High Schools: Scotia-Glenville girls’ soccer beats Broadalbin-Perth 4-0

Scotia-Glenville's Skyler O'Malley and Broadalbin-Perth's Mianna Barboza go after the loose ball during Tuesday's Foothills Council girls' soccer game.
PHOTOGRAPHER:

Scotia-Glenville's Skyler O'Malley and Broadalbin-Perth's Mianna Barboza go after the loose ball during Tuesday's Foothills Council girls' soccer game.

Rylee O’Connor scored twice to give Scotia-Glenville a 2-0 lead in the first half, and Lucy Crounse headed in two more as the Tartans defeated Broadalbin-Perth 4-0 in Foothills Council girls’ soccer on Tuesday.

Sake Luke had two assists for the Tartans, and Kortney Clark made five saves.

In Suburban Council girls’ soccer, Shenendehowa scored three straight goals to go up 3-1 and defeated Saratoga Springs 4-2.

Sam Torres had a goal and an assist, and Amelia Cataldo made 13 saves as Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake blanked Guilderland 2-0.

Grace Mackey scored three goals, all in the first half, to lead Niskayuna to a 6-0 victory over Troy.

Averill Park needed all five sets to beat Schenectady, 22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 16-25, 25-19, as Molly Eaton had 16 kills, five aces and four blocks for the Warriors.

Gelmajony Marrero led the Patriots with 20 kills and 28 digs, and Kaelyn Hurd had 35 assists.

Hannah French made five saves for Galway, and Morgan Krouse made two for Duanesburg as the teams tied 0-0 in the Western Athletic Conference.
Also in the WAC, Kaelin Thompson scored in the second half to give Northville a 1-1 tie with Canajoharie.

Korynn Kretser scored for Canajoharie.

Neveah D’Aloia had a goal and two assists as Mechanicville blanked Stillwater 3-0 in the Wasaren League.

Olivia Horan got the shutout in goa, for Mechanicville.

BH-BL CLINCHES
The Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake girls’ volleyball team swept Guilderland, 25-8, 25-7, 25-3 to clinch their 34th straight Suburban Council divisional championship.

Carlie Rzeszotarski led the Spartans with 12 kills, Kiera Hartpence had 14 digs, Soph Commisso had six aces.

Burnt Hills improved to 9-0 in the SC and 19-3 overall, and Guilderland fell to 4-7 and 5-8.

Columbia improved to 8-1 in the SC and 10-1 overall with a sweep of Bethlehem, as Arricca Silliman had 20 assists, eight digs, three kills and two aces for the Blue Devils.

Laura Mason had 23 digs, nine aces and 19 service points as Niskayuna recovered from a loss in the first set to beat Troy in four.

Albany dropped the first set, then came back to beat Ballston Spa, 23-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-21, as Sydney Speanburg had 21 assists and 11 service points for the Falcons.

Julia Reedy and Amber Kolpakes had 12 and 10 kills, respectively, as the Galway girls’ volleyball team defeated Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons, 25-13, 25-19, 25-12, to improve to 7-0 in the Western Athletic Conference and 9-0 overall.

Kathryn Braun had 21 assists and 10 digs for ND-BG.

Also in the WAC, Marilyn Whitcavitch had 16 kills, and Amber Cole had 24 assists to lead Fonda-Fultonville past OESJ, 25-14, 25-15, 25-12.

SHEN BLANKS SARATOGA
Dominick Holmes scored two goals, and Noah Flint made six saves as Shenendehowa shut out Saratoga Springs 3-0.

Ben Yerina scored in the second half to lift Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake into a 1-1 tie with Guilderland.

Josh Hosey scored unassisted in the fir half for the Dutchmen.

Jordan Collar scored in the first half for Gloversville, but Brice Williams tied for Mayfield as the teams played to a 1-1 tie in a non-league game.

BOYS’ SOCCER
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 1, GUILDERLAND 1
Halftime score: Guilderland led 1-0. Burnt Hills scoring: Yerina 1-0. Guilderland scoring: Hosey. Goalies: Burnt Hills, Clute, 6 saves. Guilderland, Frey, 2 saves.

SHENENDEHOWA 3,
SARATOGA SPRINGS 0
Halftime score: Shenendehowa led 2-0. Shenendehowa scoring: Holmes 2-0, Makhatadze 0-2, Cekic 1-0, Clarke 0-1. Saratoga scoring: None. Goalies: Shenendehowa, Flint, 6 saves; Saratoga, 6 saves.

