, Margaret Peterson 184-446, Teagan Reckner 155-412. Preps – Daniel Girard 147-430, Logan Wendolski 157-363, Perry Grabkowski 127-346, Brianna Bailey 114-299. Bantams – Richard Steese IV 74-214, Nico Garland 87-208, Ryan Majewski 75-180, Meghan Bailey 73-206, Brianna Harichand 93-195.

KELLY’S IMPERIAL LANES

Majors – Donovan Lazier 234-666, Kai Brennan 234-635, Damien Roth 201-563, Matt Sawitzki 196-536, Jennah Graham 226-588. Juniors – Austin Semprivivo 178-497, Landon Mullarkey 195-491, Tomek Kowlaczyk 160-469, Vanessa Fonda 147-364, Kailey Spagnola 124-325, Samarrah Dennis 143-319. Preps – Jayden Boccio 122-288, Jordan Brinkerhoff 99-273, Jordan Armer 88-212, Giana Spagnola 93-242, Jasmine Grieme 79-216. Bantams — Maggie Mello 103-242.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL

Friday afternoon program

Majors – Nicholas Bollard 133-382, Anthony Davis 118-317, Erin Charlton 111-309. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 203-567, Anthony Giso 192-488, Christopher  Ryan 157-365 ,Bailey Britten 137-335. Preps – Christian Birch 113-310, Drake Young 108-299, Aiden Schrader 101-282, Hannah Delman 111-281, Jailynn VanVranken 97-268, Bantams – Daniel Parent 109-309, Alexa Schrader 115-321.

Saturday A.M. Bruce Furbeck Memorial program

Majors – Ryan Monty 277-735, Tyler Drexel 246-671, Kiara Beehm 216-554, Alayna Hoctor-Smith 116-337. Juniors – Aiden Cardany 159-455, Christian Gaige 155-449, Kianna Macapinlac 214-485, Faith Coleman 211-452. Preps – Lucas Giardino 110-297, Olivia Scepkowski 128-342, Brielle Cardany 132-329, Joscelyn Hoctor-Smith 91-249, Sereniety Jones 217. Bantams – Kacper Zieba 96-262, Logan Aldrich 65-171, Zaydyn Jones 70-151, Michael Jones 112.

Saturday P.M. program

Boys – Ethaniel Jones 139-388, Bradley Huneau 128-316, Adam Dickson 137-330, Lucas Anderson 137-330. Girls – Delaney Huneau 128-316, D’ynesey Jones 110-285, Phoebe Dickson 102-278, Sadie Dickson 135.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY

Friday Duanesburg Youth program

Boys – Maddox Aiezza 145-395, C.J. Haas 132-314, Nick Crisafulli 115-297, Anthony Crisafulli 98-263. Girls – Samantha Gromoli 111-291, Katelyn Delaney 110-278, Ava Barrett 89-230, Natalie Foley 64-185.

Friday Junior Scholarship program

Boys – Jayson Capullo 243-597, Richard Pitsas 233-547, Patrick Delaney 160-444, Gino Palleschi 171-428. Girls – Madyson Jones 187-465, Samantha Swiatocha 154-440, Olivia Knudsen 166-410, Amy Parody 139-382.

Saturday A.M. program

Juniors/Majors – Nick Gosh 222-553, Dom Salamone 191-529, Jimmy Simonds 190-529, Matt Rogers 199-523, Ashley Wolf 226-565, Kaitlyn Gaudio 189-506. Preps – Travis Stricos 152-416, Maddox Aiezza 166-403, Payton Schissler 129-380, Lizzie Wolf 128-341.

Saturday P.M. program

Juniors/Majors – David Squires 267-696, Jayson Capullo 220-595, Ziggy LaFountain 195-548, Selena Wolf 179-511, Olivia Knudsen 166-488. Preps – Charlie Hoffman 160-443, Ozy Bruce 130-338, Lizzie Wolf 129-348, Aniyah McIntosh 98-271. Instructionals – (2 games) Evan Hammond 21-39, Hailey Provost 59-99.

Leave a Reply