Junior bowling: Drexel, Chrzanowski record top scores

BowlinBalls_EM-01.jpg

Tyler Drexel put together a 278 game during a 708 triple at Sportsman’s Bowl for the boys’ featured performance, and Amy Chrzanowski recorded a 205-599 at Towne Bowling Academy to lead the girls in this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Also at Sportsman’s, Sean Howlan tossed a 265-695, Ryan Monty delivered a 656 and Angelo Galofaro fired a 237-641.

At Boulevard Bowl, Galofaro slammed a 228-665, Kyle Smith tossed a 237-658, Steven Zarub fired a 238-643, Julian Hansen shot a 234-608 and Cameron Bergeron produced a 222-602 for the boys, while Teyah Mason drilled a 213-587 for the girls.

At Towne Bowling Academy, Richard Pitsas (254-651 and 224-626), Jayson Capullo (242-635), Gino Palleschi (235-629 and 237-616) and Patrick Delaney (244-600) hit the 600 mark for the boys. Gia Fowler registered a 217-595 for the girls.

Tim Bush of Sportsman’s Bowl rolled a 256-699 to pace the Scratch Division of the Joey Schmidt Capital District Junior Pro-Scoring League at East Greenbush Bowling Center.

BOULEVARD BOWL

Saturday morning program

Majors – Jared Wachenheim 228-595, Teyah Mason 213-587, Thomas Quinn 201-558, Jasra Singh 177-461. Juniors – Julian Hansen 234-608, Nico Meservey 213-552, Peyton Walter 133-366, Daniel Walter 138-323, Brendan O’Brien 109-310, Haley Deemer 110-300. Preps – Avery Mason 106-285, Austin Mason 81-221. Bantams – Logan Smith 105-257, Hunter Auspelmyer 62-164, Latasha Rodriguez 54-144, Gabby Castillo 58-142.

Saturday afternoon program

Majors – Kyle Smith 237-658, Steven Zarub 238-643, Derek Bellamy 237-588, Joshua Allen 236-588, Shane’ Terry 170-487, Margaret Peterson 180-467, Nicole Wendolski 177-444. Junior – Angelo Galofaro 228-665, Cameron Bergeron 222-602, Daniel Girard 193-516, Teagan Reckner 191-474, Sophia Scaccia 161-444. Preps – Michael Scaccia 171-437, Dominic Mackanesi 131-384, Donnie Ingoldsby 136-384, Brianna Bailey 135-342, Cheyanne Luther 128-300, Jennifer Czaban 120-209. Bantams – Richard Steese IV 97-260, Patrick  Horwedel 92-248, Isis Ditoro 105-281, Meghan Bailey 93-260. Pee Wees (2 games) – Anthony Steese 35-67, Kai Gwinn 33-37, Lavender Gwinn 64-102, Brynn Conrad 22-37.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL

Friday afternoon program

Majors – Anthony Giso 214-597, Christopher Ryan 165-449, Isaiah Delman 147-414, Alana Hoctor Smith 129-349. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 237-641, Brody Adair 119-312, Bailey Britten 126-359, Hannah Delman 111-266. Preps – Aiden Schrader 123-362, Drake Young 134-354, Calvin Tarasovich 319, Joscelyn Hoctor Smith 113-312, Alexa Schrader 111-278. Bantams – Kayden Propper 124-318, Everett Curtin 78-190, Nolan Tarasovich 46-111.

Bruce Furbeck Memorial

Saturday morning program

Majors – Tyler Drexel 278-706, Sean Howlan 265-695, Ryan Monty 258-656, Kiara Beehm 204-500, Isabella Mastrianni 200-498. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 195-550, Aidan Cardany 190-544, Brooke Howlan 174-501, Kianna Macapinlac 205-477. Preps – Easton Collins 113-231, Kevin Regan 83-231, Brielle Cardany 146-397, Sereniety Jones 111-317. Bantams – Kacper Zieba 104-277, Grayson Pulenskey 94-231, Michael Jones 61-146.

Saturday afternoon program

Boys – Ethaniel Jones 137-331, Ricky Hyjek 109-303, Jevon Cochran 93-230, Cody Hyjek 95-216. Girls – Phoebe Dickson 122-351, D’ynesey Jones 123-348, Audrina King 154-338, Sadie Dickson 239.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY

Friday Junior Scholarship program

Boys – Richard Pitsas 254-651, Gino Palleschi 235-629, Patrick Delaney 244-600 ,Jayson Capullo 196-521. Girls – Amy Chrzanowski 214-599, Gia Fowler 217-595, Savannah Swiatocha 220-560, Madyson Jones 189-536.

Friday Duanesburg Youth program

Girls – Samantha Gromoli 123-312, Cami Valenzuela 124-279, Natalie Foley 108-268, Katelyn Delaney 100-264. Boys – Jacob Taylor 120-308, Nosh Paul 95-252.

Saturday morning program

Juniors/Majors – Savannah Swiatocha 174-502, Lizzie Wolf 165-474, Zachary Gilbert 164-461, Jack Moyer 205-450. Preps – Savannah Mulyca 111-307, Maddy Salamone 89-204, Killian Scofield 73-123, Frankie Conte 36-88.

Saturday afternoon program

Juniors – Jayson Capullo 242-635, Richard Pitsas 224-626, Gino Palleschi 237-616, Dylan Romanowski 213-598, Marissa Phillilps 192-523, Savannah Swiatocha 195-521. Preps – Charlie Hoffman 133-333.

JOEY SCHMIDT CD JUNIOR

PRO-SCORING LEAGUE

(At East Greenbush Bowling Center)

Scratch Division

Tim Bush (Sportsman’s Bowl) 256-699, David Squires (Towne Bowling Academy) 238-662, Jayson Capullo (Towne Bowling Academy) 257-638, Aiden Deitz (Sportsman’s Bowl) 222-631, Richard Pitsas (Towne Bowling Academy) 219-625, Christopher O’Connor (Hometown Lanes) 211-619, Jai Menbdelson (Town & Country) 240-609.

Handicap Division

Lucas Foster (Hilltop Bowl) 245-619, Daniel Goldston (Hilltop Bowl) 221-613, Masen McDowell (East Greenbush BC) 214-597, James Pepper (Spare Time Clifton Park) 216-592, Sophia Vasil (Hilltop Bowl) 225-625, Madyson Jones (Towne Bowling Academy) 204-575, Amy Chrzanowski (Towne Bowling Academy) 204-554.

Categories: Sports

0 Comments

No Comment.