High schools: Columbia girls’ volleyball beats Saratoga Springs

Saratoga Springs' Kaylee Stallmer and Brooke Poutre jump to block the ball against Columbia’s Miranda King during Tuesday's Suburban Council girls' volleyball match.
PHOTOGRAPHER:

Saratoga Springs' Kaylee Stallmer and Brooke Poutre jump to block the ball against Columbia’s Miranda King during Tuesday's Suburban Council girls' volleyball match.

Columbia setter Arricca Silliman had 46 assists along with nine digs and three kills as the Blue Devils defeated Saratoga Springs in four sets 16-25, 25-15, 25-15, 31-29 Tuesday night in Suburban Council girls’ volleyball action at Saratoga Springs High School.

Leah Phillips had 16 kills and four blocks with Natalie Lietrell coming up with 14 digs, eight kills and three aces in the Columbia win.

Galway’s Kylee Decker had 22 assists in the Eagles’ 25-3, 25-6, 25-9 Western Athletic Conference win over Schoharie, becoming the first player to reach 1,000 career assists. She now stands at 1,002 assists in her career.

Mayfield beat Middleburgh 25-15, 22-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-15 with Meara Fitzgerald providing 11 assists along with three aces and two kills. Camie Hart had 33 digs in the win, and Alissa Wilbur added 10 digs and five kills. Middleburgh’s Danni Chichester had 14 assists, and Hallie Gazner had 17 kills to go with six blocks and 16 digs.

Niskayuna’s Lauren Goyette scored two second-half goals to lead the Silver Warriors past Ballston Spa 4-0 in Suburban Council girls’ soccer action. Mia Achcet had two assists.

The Niskayuna goalie tandem of Maddie Mills and Anna Joyce secured the shutout, combining for 13 saves.

Saratoga Springs’ Lyndsey Miller headed in two corner kicks from Schuyler Eddy in the second half as the Blue Streaks beat Columbia 5-4.

Mechanicville’s Marissa Krosky had three assists in a 6-0 win over Hoosic Valley in Wasaren League action.

Addyson Galuski scored three goals for Waterford-Halfmoon in a 6-0 Wasaren League win over Berlin/New Lebanon.

Jill Sassanella scored two goals to lead Broadalbin-Perth past Amsterdam 4-0 in Foothill Council girls’ soccer action. Brooke Bush added a goal and an assist in the win.

Johnstown’s Cole Krempa scored off an assist from Kalena Eaton with 4:15 left to defeat Queensbury 1-0 in Foothills Council field hockey action.

BOYS’ SOCCER
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
COLONIE 7, SCHENECTADY 0
Halftime: Colonie led 5-0. Schenectady scoring: None. Colonie scoring: Sruiterman 2-0, Weidman 1-1, Curet 3-0, Own Goal, Rahmani 0-1, Rennells 0-1. Goalies: Schenectady, Godson, 8 saves. Colonie, Judge, 4 saves.

BETHLEHEM 1, BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 0
Halftime: Bethlehem led 1-0. Bethlehem scoring: Mattis 1-0. Burnt Hill-Ballston Lakescoring: None. Goalies: Bethlehem, Franchini/Febus, 4 saves. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Clute, 11 saves.

BALLSTON SPA 2, CBA 1
Halftime: Tied 0-0. Ballston Spa scoring: Clark 1-0, Own goal, Miller 0-1. CBA scoring: Najtellari 1-0, Bern 0-1. Goalies: Not reported.

SARATOGA SPRINGS 4, COLUMBIA 2
Halftime score: Not reported: Saratoga Springs scoring: Varghese 1-0, DeVito 1-0, Turenne 1-0, Farr 1-1, Barnes 0-1. Columbia scoring: Bell 2-0, Gibney 0-1. Goalies: Saratoga Springs, Henderson, 4 saves. Lewis, 0 saves. Columbia, Cheema, 5 saves.

GIRLS’ SOCCER
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
NISKAYUNA 4, BALLSTON SPA 0
Halftime: Niskayuna led 2-0. Niskayuna scoring: Goyette 2-0, West 1-0, Mackey 1-0, Achcet 0-2, vanNiekerk 0-1. Ballston Spa scoring: None. Goalies: Niskayuna, Mills, 7 saves. Joyce, 6 saves. Ballston Spa, Bednarczyk, 7 saves.

