Junior bowling: Deitz (278-717), Beehm (264-620) pace scorers

PHOTOGRAPHER:

Aiden Deitz recorded a 278-717 at Sportsman’s Bowl, where Kiara Beehm shot a 264-620, to pace this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Also excelling at Sportsman’s Bowl for the boys were Sean Howlan (250-685), Tim Bush (245-667), Tyler Drexel (628), Aiden Cardany (243-624) and Ryan Monty (621). Isabella Mastrianni shot a 245-597 for the girls.

Steve Zarub blasted a 255-696, Jason Bellamy delivered a 225-647, Jacob Dillenbeck pounded a 248-641, Julian Hansen slammed a 225-619, Kyle Smith shot a 246-616 and Aiden Young registered a 259-613 at Boulevard Bowl, where Elizabeth Alexander had a 213-583 for the girls.

At Towne Bowling Academy, Matt Rogers produced a 243-599 and Marc Anson delivered a 225-595 for the boys, while Marissa Phillips shot a 225-619 to lead the girls.

BOULEVARD BOWL

Saturday A.M. program

Majors – Brian Meservey Jr. 230-541, Madison Ruby 193-526, Alejandro Brinker 196-484, Jared Wachenheim 163-480, Jasra Singh 152-439. Juniors – Julian Hansen 225-619, Austin Remillard 209-553, Thomas Quinn 184-510, Peyton Walter 137-348, Haley Deemer 127-323. Preps – John Cook III 178-451, Jaelynn LaPlante 127-322, Connor Reynolds 110-278, Tessa Jeror 86-237. Bantams – Graysen Gorman 193-485, Braedon Cook 105-278, Charlotte Morgalis 86-237, Vivian Jeror 84-222.

Saturday P.M. program

Majors – Steven Zarub 255-696, Jason Bellamy 225-647, Jacob Dillenbeck 248-641, Elizabeth Alexander 213-583, Ajiana Martinez 150-423, Sarah Griffin 144-388 Juniors – Kyle Smith 246-616, Aiden Young 259-613, Dylan Alesio 217-593, Samantha Lorenc 166-455, Teagan Reckner 170-440, Sophia Scaccia 143-397. Preps – Daniel Girard 157-437, Perry Grabkowski 150-406, Dominic Mackanesi 154-395, Cheyanne Luther 148-422. Bantams – Nico Garland 112-295, Bennett Erickson 130-281, Richard Steese IV 93-235, Isis Ditoro 139-294, Meghan Bailey 83-216.

Friday afternoon program

Majors – Nicholas Boilard 156-438, Anthony Davis 128-364, Christopher Ryan 126-345, Erin Charlton 98-259. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 198-581, Isaiah Delman 192-492, Travis Masick 171-439, Brody Adair 161-418, Bailey Britten 132-330. Preps – Aidan Schrader 134-340, Drake Young 136-331, Christian Birch 120-326, Jailynn VanVranken 131-351, Hannah Delman 98-258, Robyn Tyrell 88-232. Bantams – Daniel Parent 152-382, Liam Huneau 85-195, Delaney Huneau 100-276, Alexa Schrader 88-233.

Saturday A.M. Bruce Furbeck

Memorial program

Majors – Aiden Deitz 278-717, Sean Howlan 250-685, Tim Bush 245-667, Tyler Drexel 628, Ryan Monty 621, Kiara Beehm 264-620, Isabella Mastrianni 245-597. Juniors – Aiden Cardany 243-624, Christian Gaige 193-521, Kianna Macanpinlac 233-579, Kaylee Beehm 221-575, Marissa Bogholtz 198-516, Brooke Howlan 186-506. Preps – Lucas Giardino 130-342, Annabeth Borzymowski 130-369, Olivia Scepkowski 117-326, Brielle Cardany 288. Bantams – Kacper Zieba 128-313, Zaydyn Jones 90-228, Grayson Pulenskey 86-225, Santino Cruz 76-202.

Saturday P.M. program

Boys – Jaiden Crawford 154-422, Ethaniel Jones 133-379, Adam Dickson 141-375, Lucas Anderson 307. Girls – Phoebe Dickson 119-321, D’ynesey Jones 104-287, Sadie Dickson 207.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY

Friday Duanesburg Youth program

Boys – Maddox Aiezza 179-510, CJ Haas 134-339, Jacob Gromoli 134-332, Jacob Taylor 106-271. Girls – Katelyn Delaney 124-324, Cami Valenzuela 115-280, Natalie Foley 100-275, Ava Barrett 98-274.

Friday Junior Scholarship program

Boys – Jayson Capullo 237-552, Richard Pitsas 200-528, Travis Walters 173-445, Jayden Mauceri 152-435. Girls – Savannah Swiatocha 159-440, Gia Fowler 153-422.

Saturday A.M. program

Juniors/Majors – Matt Rogers 243-599, Jack Moyer 212-572, Savannah Swiatocha 218-569, Katilyn Gaudio 172-487, Kaitlyn Rose 181-462, Ashley Wolf 153-460. Preps – Travis Stricos 161-455, Maddox Aiezza 149-414, Chloe Insero 164-36, Piper Elliot 137-394, Lizzie Wolf 162-368, Payton Schissler 123-358.

Saturday PM. Program

Juniors/Majors — Marc Anson 225-595, Jayson Capullo 232-586, Nick Phillips 211-511, Richard Pitsas 190-494,Marissa Phillips 225-619, Olivia Knudsen 185-530, Selena Wolf 185-512. Preps – Ozy Bruce 157-396, Charlie Provost 119-325, Jacob Kilmer 93-252, Lizzie Wolf 143-344. Instructional – (2 games) Evan Hammond 59-111, Hailey Provost 64-118.

Categories: Sports

Leave a Reply