Junior bowling: Squires rolls 799, Wolf fires 676 to gain spotlight

bowling_file.jpg

David Squires produced a pair of 268 games during a 799 triple at Towne Bowling Academy, where Selena Wolf pounded a 231-676, to share the spotlight in this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Also at Towne Bowling Academy, Jayson Capullo ripped a 238-630 and Matt Anson shot a 235-619 for the boys, while Savannah Swiatocha tossed a 247-638, Olivia Knudsen registered a 214-617 for her first 600 triple, and Katilyn Gaudio fired a 215-612 for the girls.

At Boulevard Bowl, Ethan Auspelmyer slammed a 247-683, Angelo Galofaro put together a 251-641, Daniel Liberatore hammered a 246-634, Michael Barry rolled a 211-614, Joshua Allen ripped a 217-613 and Jason Bellamy tossed a 225-600.

Ryan Monty slammed a 257-682, Tyler Drexel recorded a 233-628 and Sean Howlan fired a 230-621 for the boys at Sportsman’s Bowl, where Kianna Macapinlac rolled a 246-619 and Kiara Beehm tossed a 227-608 for the girls.

At Spare Time-Clifton Park, Devin Dickson produced a 234-642, and Andrew Bauer slammed a 226-620.

Alan Conklin rolled a 233-596 at Hometown Lanes.

BOULEVARD BOWL

Saturday A.M. program

Majors – Ethan Auspelmyer 247-683, Alejandro Brinker 216-526, Hayden Auspelmyer 183-470 Madison Ruby 164-470. Juniors – Nico Meservey 258-572, Thomas Quinn 200-548, Julian Hansen 193-544, Brenden Quick 162-442, Teyah Mason 150-435. Preps – John Cook III 135-382, Jaelynn LaPlante 98-275, Tessa Jeror 102-259, Jayden Bordeau 107-248. Bantams – Braedon Cook 98-276, Vivian Jeror 93-228, Charlotte Margalis 74-210, Natalie Morgalis 66-160.

Saturday P.M. program

Majors – Daniel Liberatore 246-634, Michael Barry 211-614, Jason Bellamy 225-600, Shane’ Terry 190-487, Elizabeth Alexander 157-414, Nichole Wendolski 143-412. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 251-641, Joshua Allen 217-613, Rhyan Lorenc 224-594, Margaret Peterson 174-471, Samantha Lorenc 200-471, Teagan Reckner 163-461. Preps – Daniel Girard 151-427, Tiernan Seeley 177-419, Cody Nolan 133-363, Isis Ditoro 112-306. Bantams – Bennett Erickson 111-289, Ryan Majewski 81-227, Sebastian Lubrant 84-202.

HOMETOWN LANES

3 B’s

Majors – Andrew Bauer 203-582, Devin Dickson 184-536, Jonathan Bauer 168-459. Juniors – Tayler Masterson 196-515.

2020 Juniors

Majors – Alan Conklin 233-596, Jason Laing 172-419, James Laing 157-415. Juniors – Jason Walker 233-579, Carmen Cammuso 197-525, Steven Barry 174-508, Aden Wickham 182-497, Dylan Masterson 170-490. Preps – David Bud 147-354.

Mixed Nuts

Juniors – Sean Doty 157-398, Christopher Birch 139-327. Preps – Ben Woods 145-386, Carson Mochrie 169-476, Rylynn Starks 139-404. Bantams – Jordan Thomas 143-352, Declan Mochrie 110-315.

SPARE TIME CLIFTON PARK

Friday afternoon program

Majors – Devin Dickson 234-642, Andrew Bauer 226-620, JJ Bauer 248-596. Juniors – Myay Snay 203-499, Salvatore Iavarone 213-493, Jonathan Millis 178-471. Preps – Tyler Brewer 207-471, Isabella Foltman 126-382, Jameson Brewer 149-368.

Saturday program

Juniors – James Pepper Jr. 209-501, Aidan McCarthy 168-460, John DeRidder 165-454 Preps — Jacob Buckley 162-397, Maxell Sutherland 155-372, Jason Buckley 151-347.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL

Friday afternoon program

Majors – Christopher Ryan 201-514, Anthony Davis 151-367, Erin Charlton 124-318. Juniors — Angelo Galofaro 235-598, Anthony Giso 209-573, Rorick Perry 164-457, Isaiah Delman 158-411. Preps – Jason VanVanken 126-346, Christian Birch 119-316, Drake Young 112-315, Jailynn VanVranken 142-356, Hannah Delman 102-257, Robyn Tyrell 90-238.

Saturday A.M. Bruce Furbeck

Memorial program

Majors – Ryan Monty 257-682, Tyler Drexel 233-628, Sean Howlan 230-621, Kiara Beehm 227-608, Isabella Mastrianni 183-545. Juniors – Christian Gaige 222-517, Aiden Cardany 177-466, Kianna Macapinlac 246-619, Marissa Bogholtz 185-514. Preps – Lucas Giardino 137-322, Olivia Scepkowski 122-347, Brielle Cardany 118-309, Joscelyn Hoctor-Smith 114-296. Bantams – Zaydyn Jones 97-241, Richard Stern 83-217, Messiah Sheldon 77-212, Logan Aldrich 71-198.

Saturday P.M. program

Boys – Ricky Hyjek 139-333, Ethaniel Jones 117-332, Adam Dickson 114-303, Lucas Anderson 114-254. Girls – D’ynesey Jones 111-308, Phoebe Dickson 103-276, Sadie Dickson 89-227.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY

Friday Duanesburg Youth program

Boys – Maddox Aiezza 167-490, C.J. Haas 169-461, Jacob Gromoli 163-426, Anthony Crisafulli 107-295, Girls – Ava Barrett 136-316, Katelyn Delaney 107-292, Cami Valenzuela 101-275, Samantha Gromoli 99-271

Friday Junior Scholarship program

Boys – Jayson Capullo 210-551, Jack Moyer 201-493, Tyler Denegar 180-469, Gino Palleschi 173-466. Girls – Madyson Jones 221-571, Amy Chrzanowski 223-552, Gia Fowler 192-498, Amy Parody 174-446.

Saturday A.M. program

Juniors/Majors – Matt Rogers 203-574, Jack Moyer 176-508, Katilyn Gaudio 215-612 Savannah Swiatocha 192-546. Preps – Maddox Aiezza 183-480, Travis Stricos 149-380, Lizzie Wolf 176-475, Piper Elliot 161-408.

Saturday P.M. program

Juniors/Majors – David Squires 268-799, Jayson Capullo 238-630, Matt Anson 235-619, Richard Pitsas 208-549, Selena Wolf 231-676, Savannah Swiatocha 247-638, Olivia Knudsen 214-617, Ashley Wolf 436. Preps – Charlie Hoffman 133-362, Ozzie Bruce 148-343 Jacob Kilmer 117-304, Lizzie Wolf 159-421. Instructional – (2 games) Evan Hammond 59-100, Hailey Provost 56-107.

Categories: -The Daily Gazette, Sports

Leave a Reply