COLONIE 10, SCHENECTADY 1
Halftime: Not reported. Colonie scoring: Ellerbrock 2-0, Sanzo 1-1, Ma. VanDyke 1-0, Mi. VanDyke 1-0, Dufour 1-0, Franci 1-0, Abel 1-1, Irons 1-1, Lotz 1-0, Freire 0-1, McFeeley 0-2, Gioia 0-1, Abraham 0-1, Bancheri 0-1. Schenectady scoring: Robinson 1-0. Goalies: Colonie, Blake, 3 saves. Schenectady: Not reported.

SARATOGA SPRINGS 5, COLUMBIA 4
Halftime: Columbia led 2-1. Saratoga Springs scoring: Neville 1-0, Miller 3-1, Rodriguez 1-0, Eddy 0-2, Columbia scoring: Ring 2-1, Seibert 2-0. Goalies: Saratoga, Harden 5 saves. Columbia, Langlais, 5 saves.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
BROADALBIN-PERTH 4, AMSTERDAM 0
Halftime: Not reported. Broadalbin-Perth scoring: Sassanella 2-0, Bush 1-1, Barboza 1-0, Fisher 0-1. Amsterdam scoring: None. Goalies: Broadalbi-Perth, Marsden, 2 saves. Amsterdam, Sculco, 10 saves.

WASAREN LEAGUE
MECHANICVILLE 6, HOOSIC VALLEY 0
Halftime: Mechanicville led 6-0. Mechanicville scoring: Hopeck 3-0, Toher 2-0, D’Aloia 1-0, Daley 0-1, Krosky 0-3, Kenyon 0-1. Hoosic Valley scoring: None. Goalies: Mechanicville, Horan, 3 saves. Hoosic Valley, Caiazza, 15 saves.

WATERFORD-HALFMOON 6, BERLIN/NEW LEBANON 0
Halftime: Waterford-Halfmoon led 4-0. Waterford-Halfmoon scoring: Galuski 3-0, Belonga 1-0, Rich 1-1, Cordts 1-0, Bloomfield 0-1, Becchio 0-2. Berlin/New Lebanon scoring: None. Goalies: Waterford-Halfmoon, Atwood, 4 saves. Berlin: Not reported.

NON-LEAGUE
EMMA WILLARD 2, STILLWATER 1
Halftime: Stillwater led 1-0. Emma Willard scoring: Bonsa 1-0, Pierson 1-0, Sterthous 0-1. Stillwater scoring: Patenaude 1-0. Goalies: Emma Willard, Howland, 4 saves. Stillwater, Corraro, 5 saves.

FIELD HOCKEY
FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
JOHNSTOWN 1, QUEENSBURY 0
Halftime: Tied 0-0. Johnstown scoring: Krempa 1-0, Eaton 0-1. Queensbury scoring: None. Goalies: Johnstown, Haverly, 5 saves. Queensbury, not reported.

NON-LEAGUE
TACONIC HILLS 1, EMMA WILLARD 0
Taconic Hills 1 0 0 0 — 1
Emma Willard 0 0 0 0 — 0
Taconic Hills scoring: Beck 1-0, Rogue 0-1. Emma Willard scoring: None. Goalies: Taconic Hills, Alvarez, 1 save. Emma Willard, Possible, 2 saves.

BOYS’ GOLF
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
BETHLEHEM 257, BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 271
BC — Manziano 37, Mongue 39, Cerf 43, Clark 43. BH — Goldman 38, DiCaprio 41, deLalla 45.

SHENENDEHOWA 231, GUILDERLAND 252
S — Campbell 37, Beacher 37. G — Esmay 37

SARATOGA SPRINGS 239, COLUMBIA 279
S — Kim 37, Dean 38. C — 39

BALLSTON SPA 250, CBA 256
B — Lamport 39, Robbie 40, DiNallo 42, Hill 43, Desmond 43. C — Strong 41, Ungerland 42, Hennesy 42, Boggs 43, Caney 43.

