Junior bowling: Sean Howlan, Kianna Macapinlac are top performers

bowling_file.jpg

Sean Howlan recorded a 257 game during a 677 triple at Sportsman’s Bowl, where Kianna Macapinlac drilled a 252-631 for the girls’ featured performance, to lead this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Also at Sportsman’s Bowl, Tim Bush (236-649), Tyler Bogholtz (235-643) and Tyler Drexel (619) also reached the 600 mark for the boys, while Kiara Beehm shot a 211-587 for the girls.

At Boulevard Bowl, Derek Bellamy blasted a 239-606, and Zach Horwedel fired a 229-604.

No scores were reported for the Towne Bowling Academy programs.

BOULEVARD BOWL
Saturday A.M. program
Majors – Attillio Scaccia 183-525, Thomas Quinn 180-492, Austin Remillard 186-473, Benjamin Smith 153-364. Juniors – Julian Hansen 193-465, Sophia Scaccia 163-403, Haley Deemer 118-335, Daniel Walter 128-330. Preps – Michael Scaccia 166-441, John Cook III 143-394, Braedon Cook 124-313, Austin Mason 90-237, Tessa Jeror 59-147. Bantams – Logan Smith 75-227, Hunter Auspelmyer 51-131, Lucas Panarese 41-117, Gabby Castillo 44-111.

Saturday P.M. program
Majors – Derek Bellamy 239-606, Zach Horwedel 229-604, Kyle Smith 209-588, Samantha Lorenc 170-467, Margaret Peterson 181-461, Ajiana Martinez 152-354. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 212-541, Cameron Bergeron 184-510, Aiden Young 184-446, Sophia Scaccia 159-429, Tegan Reckner 137-420. Preps – Michael Scaccia 164-401, Dominic Mackanesi 141-354, Jackson Majewski 122-133, Brianna Bailey 105-254, Meghan Bailey 85-227. Bantams – Bennett Erickson 109-241, Patrick Horwedel 96-233, Richard Steese IV 97-215, Amelia Manforte 119-249. Pee Wees (2 games) – Anthony Steese 26-52, Kai Gwinn 37-49, Melanie Boisclair 40-72, Lavender Gwinn 32-61, Brynn Conrad 28-53.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL
Friday afternoon program
Majors – Anthony Giso 168-485, Rorick Perry 125-348, Nicholas Boilard 137-322, Erin Charlton 105-291. Juniors — Angelo Galofaro 179-507, Isaiah Delman 140-398, Brody Adair 116-331, Bailey Britten 133-394, Hannah Delman 75-203. Preps – Aiden Schrader 130-364, Drake Young 131-325, Jason VanVranken 115-31, Jailynn VanVranken 130-366, Robyn Tyrell 118-325, Alexa Schrader 84-242. Bantams – Kayden Propper 84-219, Everett Curtin 51-129.

Bruce Furbeck Memorial
Saturday morning program
Majors – Sean Howlan 257-677, Tim Bush 236-649, Tyler Bogholtz 235-643, Tyler Drexel 619, Kiara Beehm 211-587, Marissa Bogholtz 220-549. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 208-576, Aiden Cardany 168-435 Kianna Macapinlac 252-631, Jordyn Edwards 192-533. Preps – Jayden Macaplinlac 887-254, Logan LaValley 98-195, Brielle Cardany 153-390, Joscelyn Hoctor-Smith 128-313. Bantams — Kacper Zieba 83-238.
Saturday afternoon program
Boys – Adam Dickson 133-358, Ethaniel Jones 120-342, Lucas Anderson 119-329, Braylan Cochran 235. Girls – Phoebe Dickson 125-333, Audrina King 116-314, D’ynesey Jones 125-312, Sadie Dickson 111-266.

Categories: Sports

Leave a Reply