Junior bowling: Zarub (709), Swiatocha (636), Drexel (679) lead the way

bowling_file.jpg

Steven Zarub found the line for a 247-709 at Boulevard Bowl for the boys’ division feature, and Savannah Swiatocha produced a 237-636 at Towne Bowling Academy to pace the girls’ division in this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Tyler Drexel slammed a 236-679 at Sportsman’s Bowl, where Ryan Monty (241-654) and Sean Howlan (236-617) also excelled for the boys. Kiara Beehm hammered a 215-626 for the girls’ division runner-up performance.

At Towne Bowling Academy, Jack Moyer delivered a 234-643, and Jayson Capullo shot a 227-610 for the boys, while Swiatocha also added a 238-612 for the girls.

Other standouts at Boulevard Bowl for the boys included Jacob Dillenbeck (258-659) and Rhyan Lorenc (258-658). Elizabeth Alexander shot a 232-543 for the girls.

At Spare Time-Clifton Park, Andrew Bauer ripped a 223-663.

BOULEVARD BOWL

Saturday P.M. program

Majors – Steven Zarub 247-709, Jacob Dillenbeck 258-659, Jason Bellamy 223-574, Elizabeth Alexander 232-543, Shane’ Terry 192-517. Juniors – Rhyan Lorenc 258-658, Kyle Smith 211-598, Margaret Peterson 191-474, Samantha Lorenc 181-467. Preps – Logan Wendolski 192-476, Daniel Girard 176-421, Cody Nolan 132-381, Isis Ditoro 170-376, Cheyanne Luther 126-323. Bantams – Richard Steese IV 105-248, Sebastian Lubrant 85-236, Brady Majewski 76-170, Meghan Bailey 87-244.

SPARE TIME-CLIFTON PARK

Friday afternoon program

Majors – Andrew Bauer 223-663, Devon Dickson 234-585, Jackson Brewer 248-547. Juniors – Vincent Keiser 201-524, Garret Johnson 163-417. Preps – Isabella Foltman 132-384.

Saturday morning program

Juniors – John Deridder 211-477, Dylan Maye 194-445, James Pepper Jr. 183-478. Preps – Jack Buckley 188-379, Brayden Jacobus 185-477.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL

Friday afternoon program

Majors – Anthony Giso 202-543, Anthony Davis 151-355, Christopher Ryan 163-275, Erin Charlton 140-342. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 234-598, Travis Masick 159-445, Brody Adair 180-438, Sean Ryan 161-411, Bailey Britten 167-405. Preps – Christian Birch 183-405, Bradley Huneau 127-374, Adam Schrader 135-362, Jailynn VanVranken 133-360, Hannah Delman 82-212. Bantams – Daniel Parent 116-321, Liam Huneau 68-183, Delaney Huneau 126-347, Alexa Schrader 97-257.

Saturday A.M. Bruce Furbeck Memorial program

Majors – Tyler Drexel 236-679, Ryan Monty 241-654, Sean Howlan 236-617, Kiara Beehm 215-626, Isabella Mastrianni 200-557, Crystal Coleman 224-522. Juniors – Christian Gaige 225-582, Aiden Cardany 160-444, Kaylee Beehm 190-530, Jordyn Edwards 186-515, Marissa Bogholtz 177-494, Kianna Macaplinlac 475. Preps –Lucas Giardino 142-372, Annabeth Borzymowski 139-369, Brielle Cardany 130-327, Sereniety Jones 110-305. Preps – Kacper Zieba 123-290, Grayson Pulenskey 91-235, Logan Aldrich 80-213, Logan Lavalley 79-195.

Saturday P.M. program

Boys – Ethaniel Jones 148-384, Ricky Hyjek 150-371, Jaiden Crawford 121-332, Adam Dickson 113-316, Phoebe Dickson 119-300, D’ynesey Jones 101-268, Sadie Dickson 215.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY

Saturday A.M. program

Majors – Jack Moyer 234-643, Matt Rogers 188-539, Savannah Swiatocha 237-636, Kaitlyn Gaudio 191-523. Preps – Maddox Aiezza 188-480, Travis Stricos 138-389, Piper Elliot 159-418.

Saturday P.M. program

Juniors – Jayson Capullo 227-610, David Squires 193-548, Savannah Swiatocha 238-612, Olivia Knudsen 203-547. Preps – Ozy Bruce 140-371, Jacob Kilmer 89-228, Lizzie Wolf 192-414, Aniyah McIntosh 98-280. Instructionals – (2 games) Evan Hammond 39-74, Hailey Provost 39-77.

Categories: Sports

Leave a Reply