NON-LEAGUE
MAYFIELD 1, GLOVERSVILLE 1
Halftime score: Gloversville led 1-0. Mayfield scoring: Williams 1-0, Petoff 0-1. Gloversville scoring: Collar 1-0, Belknap 0-1. Goalies: Mayfield, Martuscello, 3 saves. Gloversville, Kemmet, 4 saves.

GIRLS’ SOCCER
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
SHENENDEHOWA 4,
SARATOGA SPRINGS 2
Halftime score: Shenendehowa led 2-1. Shenendehowa scoring: DelSignor 1-0, Jourdanais 1-0, Greene 1-0, own goal. Saratoga Springs scoring: Neville 1-0, McMaster 1-0, Rodriguez 0-1. Goalies: Shenendehowa, Plomn, 1 saves. Saratoga, Harden, 9 saves.

BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 2, GUILDERLAND 0
Halftime score: 0-0. Burnt Hills scoring: Torres 1-1, Pomeroy 1-0. Guilderland scoring: None. Goalies: Burnt Hills, Cataldo, 13 saves. Guilderland, Rollins, 10 saves.

NISKAYUNA 6, TROY 0
Halftime score: Niskayuna led 4-0. Niskayuna scoring: Mackey 3-0, West 1-1, VanNiekerk 1-1, Achcet 1-0, Goyette 0-1, Harrow 0-1, Richards 0-2. Troy scoring: None. Goalies: Niskayuna, Milles, 1 save; Joyce, 1 save. Troy, Barringer, 18 saves.

AVERILL PARK 4, SCHENECTADY 0
Halftime score: Averill Park led 1-0. Averill Park scoring: Buttaci 2-0, Almeida 2-0. Schenectady scoring: None. Goalies: Averill Park, Bourgault, 2 saves. Schenectady, not reported.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
SCOTIA-GLENVILLE 4,
BROADALBIN-PERTH 0
Halftime score: Scotia led 3-0. Scotia-Glenville scoring: O’Connor 2-0, Crounse 2-0, Luke 0-2, Drago 0-1. B-P scoring: None. Goalies: Scotia, Clark, 5 saves. B-P, Marsden, 7 saves.

QUEENSBURY 5,
SOUTH GLENS FALLS 0
Halftime score: Not reported. Queensbury scoring: Ba. Duffy 3-0, Br. Duffy 1-2, J. Keshmiri 1-0, Stewart 0-1, M. Keshmiri 0-1. South Glens Falls scoring: None. Goalies: Queensbury, Emery, 8 saves. South Glens Falls, Kennedy, 8 saves.

WAC
GALWAY 0, DUANESBURG 0
Halftime score: 0-0. Galway scoring: None. Duanesburg scoring: None. Goalies: Galway, French, 5 saves. Duanesburg, Krouse, 2 saves.

NORTHVILLE 1, CANAJOHARIE 1
Halftime score: Northville led 1-0. Northville scoring: Thompson 1-0. Canajoharie scoring: Kretser 1-0, Murphy 0-1.

WASAREN LEAGUE
MECHANICVILLE 3, STILLWATER 0
Halftime score: Mechanicville led 2-0. Mechanicville scoring: Izzo 1-0, D’Aloia 1-2, DiSiena 1-0. Stillwater scoring: None. Goalies: Mechanicville, Horan, 2 saves. Stillwater, Corraro, 14 saves.

FIELD HOCKEY
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
SHENENDEHOWA 3, NISKAYUNA 0
Niskayuna 0 0 0 0 — 0
Shenendehowa 0 1 1 1 — 3
Niskayuna scoring: None. Shenendehowa scoring: Merritt 1-1, Dmyszewicz 1-0, Satterlee 0-1, Westervelt 1-0, Miller 0-1. Goalies: Niskayuna, Cropsey, 10 saves. Shenendehowa, Anslow, 1 save.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
SOUTH GLENS FALLS 9,
GLENS FALLS 0
Halftime score: South Glens Falls led 4-0. South Glens Falls scoring: Benincasa 4-1, Willis 2-5, Trimarchi 1-1, Durfey 2-1. Glens Falls scoring: None. Goalies: South Glens Falls, Reynolds, 3 saves. Glens Falls, Drino, 23 saves.

GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
SHENENDEHOWA 3,
SARATOGA SPRINGS 0
Set scores: 25-7, 25-22, 25-16. Shenendehowa highlights: Paliwodzinski, 10 service points, 6 digs, 35 assists; Barletta, 6 service points, 28 digs; Kinkaid, Ry. Ennist, Re. Ennist, 7 kills each; Almeida, 4 kills, 7 blocks, 6 service points. Saratoga highlights: Frania, 12 digs, 2 kills; Yefimenko, 15 digs; Tracy, 4 kills, 1 block.

BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 3, GUILDERLAND 0
Set scores: 25-8, 25-7, 25-3. Burnt Hills highlights: Rzeszotarski, 12 kills; Hartpence, 14 digs; Commisso, 6 aces. Guilderland highlights: Hoyle, 4 service points, 3 kills; Dickerson, 7 assists.

COLUMBIA 3, BETHLEHEM 0
Set scores: 25-21, 25-15, 25-11. Columbia highlights: Silliman, 20 assists, 8 digs, 3 kills, 2 aces; Parry, 6 kills; Kendrick, 5 kills, 5 aces. Bethlehem highlights: Rounds, 6 kills, 2 blocks, 16 assists.

NISKAYUNA 3, TROY 1
Set scores: 21-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-9. Niskayuna highlights: Mason, 23 digs, 9 aces, 19 service points; Schewe, 7 kills; Kurian, 7 kills, 18 digs. Troy highlights: Not reported.

ALBANY 3, BALLSTON SPA 1
Set scores: 23-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-21. Albany highlights: Speanburg, 21 assists, 11 service points; Joslin, 7 kills, 11 service points; Smith Wyld, 11 kills. Ballston Spa highlights: Robbie, 7 digs, 7 kills; Stuart, 6 aces, 10 service points, 6 digs.

AVERILL PARK 3, SCHENECTADY 2
Set scores: 22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 16-25, 25-19. Schenectady highlights: G. Marrero, 20 kills, 28 digs; K. Marrero, 8 kills, 17 digs; Hurd, 35 assists, 10 digs; Petersen , 13 digs. Averill Park highlights: Rose, 15 digs; Kronau, 5 kills; Prest, 7 kills; Mahar, 15 kills; Eaton, 16 kills, 5 aces, 4 blocks.

COLONIE 3, SHAKER 0
Set scores: 25-16, 25-24, 25-19. Colonie highlights: Coyle, 16 kills, 9 digs; Herrington, 16 assists, 5 digs. Shaker highlights: Strand, 5 kills, 10 digs; Marra, 6 kills.

COLONIAL COUNCIL
ICHABOD CRANE 3,
VOORHEESVILLE 0
Set scores: 25-17, 25-11, 25-15. Ichabod Crane highlights: Not reported. Voorheesville highlights: Not reported.

WAC
GALWAY 3,
NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS 0
Set scores: 25-13, 25-19, 25-12. Galway highlights: Reedy, 12 kills; Kolpakes, 10 kills; Oliver, 6 kills, 4 blocks. ND-BG highlights: Braun, 21 assists, 10 digs; J. Jaworowski, 10 kills; V. Jaworowski, 5 kills; Gullion, 6 service points, 3 kills.

FONDA-FULTONVILLE 3, OESJ 0
Set scores: 25-14, 25-15, 25-12. Fonda highlights: Whitcavitch, 16 kills, 2 digs, 4 blocks; Cole, 1 kill, 2 aces, 3 digs, 24 assists; Nordby, 4 kills, 4 aces; Christmas, 3 kills, 3 blocks. OESJ highlights: Trumble, 2 aces, 4 digs, 1 assist, 1 kill; Souza, 1 ace, 1 dig, 3 assists, 2 kills; Dygert, 1 ace, 2 digs, 3 kills.

MAYFIELD 3,
MEKEEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2
Set scores: 18-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-23. Mayfield highlights: Fitzgerald, 2 aces, 2 kills, 17 assists, 16 digs. Mekeel highlights: Not reported.

GIRLS’ TENNIS
SECTION II PLAYOFFS
CLASS AA
SARATOGA SPRINGS 8,
BALLSTON SPA 1
Singles: Isabella Kaldy (BSpa) d. Maddie Siebeneck 6-4, 6-2; Izzie Pecora (Sara) d. Hannah Cook 6-3, 6-3; Kate Lindley (Sara) d. Kendall Winters 6-3, 6-1; Karina Morey (Sara) d. Isabella Layer 6-1, 6-1; Addison Jones (Sara) d. Maria Galarza 6-1, 6-0; Eliana Kelly (Sara) d. Ava Purcell 6-0, 6-0. Doubles: MeiLi Hoffman-Smith & Paige Charlesworth (Sara) d. Sophia Ostrander & Paige Pembrook 6-1, 6-4; Lexi DIorio & Taylor Plue (Sara) d. Emily Bailey & Teah Morelli 6-3, 6-0; Lily Schumann & Molly Beauregard (Sara) d. Taylor Russell & Averi Hemming 6-1, 6-0.

