Junior bowling: Bush blasts 278-788 at Sportsman’s; Swiatocha fires 575 at Towne

bowling_file.jpg

Tim Bush hammered a 278 game during a 788 triple at Sportsman’s Bowl, where Aiden Deitz (279-749) and Tyler Drexel (279-712) also reached the 700 mark, to pace this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Savannah Swiatocha ripped a 213-575 at Towne Bowling Academy to pace the girls.

Kiara Beehm shot a 185-563 at Sportsman’s for the girls’ runner-up effort.

Jayson Capullo drilled a 245-669 at Towne Bowling Academy, where Gino Palleschi shot a 223-602.

Other standouts at Sportsman’s Bowl included Tyler Bogholtz (257-639) and JJ Bauer (622).

At Boulevard Bowl, Ethan Auspelmyer shot a 236-606 to pace the boys, while Teyah Mason recorded a 202-524 to lead the girls.

BOULEVARD BOWL
Saturday A.M. program
Majors – Ethan Auspelmyer 236-606, Jasra Singh 212-553, Teyah Mason 202-524, Jared Wachenheim 173-484 Juniors – Julian Hansen 169-482, Nico Meservey 161-433, Brenden O’Brien 170-369 Joshua Tibbitts 129-358, Peyton Walter 134-347, Haley Deemer 127-296. Preps – John Cook III 179-469, Michael Scaccia 142-407, Jaelynn LaPlante 106-270, Tessa Jeror 80-195. Bantams – Logan Smith 72-189, Lucas Panarese 51-126, Hunter Auspelmyer 55-103, Gabby Castillo 30-89.
Saturday P.M. program
Majors – Kyle Smith 214-566, Dylan Alesio 202-553, Derek Bellamy 192-543, Margaret Peterson 195-503, Samantha Lorenc 183-457, Shane’ Terry 158-458. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 214-598, Cameron Bergeron 196-529, Daniel Girard 162-409, Teagan Reckner 158-397, Emily Robar 117-305. Preps – Michael Scaccia 221-544, Jane-Lon Sutton 133-360, Donnie Ingoldsby 157-358, Isis Ditoro 126-366, Cheyanne Luther 149-356, Jennifer Czaban 111-290. Bantams – Nico Garland 116-318, Bennett Erickson 111-253, Reese Steese IV 102-248, Amelia Monforte 87-227. Pee Wees (2 games) – Anthony Steese 31-57, Kai Gwinn 24-39, Lavender Gwinn 30-56, Melanie Boisclair 20-32.
SPORTSMAN’S BOWL
Friday afternoon program
Majors – Anthony Giso 220-561, Isaiah Delman 143-362, Nicholas Boilard 145-329, Erin Charlton 98-282. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 207-545, Brody Adair 133-391, Paul Swint IV 146-322, Bailey Britten 126-126, Hannah Delman 118-297. Preps – Jason VanVanken 112-299, Daniel Parent 107-297, Drake Young 112-270, Jailynn VanVranken 114-338, Paige Phillips 116-294, Alexa Schrader 97-276. Bantams – Kayden Propper 103-248, Everett Curtin 39-92.
Saturday morning
Bruce Furbeck Memorial program
Majors – Tim Bush 264-788, Aiden Deitz 279-749, Tyler Drexel 279-712, Tyler Bogholtz 257-639, JJ Bauer 622, Kiara Beehm 212-563, Marissa Bogholtz 184-482. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 181-583, Aiden Cardany 180-463, Brooke Howlan 203-544, Kaylee Beehm 213-533..
Saturday afternoon program
Boys — Adam Dickson 154-428, Ethaniel Jones 123-327, Lucas Anderson 112-282, Jevon Cochran 235. Girls – Phoebe Dickson 120-331, Audrina King 132-312, Sadie Dickson 114-269, D’ynesey Jones 100-267.
TOWNE BOWLNG ACADEMY
Friday Duanesburg Youth program
Girls – Ava Barrett 117-297, Katelyn Delaney 108-295, Cami Valenuela 101-285, Riley Allen 78-212. Boys — Max Panter 90-202, Jaymes Gagliardi 80-177, Morgan Haas 90-168, Christopher Ingraham 65-166.
Friday Junior Scholarship program
Boys – Jayson Capullo 210-547, Gino Palleschi 168-466, Matt Rogers 190-465, Anthony Parker 169-449. Girls – Amy Parody 175-469, Madyson Jones 172-457, Ashley Wolf 180-437, Gia Fowler 142-411.
Saturday A.M. program
Juniors/Majors – Savannah Swiatocha 213-575, Katilyn Gaudio 193-517, Kaitlyn Rose 160-492, Brianna Matteo 185-480. Preps – Savannah Mulcya 121-339, Christopher Rose 123-272, Maddy Salamone 58-154.
Saturday P.M. program
Juniors/Majors – Jayson Capullo 245-669, Gino Palleschi 223-602, Amy Chrzanowski 206-557, Amy Parody 230-536, Katilyn Gaudio 204-531, Savannah Swiatocha 186-528. Preps – Charlie Hoffman 140-371, Jacob Kilmer 133-332, Cole Hammond 99-264.

Categories: Sports

Leave a Reply