COLONIAL COUNCIL
VOORHEESVILLE 192, MOHONASEN/SCHENECTADY 206
V — Popow 41. M — Daunais 42.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
SCOTIA-GLENVILLE 178, GLOVERSVILLE 225
S — Bianchi 39, Geniti 31, Frament 48, Jones 50. G— DeMagistris 49, Clark 53.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
MIDDLEBURGH 9, FORT PLAIN 6
M — Bruno 46, Reinhart 50. F — Riumowich 48, VanGorder 50.

BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO 11, CANAJOHARIE 4
B — Lounsbury 50, Quay 53, Tommell 54. C — Montanye 46.

GIRLS’ GOLF
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
GUILDERLAND 140, SHENENDEHOWA 143
G — Naidu 43, Mitchell 47. S — Kennedy 41.

SARATOGA SPRINGS 137, COLUMBIA INC.
S — Cate 42, Porter 47, Ladau 48. C — Rodrigues 47, Powis 50

COLONIAL COUNCIL
VOORHEESVILLE 154, MOHONASEN/SCHENECTADY 175
V — Olsen 49, Junco 51, Hotaling 54. M — Massaroni 56.

BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 16, ALBANY 47
SARATOGA SPRINGS 20, ALBANY 41
SHAKER 27, ALBANY 28
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 20, SARATOGA SPRINGS  38
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 15, SHAKER 48
SARATOGA SPRINGS 18, SHAKER 39
At The Crossings Park (2.5 miles) — Bush (SS), 12:49.56; Fulgieri (B), 13:02.95; Rounds (B), 13:14.70; Allison (B), 13:23.17; Windecker (B), 13:34.71.

BALLSTON SPA 24, SCHENECTADY 33
At Iroquois Middle School (2.6 miles) — Decker (S), 14:24.84; Fodera (B), 14:30.11; Wade (B), 14:35.35; Daley (S), 14:49.69; Eisler (B), 14:49.69.

BETHLEHEM 19, CBA 38
BETHLEHEM 28, GUILDERLAND 30
BETHLEHEM 26, NISKAYUNA 30
GUILDERLAND 29, CBA 30
CBA 21, NISKAYUNA 34
NISKAYUNA 27, GUILDERLAND 31
At Tawasentha Park (2.86 miles) — Franjieh (N), 15:52.1; Burke (G), 16:09.6; Cusato (G), 16:09.8; Iyer (G), 16:11.3; Hayes (B), 16:17.0.

AVERILL PARK 17, COLONIE 46
COLUMBIA 19, AVERILL PARK 37
COLUMBIA 15, COLONIE 46
SHENENDEHOWA 15, COLONIE 50
SHENENDEHOWA 19, COLUMBIA 39
SHENENDEHOWA 17, AVERILL PARK 46
At Shenendehowa (2.5 miles) — Brimhall (Shen), 12:41.22; Davis (Columbia), 12:57.57; Clay (Shen), 13:05.17; Adonnino (Shen), 13:11.28; Brunelle (AP), 13:15.67.

COLONIAL COUNCIL
LA SALLE 26, ALBANY ACADEMY 31
LA SALLE 24, VOORHEESVILLE 35
LA SALLE 18, RAVENA 45
ALBANY ACADEMY 22, VOORHEESVILLE 35
ALBANY ACADEMY 17, RAVENA 46
VOORHEESVILLE 19, RAVENA 36
At La Salle (2.5 miles) — Hayes (LSI), 13:40.6; Simeone (AA), 13:44.7; Vartuli (AA), 14:30.0; Gabriel (LSI), 14:36.5; DeMarco (AA), 14:41.5.

MOHONASEN 27, COHOES 39
SCHALMONT 18, COHOES 43
COHOES 20, COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE 34
MOHONASEN 20, COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE 42
SCHALMONT 24, MOHONASEN 31
SCHALMONT 20, COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE 43
At Cohoes (2.68 miles) — Foote (CR), 15:40.3; Gemmett (S), 15:45.6; Abbott (M), 15:49.8; Rash (S), 16:04.1; DeCelle (Cohoes), 16:30.4.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
GLENS FALLS 25, SCHUYLERVILLE 31
QUEENSBURY 17, SOUTH GLENS FALLS 45
At Queensbury (4.5K) — Hicks (Q), 15:40.50; Russell (Q), 15:55.48; Stedman (GF), 16:10.78; Headen (Schuy), 16:15.04; Putnam (GF), 16:28.05.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
JOHNSTOWN 20, AMSTERDAM 35
SCOTIA-GLENVILLE 15, GLOVERSVILLE INC.
At Gloversville High School (5k) — Cwiakala (J), 19:14.91; Naselli (J), 19:33.89; Rizzo (J), 19:41.18; Greene (S), 19:52.68; Allen (S), 19:53.89.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
FONDA-FULTONVILLE 15, OESJ 50
FONDA-FULTONVILLE 15, BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO 50
BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO 15, OESJ 50
At Fonda-Fultonville High School (3 miles) — Melita (F) 17:17; Dettenreider (F), 18:00; Sanges (F), 18:17; Booth (F), 18:51; Carpenter (F), 20:20.

NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS 29, CANAJOHARIE/FORT PLAIN 29
NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS 15, GALWAY INC.
CANAJOHARIE/FORT PLAIN 15, GALWAY INC.
At Galway High School (2.5 miles) — Youngs (ND), 16:05; Wylie (ND), 16:13; Sunderland (CFP), 16:15; Schneider (G), 16:21; Knapick (ND), 16:54.

GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 20, ALBANY 36
SARATOGA SPRINGS 15, ALBANY 45
SHAKER 15, ALBANY 48
SARATOGA SPRINGS 15, BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 44
SHAKER 20, BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 39
At The Crossings Park (2.5 miles) — Bush (SS), 14:31.11; Wheeler (SS), 14:46.37; Hart (SS), 14:50.75; Kurto (SS), 14:51.49; Hart (SS), 14:58.07.

BETHLEHEM 24, GUILDERLAND 33
BETHLEHEM 28, NISKAYUNA 28
NISKAYUNA 27, GUILDERLAND 30
At Tawasentha Park (2.86 miles) — Davis (B), 18:06.3; Cestaro (N), 18:46.4; Shiang (N), 18:46.6; Bolke (B), 19:00.7; O’Meara (B), 19:05.7.

COLUMBIA 15, AVERILL PARK 45
COLONIE 15, AVERILL PARK 50
SHENENDEHOWA 15, AVERILL PARK 45
SHENENDEHOWA 15, COLUMBIA 43
COLONIE 20, COLUMBIA 39
SHENENDEHOWA 18, COLONIE 38
At Shenendehowa (2.5 miles) — Donaldson (Shen), 15:45.19; McLaughlin (Shen), 15:45.42; Gable (Shen), 15:45.63; McGeough-Gamache (Colonie) 15:49.14; Klingbeil (Shen), 16:13.46.

BALLSTON SPA 15, TROY 49
At Iroquois Middle School (2.6 miles) — Healey (B), 16:09.03; Chateauneuf (B), 17:11.32; McKinley (B), 17:19.00; Taylor (B), 17:40.38; Hye (B), 17:41.31.

COLONIAL COUNCIL
ALBANY ACADEMY 28, HOLY NAMES 29
ALBANY ACADEMY 25, RAVENA INC.
ALBANY ACADEMY 15, LA SALLE INC.
VOORHEESVILLE 21, ALBANY ACADEMY 39
VOORHEESVILLE 19, HOLY NAMES 43
VOORHEESVILLE 15, LA SALLE INC.
VOORHEESVILLE 23, RAVENA INC.
HOLY NAMES 26, RAVENA INC.
HOLY NAMES 15, LA SALLE INC.
At La Salle (2.5 miles) — Boler (AA), 15:22.7; Sayahi (V), 15:33.8; Ottman (HN), 17:16.4; Tourangeneau (R), 15:46.3; Norton (R), 17:46.7.

MOHONASEN 15, COHOES INC.
SCHALMONT 15, COHOES INC.
COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE 15, COHOES INC.
MOHONASEN 19, COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE 43
MOHONASEN 15, SCHALMONT INC.
COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE 21, SCHALMONT INC.
At Cohoes (2.68 miles) — K. Miller (M), 16:58.5; Spohn (CR), 18:14.5; Marriner (M), 18:17.9; Z. Miller (M), 18:26.0; Thayer (M), 19:44.6.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
SCOTIA-GLENVILLE 15, AMSTERDAM INC.
At Gloversville High School (5k) — James (S) 22:32.49; Smith (S), 22:33.12; McCarthy (S), 22:43.14; Crespo (A), 23:24.97; Kelly (A), 23:26.67.
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

FONDA-FULTONVILLE 27, BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO INC.
At Fonda-Fultonville High School (3 miles) — Miller (F), 22:14; Elble (B), 24:48; Loundsbury (B), 25:02; Burtt (B), 26:33; Stearns (F), 28:38.

NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS INC., CANAJOHARIE/FORT PLAIN INC., GALWAY INC.
At Galway High School (2.5 miles) — Schoppe (CFP), 17:08; Verbicky (ND), 18:02; Jackson (G), 18:47; Jusino (ND), 24:51; Marini (G), 26:02.

GLENS FALLS 15, SCHUYLERVILLE 40
QUEENSBURY 22, SOUTH GLENS FALLS 37
At Queensbury (4.5k) — Habshi (Q), 18:52.01; Colvin (SGF), 18:59.29; Powers (Q), 19:26.37; McNulty (SGF), 19:26.87; Avery (GF), 19:33.58.

GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
COLONIE 3, SCHENECTADY 1
Set scores: 21-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-19. Schenectady highlights: Marrero 8 kills, 7 digs; K. Marrero 7 kills, 4 digs; Peterson 26 digs, Hurd 15 assists. Colonie highlights: Coyle 14 kills, 9 digs; Herrington 20 assists.

BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 3, BETHLEHEM 0
Set scores: 25-12, 25-15, 25-13. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake highlights: Debonis 37 assists; Chevalier 9 kills, 8 diggs; Rzesotarski 15 kills, 8 digs. Bethlehem highlights: None reported.

SHENENDEHOWA 3, GUILDERLAND 0
Set scores: 25-5, 25-11, 25-9. Shenendehowa highlights: Ennist 7 kills, 7 digs; Paliwodzinski 21 assists, 4 aces, Snyder 7 digs, Junjulas 6 kills, Barletta 14 kills. Guilderland highlights: Norgrove 10 digs, 4 kills.

COLUMBIA 3, SARATOGA SPRINGS 1
Set scores: 16-25, 25-15, 25-15, 31-29. Columbia highlights: Phillips 16 kills, 4 blocks; Litrell 14 digs, 8 kills, 3 aces; Ailliman 46 assists, 9 digs, 3 kills. Saratoga highlights: None reported.

COLONIAL COUNCIL
MOHONASEN 3, SCHALMONT 1
Set scores: 25-13, 25-11, 23-25, 25-22. Mohonasen highlights: Ullman 19 kills, 7 aces, 6 digs; Duell 6 kills, 5 digs, 3 aces. Schalmont highlights: None reported.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
BROADALBIN-PERTH 3, SOUTH GLENS FALLS 0
Set scores: 25-22, 25-16, 25-14. Broadalbin-Perth highlights: Rogers 13 kills, 4 aces; Westfall 9 kills, Fraser 7 kills, Mitchell 26 assists. South Glens Falls highlights: Kurtz 5 kills.

SCHUYLERVILLE 3, AMSTERDAM 0
Set scores: 25-8, 25-17, 25-10. Schuylerville highlights: Koumanis 11 assists, 7 aces; Wahl 6 aces, 4 kills. Amsterdam highlights: Frencisco 3 kills, 2 blocks; Luft 2 aces, 2 kills, 1 block.

HUDSON FALLS 3, GLOVERSVILLE 0
Set scores: 26-24, 27-25, 25-19. Gloversville highlights: Salvione 19 assists, 12 digs; Tesi 29 digs, 8 kills. Hudson Falls highlights: None reported.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
MAYFIELD 3, MIDDLEBURGH 2
Set scores: 25-15, 22-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-15. Mayfield highlights: King 4 aces, 3 kills, 7 digs; Wilbur 3 aces, 5 kills, 10 digs; Fitzgerald 11 assists, 7 digs; White 7 assists, Hart 33 digs. Middleburgh highlights: Gasner 17 kills, 16 digs, 6 blocks; Chichester 14 assists; Czysczon 15 digs.

GALWAY 3, SCHOHARIE 0
Set scores: 25-3, 25-6, 25-9. Galway highlights: Kecker 22 assists; Oliver 6 kills, 4 blocks, Jankowski 6 kills, 8 aces.

NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS 3, OESJ 0
Set scores: 25-15, 25-8, 25-7. Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons highlights: Trumble 7 assists, 3 kills, 2 digs; Simonds 2 aces, 2 digs; Dygert 5 digs, 3 kills; Souza 4 assists, 2 kills; Clifford 4 digs. OESJ highlights: None reported.

DUANESBURG 3, CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN 1
Set scores: 24-26, 25-8, 25-19,
25-16. Duanesburg highlights: Black 13 assists, 5 aces; Borski 16 aces, 6 kills, 2 blocks. Canajoharie-Fort Plain highlights: Mattice 5 kills, 5 aces; Viscusi 4 kills; Schnettler 3 digs.

FONDA-FULTONVILLE 3, BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO 0
Set scores: 25-7, 25-14, 25-16. Fonda-Fultonville highlights: Whitcavitch 9 kills, 7 aces; Cole 15 assists, 6 aces. Berne-Knox-Westerlo highlights: None reported.

GIRLS’ TENNIS
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
NISKAYUNA 7, AVERILL PARK 2
Singles: Choi (N) def. Wing 6-2, 6-0; Choudry (N) def. Ferguson 6-0, 6-0; Dartawan (N) def. Jamison 6-0, 6-1; Benki (N) def. Densmore 6-0, 6-1; Ying (N) def. LaPier 6-0, 6-3; Modasra (N) def. Kittleson 6-0, 5-7, 10-2. Doubles: Knezevic/Pollai (N) def. Maddalone/Cole 6-4, 6-4; Lindheimer/Vrsalovic (A) def. Makin/Petrushenka 6-1, 7-6(7-3); Daly/Ody (A) def. Amirbekian/Seth 6-2, 6-3.

NON-LEAGUE
SCHOHARIE 5, SCHALMONT 0
Singles: Sholtes (Scho) def. Boyd 6-1, 6-2; Cater-Smith (Scho) def. Schager 6-0, 6-0; Gallagher (Scho) def. Melillo 6-1, 6-0; Robison-Parisi (Scho) def. DiCocco 6-1, 6-1; Palmieri (Scho) def. Becker 6-0, 6-0. Doubles: Not contested.

GIRLS’ SWIMMING
ADIRONDACK LEAGUE
QUEENSBURY 92,
HUDSON FALLS/S. GLENS FALLS 77
200 Medley Relay — Queensbury (Crowd, Boczar, Cox, Linehan) 2:20.78. 200 Freestyle — Basile (HF) 2:21.96. 200 Individual Medley —Johnston (Q) 2:33.55. 50 Freestyle — Ray (HF) 27.79. Diving — Lindsay (HF) 158.65. 100 Butterfly — Bearor (Q) 1:05.61. 100 Freestyle — McCurry (Q) 1:10.38. 500 Freestyle — Ray (HF) 6:18.45. 200 Freestyle Relay — Hudson Falls-So Glens Falls (Lindsay, Albrecht, Basile, Ray) 2:03.32. 100 Backstroke — Bearor (Q) 1:04.41. 100 Breaststroke — Norton (HF) 1:45.69. 400 Freestyle Relay — Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls (Ray, Albrecht, Lindsay, Basile) 4:36.50.

NON-LEAGUE
GLENS FALLS 90, GLOVERSVILLE/MAYFIELD 71
200 Medley Relay — Glens Falls (Seleen, Gallagher, Dobert, Canale) 2:15.30; 200 Freestyle — Benvenuto (G-M) 2:18.51; Individual Medley — Gayton (GF) 2:38.60; 50 Freestyle — Seleen (GF) 29.35; 100 Butterfly — Benvenuto (G-M) 1:08.33; 100 Freestyle — Yates (G-M) 1:03.54; 500 Freestyle — Gayton (GF) 6:28.56; 200 Freestyle Relay — Glens Falls (Gallagher, Dobert, Davidson, Gayton) 2:00.58; 100 Backstroke — Seleen (GF) 1:11.08; 100 Breaststroke — Gallagher (GF) 1:27.26; 400 Freestyle Relay — Glens Falls (Seleen, Canale, Davidson, Gayton) 4:24.72.

Categories: High School Sports, Sports

Leave a Reply