SHAKER 6, SHENENDEHOWA 3
Singles: May Le (Shak) d. Aishi Joshi 6-2, 6-1; Faith Malo (Shak) d. Brianna Oakey 6-1, 6-0; Aishani Aialavajjala (Shen) d. Abigail Poole 6-4, 5-7, 10-3; Hannah Sweet (Shen) d. Jessica Andrews 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 10-8; Ani Asadourian (Shak) d. Allison Hancher 6-3, 6-1; Minyi Chen (Shak) d. Julianna Capalbo 6-0, 6-0. Doubles: Harini Karnati & Regan Doherty (Shak) d. Victoria Ines & Isha Advani 6-4, 6-4; Hannah Yu & Lauren Zhu (Shak) d. Ashlie Zhang & Marianna Hitchcock 6-4, 6-2; Shruthi Lalukota & Sunnie Yeung (Shen) d. Joanna Andrews & Leila Adelstein 8-4.

BETHLEHEM 9, EMMA WILLARD 0
Singles: Kirsten Phang d. Pitta Triyanond 6-1, 6-1; Anna Peles d. Shuaiding Tina Mao 6-2, 6-2; Zara Pattison d. Eaint May 6-0, 6-0; Purvayi Patil d. Olivia Liang 6-0, 6-0; Hope Brown d. Manu Bala 6-2, 6-1
Rayka Kogut d. Eunice Jeong 6-0, 6-1. Doubles: Suzie Amirbekian & Natalee Huli d. Nicole Buhac & Emilia Todorovic 6-0, 6-0; Shayna Huli & Kripa Hongalgi d. Azalea Case & Madeleine Stamper-Kong 6-2, 6-1; Audrey Henson & Paige Davenport d. Samantha Baker & Liana Zhang 6-1, 6-0.

GUILDERLAND 6, NISKAYUNA 3
Singles: Katrina Setchenkov (G) d. Eujeong Choi 7-5, 6-2; Meghana Bhupati (G) d. Aleesha Choudry 6-3, 6-1; Olivia Dartawan (N) d. Joanna Chen 6-1, 6-2; Jeevika Benki (N) d. Varsha Yerram 6-0, 6-2; Senbahavalli Ramasamy (G) d. Xuning Ying 2-6, 6-1, 6-1; Millee Modasra (N) d. Kaveeya Ramkobair 3-6, 6-3, 6-2. Doubles: Jeanine Cao & Meghan Uzzilia (G) d. Irina Knezevic & Simone Pollai 6-2, 6-4; Grace Curro & Shreya Ganapatiraju (G) d. Katherine Makin & Simran Utturar 6-4, 6-1; Disha Bodduluri & Sherin Francis (G) d. Sana Seth & Christine Amirbekian 6-4, 7-6.

CLASS A
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 7, SOUTH GLENS FALLS 0
Singles: Rebecca Dudley d. Olivia Osakowicz 6-0, 6-1; Mary Hayden d. Brighdin OMahony 6-0, 6-1; Kaitlin Hopper d. Natalie Keegan 6-0, 6-1; Meghan Poirier d. Taylor Waldron 6-0, 6-0; Gianna Leggieri d. Peyton Di Dio 6-0, 6-0. Doubles: Maddie Morrison & Lily Sisler d. Victoria Young & Tessa Hogan 6-0, 6-0; Ashley Bikowicz & Carli Ewing d. Bridget Hubert & Hazel Crossman 6-0, 6-0.

ALBANY ACADEMY 4,
SCOTIA-GLENVILLE 3
Singles: Brooke OBrien (AA) d. Sophia Velasco 6-4, 6-0; Maddie Cook (S-G) d. Marleigh Stannard 6-4, 6-1; Piper Wiegert (S-G) d. Chloe Strianese 6-1, 6-4; Mia Corso (AA) d. Kaitlyn Blucher 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-5); Elspeth Harker (AA) d. Lillian Liberatore 6-2, 6-0. Doubles: Morgan Ford & Isabella Jarocki (AA) d. Arrianna Stark & Natalie McGlauflin 6-0, 7-5; Emma Herron & Amelia Diggins (S-G) won by forfeit.

