Junior bowling: Capullo (774), Swiatocha (731) and Deitz (742) stand out

File

File

Jayson Capullo shot a 264 during a career-high 774 triple at Towne Bowling Academy, where Savannah Swiatocha shot career-bests of a 279 game and a 731 triple, and Aiden Deitz slammed a 277-742 at Sportsman’s Bowl to pace this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Also at Towne Bowling Academy, Selena Wolf posted career bests of a 264-677 triple, and Piper Elliot had a personal-best 173-448. Lila Aiezza, 8-years-old, shot a personal-best 92-234. Matt Rogers hammered a 215-620.

Also at Sportsman’s Bowl, Matt Julian (258-650), Tim Bush (246-635) and Ryan Monty (219-610) excelled for the boys. Kiara Beehm shot a 224-622 to lead the girls.

At Boulevard Bowl, Derek Bellamy tossed a 243-646, Austin Haight recorded a 225-639, Attilio Scaccia delivered a 246-636, Ethan Auspelmyer ripped a 246-629 and Maxwell Shear shot a 233-608 for the boys, while Teyah Mason slammed a 258-604 for the girls.

At Spare Time-Clifton Park, JJ Bauer recorded a 231-614, and James Pepper Jr. shot a 239-609.

BOULEVARD BOWL

Saturday A.M. program

Majors – Ethan Auspelmyer 246-629, Hayden Auspelmyer 209-581, Jared Wachenheim 214-572, Madison Ruby 185-493, Jasra Singh 180-478. Juniors – Teyah Mason 258-604, Julian Hansen 195-560, Austin Remillard 194-463, Nico Meservey 189-462. Preps – John Cook III 159-416, Jayden Bordeu 128-301, Avery Mason 100-206. Bantams – Braedon Cook 95-275, Charlotte Morgalis 95-241, Natalie Morgalis 71-152, Derek Reynolds 54-149.

Saturday P.M. program

Majors – Derek Bellamy 243-646, Austin Haight 225-639, Maxwell Shear 233-608, Shane’ Terry 209-530, Elizabeth Alexander 182-512. Juniors – Attilio Scaccia 246-636, Dylan Alesio 197-520, Aiden Young 194-518, Samantha Lorenc 201-502, Sophia Scaccia 234-403, Margaret Peterson 180-476. Preps – Daniel Girard 194-481, Cody Nolan 147-383, Logan Wendolski 140-374, Cheyanne Luther 135-357, Bantams – Richard Steese IV 89-244, Ryan Majewski 85-210, Patrick Horwedel 75-209.

SPARE TIME-CLIFTON PARK

Friday afternoon program

Majors – JJ Bauer 231-614, Jackson Brewer 183-536, Tristian Provost 179-513. Juniors – Salvatore Iavarone 191-522, Jonathan Millis 175-483, Myan Snay 190-423.

Saturday program

Juniors – James Pepper Jr. 239-609, Dylan Maye 175-451, Aidan McCarthy 153-434. Preps – Jack Buckley 154-392, Jacob Buckley 146-363, Phillips Brown 125-347.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL

Friday afternoon program

Majors – Christopher Ryan 176-444, Nicholas Boilard 130-332, Anthony Davis 121-328, Erin mCharlton 150-401. Juniors – Anthony Giso 182-512, Brody Adair 156-428, Rorick Perry 135-377, I:saiah Delman 136-360, Bailey Britten 138-346.

Saturday A.M. Bruce Furbeck

Memorial program

Majors – Aiden Deitz 277-742, Matt Julian 258-650, Tim Bush 246-635, Ryan Monty 219-610, Kiara Beehm 224-622, Isabella Mastrianni 157-460. Juniors – Christian Gaige 237-593, Aiden Cardany 189-478, Marissa Bogholtz 200-576, Brooke Howlan 188-523. Preps – Lucas Giardano 173-419, Annabeth Borzymowski 145-384, Brielle Cardany 126-331, Sereniety Jones 117-285. Bantams – Grayson Pulenskey 89-247, Zaydyn Jones 93-238, Richard Stern 88-236, Messiah Sheldon 96-235.

Saturday P.M. program

Boys – Jaiden Crawford 137-371, Ricky Hyjek 126-370, Ethaniel Jones 133-340, Adam Dickson 313, D’ynesey Jones 118-306, Phoebe Dickson 105-298, Sadie Dickson 176.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY

Friday Duanesburg Youth program

Boys – Maddox Aiezza 186-497, C.J. Haas 158-429 Jacob Gromoli 135-333, Anthony Crisafulli 104-290. Girls – Katelyn Delaney 138-361, Samantha Gromoli 114-290, Natalie Foley 92-245, Cami Valenzuela 94-235, Lila Aiezza 92-234.

Friday Junior

Scholarship program

Boys – Jayson Capullo 203-533, Jayden Mauceri 175-464, Patrick Delaney 184-460, Mike Parody 161-444. Girls – Mackenzie Simmons 189-545, Amy Chrzanowski 189-545, Gia Fowler 205-494, Olivia Knudsen 170-489, Madyson Jones 170-486, Savannah Swiatocha 194-471.

Saturday A.M. program

Juniors/Majors – Matt Rogers 215-620, Jimmy Simonds 226-523, Kaitlyn Gaudio 202-504, Kaitlyn Rose 210-502, Adrianna Quinlivan 180-495, Ashley Wolf 164-468. Preps – Maddox Aiezza 191-431, Travis Stricos 115-334, Piper Elliot 173-448, Lizzie Wolf 135-335.

Saturday P.M. program

Juniors/Majors – Jayson Capullo 264-774, Davis Squires 213-576, Richard Pitsas 223-560, Nick Phillips 185-532, Savannah Swiatocha 279-731, Selena Wolf 248-677, Marissa Phillips 216-568, Olivia Knudsen 173-455. Preps – Charlie Hoffman 147-400, Ozy Bruce 140-332, Jacob Kilmer 107-262, Cole Hammond 104-259, Lizzie Wolf 151-336. Instructionals – (2 games) Eva Hammond 40-77 Hailey Provost 105-155.

Categories: Sports

Leave a Reply