Junior bowling: Bellamy (707), Galofaro (693) lead boys, Swiatocha (665) paces girls

bowling_file
PHOTOGRAPHER:

Derek Bellamy produced a 278 game en route to a 707 triple at Boulevard Bowl, where Angelo Galofaro slammed a 254-693, to lead the boys’ division, and Savannah Swiatocha tossed a 234-665 for the girls at Towne Bowling Academy to pace this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Tyler Drexel hammered a 233-667 at Sportsman’s Bowl, where Kiara Beehm produced a 235-599.

Other standouts at Sportsman’s Bowl included Sean Howlan (256-632), Tyler Bogholtz (223-627), JJ Bauer (246-617) and Ryan Monty (254-600).
At Towne Bowling Academy, Jayson Capullo uncorked a 266-667 to pace the boys, and Amy Chrzanowski shot a 226-636 for the girls’ runner-up effort.

Kyle Smith ripped a 245-663, Attillio Scaccia fired a 214-615, and Teyah Mason rolled a 186-527 at Boulevard Bowl.

At Hometown Lanes, Connor Julian tossed a 258-652 for the boys, and Cierra Gabriel rolled a 201-524 for the girls.

BOULEVARD BOWL

Saturday A.M. program
Majors — Attillio Scaccia 214-615, Teyah Mason 186-527, Austin Remillard 181-503, Thomas Quinn 171-485. Juniors — Julian Hansen 217-510, Nico Meservey 167-456, Sophia Scaccia 158-416, Haley Deemer 135-366. Preps — Michael Scaccia 172-434, Braedon Cook 129-321, Jaelynn LaPlante 1210-299, Tessa Jeror 96-269. Bantams — Logan Smith 81-207, Hunter Auspelmyer 58-129, Gabby Castillo 53-125, Lucas Panarese 44-100.

Saturday P.M. program
Majors — Derek Bellamy 278-707, Kyle Smith 245-663, DJ Manwaring 192-562, Shane’ Terry 188-521, Samantha Lorenc 171-481, Margaret Peterson 187-457. Juniors — Angelo Galofaro 254-693, Aiden Young 226-605, Cameron Bergeron 194-552, Sophia Scaccia 193-458, Teagan Reckner 170-411. Preps — Michael Scaccia 202-501, Dominic Mackanesi 135-346, Isis Ditoro 125-356, Brianna Bailey 146-350. Bantams — Bennett Erickson 101-268, Richard Steese IV 90-249, Jennifer Czaban 113-339, Meagan Bailey 110-214. Pee Wees (2 games) — Anthony Steeese 28-47, Kai Gwinn 22-28, Lavender Gwinn 50-92, Melanie Boisclair 21-29.

HOMETOWN LANES

3 B’s
Majors — Christopher O’Connor 167-488, Connor Starks 154-444, Taylor Masterson 156-436. Juniors — Cierra Gabriel 201-524, Zachary Bombard 205-502.
2021 Juniors
Majors — Connor Julian 258-652, Jason Walker 151-396. Juniors — Aiden Wickham 235-560, Steven Berry 203-495, Dylan Masterson 154-411, David Bub 160-396, Nathan Starks 129-368.
Mixed Nuts
Juniors — Sean Doty 141-408, Rylynn Starks 137-348. Preps — Macquenzie Bullis 113-282.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL

Friday afternoon program
Majors — Anthony Giso 223-606, Isaiah Delman 156-422, Alana Hoctor-Smith 148-391. Juniors — Angelo Galofaro 223-575, Brody Adair 144-393, Paul Swint IV 133-325, Bailey Britten 124-279, Hannah Delman 105-269. Preps — Drake Young 116-331, Aiden Schrader 134-326, Jason VanVranken 278, Joscelyn Hoctor Smith 96-280, Jailynn VanVranken 110-275, Paige Phillips 95-235. Bantams — Kayden Propper 91-259, Everett Curtin 68-158.

Bruce Furbeck Memorial Saturday morning program
Majors — Tyler Drexel 233-667, Sean Howlan 256-622, Tyler Bogholtz 223-627, JJ Bauer 246-627, Ryan Monty 254-600, Kiara Beehm 235-599, Crystal Coleman 211-558. Juniors — Angelo Galofaro 178-485, Aiden Cardany 166-455, Kianna Macapinlac 192-521, Kaylee Beehm 178-471, Faith Colman 200-462. Preps — Jaiden Macapinlac 86-244, Kevin Regan 89-226, Brielle Cardany 132-369, Sereniety Jones 91-253. Bantams — Grayson Pulenskey 122-320.

Saturday afternoon program
Boys — Ethaniel Jones 141-366, Adam Dickson 147-334, Jervon Cochran 96-245, Braylon Cochran 212. Girls — Phoebe Dickson 126-316, Audrina King 141-313, D’ynesey Jones 118-309, Sadie Dickson 225.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY

Match I
Friday Duanesburg Youth program
Boys — Jacob Gromoli 145-394, Jacob Taylor 116-303, Riley Allen 122-287, Ryan Starks 74-202. Girls — Samantha Gromoli 157-374, Natalie Foley 142-303, Ava Barrett 96-279, Cami Valenzuela 108-268.
Friday Junior Scholarship program
Boys — Jayson Capullo 210-611, Matt Rogers 186-460, Jasen Kimball 135-396, Ziggy LaFountain 142-388. Girls — Amy Chrzanowski 214-535, Selena Wolf 187-519, Ashley Wolf 175-463, Savannah Swiatocha 173-456.
Saturday A.M. program
Junior/Majors — Savannah Swiatocha 234-665, Katilyn Gaudio 211-554, Jack Moyer 1790-468, Logan Rourke 170-444. Preps — Savannah Mulcya 98-256.
Saturday P.M. program
Juniors — Jayson Capullo 257-662, Richard Pitsas 218-569, Selena Wolf 189-559, Dylan Romanowski 213-556.
Match II
Friday Duanesburg Youth program
Boys — Jacob Taylor 130-317, Harper Weinhold 96-262. Girls — Natalie Foley 129-288, Katelyn Delaney 103-277.
Friday Junior Scholarship program
Madyson Jones 179-517, Richard Pitsas 212-502, Savannah Swiatocha 178-496, Gino Palleschi 181-480.
Saturday A.M. program
Majors — Savannah Swiatocha 211-548, Katilyn Gaudio 181-525, Matt Rogers 198-518, Brianna Matteo 173-499. Juniors — Jayson Capullo 266-667, Amy Chrzanowski 226-636, Katilyn Gaudio 215-597, Marissa Phillips 199-582, Selena Wolf 208-550. Preps — Jacob Kilmer 108-304, Cole Hammond 116-281, Evan Hammond 78-211.
Reach Bob Weiner at [email protected]

Categories: Sports

Leave a Reply