QUEENSBURY 7, HUDSON FALLS 0
Singles: Alexandra Murray d. Maggie Potvin 6-1, 6-2; Natalie DeJohn d. Nina Daley 6-0, 6-0; Nicole Greenstein d. Nadilee Bailey 6-2, 6-1; Annabelle Troubridge d. Emma Rose 6-2, 6-0; Jocelyn Pepe won by forfeit. Doubles: Lyndsay Pepe & Tessa Murray d. Maggie Traver & Mya Strong 6-1, 6-1; Caroline Garrelts & Nicole Hogan d. Emily Harrington & Madison Sawyer 6-3, 6-2.

CLASS B
ICHABOD CRANE 7, RAVENA 0
Singles: Elise Brennan d. Elizabeth Robertson 6-0, 6-0; Gianna Sandagato d. Alivia Ortiz 6-2, 6-0; Samantha Lantzy d. Hailey Tracey 6-0, 6-0; Maya Brennan d. Jessica Diaz 6-0, 6-0; Zoe Geiger d. Ariana Wolfe 6-3, 6-1. Doubles: Shannon Ingham & Amara Gabriel d. Hannah Ryan & Nina Kozlowski 6-2, 6-1; Reese Slade & Elizabeth Spensieri d. Emily Robbins & Kayla Stanton 6-3, 6-1.

CLASS C/D
SCHOHARIE 6, GREENWICH 1
Singles: Margot Williams (S) d. Shea Fortier 6-2, 6-0; Alaina Sholtes (S) d. Mia Manera 6-2, 6-2; Misha Cater-Smith (S) d. Katie Snell 6-2, 6-0; Allison Gallagher (S) d. Carrie Mueller 6-2, 7-5; Camille Robison-Parisi (S) d. Bella Ford 6-2, 6-1. Doubles: Mary Palmieri & Skyler Willard (S) d. Roxy Vanderhoff & Allison McQueen 6-0, 6-1; Chloe Alvarez & Brooke Demianenko (G) won by forfeit.

BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 19, COLUMBIA 40
COLUMBIA 15, CBA 47
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 15, CBA 50
At Columbia — Fulgieri (BH), 14:22; Davis (C), 14:36; Rounds (BH), 14:55; Grock (BH), 15:00; Allison (BH), 15:05.

BETHLEHEM 18, COLONIE 45
BETHLEHEM 19, SCHENECTADY 41
BETHLEHEM 18, SHAKER 41
SCHENECTADY 22, COLONIE 33
SHAKER 21, COLONIE 36
SHAKER 27, SCHENECTADY 30
At Elm Avenue Park (2.6 miles) — Levin (B), 16:54.00; Lautenschlager (Colonie), 17:17.20; Colonno (Beth), 17:35.80; Molesky (Colonie), 17:39.20; Grossman (Beth), 17:45.80.

AVERILL PARK 24, ALBANY 37
NISKAYUNA 26, ALBANY 31
ALBANY 20, TROY INC.
AVERILL PARK 16, NISKAYUNA 47
AVERILL PARK 15, TROY INC.
NISKAYUNA 19, TROY INC.
At Capital Hills Golf Course — Chitur (Alb), 14:18.6; Brunelle (AP), 14:30.6; Richard (Alb), 14:45.8; Hanlan (AP), 15:08.4; Sweet (AP), 15:19.4.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
GLENS FALLS 26,
SOUTH GLENS FALLS 29
SCHUYLERVILLE 15,
HUDSON FALLS INC.
At Crandall Park (4.5k) — Putnam (GF), 16:01.02; Headen (Schuy), 16:15.53; Philo (SGF), 16:32.34; Stedman (GF), 16:32.56; Farbaniec (Schuy), 16:41.25.

SCOTIA-GLENVILLE 16,
AMSTERDAM 46
JOHNSTOWN 28,
BROADALBIN-PERTH 29
At Amsterdam (2.75 miles) — Greene (S-G), 15:25.51; Couperus (B-P), 15:34.21; Allen (S-G), 16:17.57; Cowdrey (S-G), 16:25.69; Cwiakala (J), 16:26.18.

