Junior bowling: Deitz’s 789 best among boys, Swiatocha’s 667 leads girls

bowling_file.jpg

Aiden Deitz tossed a 279-789 at Sportsman’s Bowl, where Ryan Monty hammered a 288-718, to pace the boys, and Savannah Swiatocha slammed a 257-667 at Towne Bowling Academy to lead the girls in this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Jacob Dillenbeck slammed a 257-707 at Boulevard Bowl, where Michael Barry (280-677), Zachary Horwedel (232-673), Steven Zarub (221-617) and Angelo Galofaro (233-616) also hit the 600 mark.

Matt Rogers (257-655), Jayson Capullo (215-614) and David Squires (246-608) topped the boys at Towne Bowling Academy.

Other standouts for the boys at Sportsman’s Bowl were Tim Bush (247-690), Sean Howlan (621) and Matt Julian (613). Kiara Beehm shot 211-572 for the girls.

At Spare Time-Clifton Park, Devin Dickson fired a 223-597 and J.J. Bauer ripped 242-597 to share honors.

BOULEVARD BOWL

Saturday A.M. program

Majors — Alejandro Brinker 278-606, Ethan Auspelmyer 191-566, Hayden Auspelmyer 184-545, Brian Meservey Jr. 194-543, Madison Ruby 178-471, Jasra Singh 161-459. Juniors – Julian Hansen 207-589, Teyah Mason 213-548, Nico Meservey 191-518, Brenden Quick 170-427. Preps – John Cook III 145-412, Connor Reynolds 144-404, Jaelynn LaPlante 137-317, Jayden Bourdeau 125-3034. Bantams – Braedon Cook 112-272, Vivian Jeror 84-219, Charlotte Margolis 84-219, Natalie Morgalis 809-188.

Saturday P.M. program

Majors – Jacob Dillenbeck 257-707, Michael Barry 280-677, Steven Zarub 221-617, Elizabeth Alexander 194-468, Ajiana Martinez 142-395. Juniors – Zachary Horwedel 232-673, Angelo Galofaro 233-616, Cameron Bergeron 237-596, Margaret Peterson 194-541, Sophia Scaccia 183-507. Preps – Daniel Girard 163-451, Tiernan Seeley 172-444, Cheyanne Luther 122-340, Brianna Bailey 117-303. Bantams – Bennett Erickson 122-298, Ryan Majewski 92-258, Richard Steese IV 82-240, Isis Ditoro 205-311, Meghan Bailey 88-223.

SPARE TIME-CLIFTON PARK

Friday afternoon program

Majors – Devin Dickson 223-597, J.J. Bauer 242-597, Jackson Brewer 225-524. Juniors – Vincent Keiser 202-405, Matthew O’Toole 174-387.

Saturday program

Juniors – James Pepper Jr. 205-558, Aiden McCarthy 192-492, Dylan Mays 168-445. Preps – Jacob Buckley 158-405, Jason Buckley 162-358.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL

Friday afternoon program

Majors – Christopher Ryan 188-487, Erin Charlton 146-431. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 193-555, Anthony Giso 184-518, Rorick Perry 209-496, Isaiah Delman 189-461, Travis Masick 144-417. Preps – Aiden Schrader 149-374, Drake Young 126-365, Jailynn VanVranken 131-353, Hannah Delman 84-231. Bantams – Daniel Parent 112-282, Liam Huneau 97-237, Delaney Huneau 123-321, Alexa Schrader 86-218.

Saturday A.M. Bruce Furbeck

Memorial program

Majors – Aiden Deitz 279-789, Ryan Monty 288-718, Tim Bush 247-690, Sean Howlan 621, Matt Julian 618, Kiara Beehm 211-572, Crystal Coleman 184-490. Juniors – Christian Gaige 245-564, Aiden Cardany 179-515, Brooke Howlan 225-586, Marissa Bogholtz 199-535, Kianna Macapinlac 203-532.

Saturday P.M. program

Boys – Jaiden Crawford 152-422, Adam Dickson 139-393, Ethaniel Jones 350, Ricky Hyjek 125-326. Girls – D’ynesey Jones 98-274, Sadie Dickson 93-251.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY

Friday Duanesburg Youth program

Boys – Maddox Aiezza 182-451, C.J. Haas 127-354, Jacob Gromoli 129-346, Jacob Taylor 141-315. Girls – Lila Aiezza 125-334, Samantha Gromoli 112-297, Natalie Foley 103-284, Katelyn Delaney 115-281.

Friday Junior Scholarship program

Boys – Jayson Capullo 201-546, Patrick Delaney 188-471, Jack Moyer 163-469, Gino Palleschi 168-451. Girls – Savannah Swiatocha 214-543, Mackenzie Simmons 192-534, Amy Chrzanowski 199-506, Gia Fowler 201-482.

Saturday A.M. program

Juniors/Majors – Matt Rogers 257-655, Jack Moyer 202-520, Dom Salamone 160-434, Zachary Zalud 166-429, Savannah Swiatocha 203-575, Arianna Quinlivan 171-480, Olivia Struffolino 173-465, Brianna Matteo 170-429. Preps – Maddox Aiezza 158-467, Travis Stricos 131-345, Piper Elliot 131-355, Miley Farnam 125-331.

Saturday P.M. program

Juniors/Majors – Jayson Capullo 215-614, David Squires 246-608, Gino Palleschi 183-510, Savannah Swiatocha 257-667, Amy Parody 192-531, Ashley Wolf 235-494. Preps – Ozy Bruce 133-345, Cole Hammond 83-239, Lizzie Wolf 123-350, Aniyah McIntosh 94-266. Instructional – (2 games) Evan Hammond 70-134, Hailey Provost 75-125.

Categories: Sports

Leave a Reply