COLONIAL COUNCIL
COHOES 24, RAVENA 32
ICHABOD CRANE 25, COHOES 32
ICHABOD CRANE 22, RAVENA 35
At Ravena — Decelle (C), 15:06; Meddaugh (R), 15:10; Wall (IC), 15:24; Barkley (IC), 15:28; Bertrand (C), 16:19.

LA SALLE 22, SCHALMONT 30
At Schalmont (2.8 miles) — Hayes (L), 16:10; Gemette (S), 16:19; Giarra (L), 17:11; McNaughton (L), 17:14; Rash (S), 17:42.

WAC
DUANESBURG 25, GALWAY 32
At Galway (2.5 miles) — Hyde (D), 16:44; Schnieder (G), 16:52; Vogt (D), 17:09; Commesky (G), 17:24; Green (OESJ), 18:17.

FORT PLAIN/CANAJOHARIE 15, SCHOHARIE INC.
FONDA-FULTONVILLE 15,
SCHOHARIE INC.
FONDA-FULTONVILLE 15,
FORT PLAIN/CANAJOHARIE 43
At Schoharie — Melita (FF), 16:20; Dettenrad (FF), 16:38; Savige (FF), 16:41; Booth (FF), 17:35; Carpenter (FF), 18:20.

GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 24, COLUMBIA 31
At Columbia — Paolino (BH), 17:24; Vendetti (BH), 18:06; Fajen (C), 18:23; Vogel (BH), 18:50; Matthews (C), 19:29.

BETHLEHEM 15, COLONIE 45
BETHLEHEM 15, SCHENECTADY INC.
BETHLEHEM 26, SHAKER 29
COLONIE 15, SCHENECTADY INC.
SHAKER 15, COLONIE 50
SHAKER 16, COLONIE 41
SHAKER 15, SCHENECTADY INC.
At Elm Avenue Park (2.6 miles) — Davis (Beth), 16:41.70; Griffin (Shak), 16:47.58; Bullington (Shak), 16:52.70; O’Meara (Beth), 16:55.14; Bolke (Beth), 17:00.54.

ALBANY 26, AVERILL PARK 29
NISKAYUNA 19, ALBANY 39
ALBANY 19, TROY 40
NISKAYUNA 16, AVERILL PARK 44
AVERILL PARK 20, TROY 39
NISKAYUNA 15, TROY 48
At Capital Hills Golf Course — Cestaro (N), 17:00.2; Shiang (N), 17:10.3; Thomas (N), 17:56.2; Martinelli (Alb), 18:03.7; Kebbade (N), 18:19.1.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
GLENS FALLS 24,
SOUTH GLENS FALLS 31
At Crandall Park (4.5k) — Vianese (Schuy), 18:50.36; Colvin (SGF), 18:57.94; Avery (GF), 19:13.98; McNulty (SGF), 19:34.76; Trackey (GF), 20:09.41.

SCOTIA-GLENVILLE 23,
AMSTERDAM 35
BROADALBIN-PERTH 15,
JOHNSTOWN INC.
At Amsterdam (2.75 miles) — James (S-G), 18:05.47; Frasier (B-P), 19:05.17; Murphy (B-P), 19:18.28; Crespo-Julia (Am), 19:30.79; McCarthy (S-G), 19:46.73.

COLONIAL COUNCIL
ICHABOD CRANE 15, RAVENA INC.
ICHABOD CRANE 15, COHOES INC.
At Ravena — Tournageau (R), 17:49; Norton (R), 17:50; Ticer (R), 19:43; Mortino (IC), 19:51; Doria (IC), 20:41.

VOORHEESVILLE 25,
MOHONASEN 33
At Mohonasen (3 miles) — Miller (M), 18:54; Sayahi (V), 19:33; Miller-Graham (M), 20:23; Wright (V), 21:12; McCarthy (V), 21:13.

HOLY NAMES 15, SCHALMONT INC.
At Schalmont (2.8 miles) — Ottman (HN), 19:58; Desharnais (HN), 22:04; Montgomery (S), 22:26; Drindak (HN), 23:31; Dreslin (HN), 23:36.

WAC
SCHOHARIE 20,
FONDA-FULTONVILLE 35
SCHOHARIE 15,
FORT PLAIN/CANAJOHARIE INC.
FONDA-FULTONVILLE 15,
FORT PLAIN/CANAJOHARIE INC.
At Schoharie — Ballard (S), 25:13; Sullivan (S), 26:17; Lints (S), 26:40; Holloway (FF), 27:07; Stearns (FF), 27:36.

Categories: High School Sports, Sports

Leave a Reply