Saturday’s Sports On The Air listings

Michigan running back Hassan Haskins celebrates a touchdown in the fourth quarter of last Saturday's college football game against Ohio State in Ann Arbor, Mich. Michigan plays Iowa in the Big Ten championship game Saturday night. (Tony Ding/The Associated Press)

Michigan running back Hassan Haskins celebrates a touchdown in the fourth quarter of last Saturday's college football game against Ohio State in Ann Arbor, Mich. Michigan plays Iowa in the Big Ten championship game Saturday night. (Tony Ding/The Associated Press)

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY
7 p.m. — Quinnipiac at Union, ESPN+
7 p.m. — Princeton at RPI, RPI TV, ESPN+
7 p.m. — Minnesota at Michigan, BTN
WOMEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY
3 p.m. — Union at Dartmouth, ESPN+
3 p.m. — RPI at Harvard, ESPN+
NATIONAL LACROSSE LEAGUE
7 p.m. — Albany at Toronto, MY4, ESPN+
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon — Big 12 Championship Game: Baylor vs. Oklahoma State, ABC10
Noon — Mid-American Championship Game: Kent State vs. Northern Illinois, ESPN
3 p.m. — Mountain West Championship Game: Utah State at San Diego State, FOX23
3:30 p.m.—SunBeltChampionship Game: Appalachian State at Louisiana-Lafayette, ESPN
4 p.m. — SEC Championship Game: Georgia vs. Alabama, CBS6
4 p.m. — AAC Championship Game: Houston at Cincinnati, ABC10
4 p.m. — SWAC Championship Game: Prairie View A&M at Jackson State, ESPN2
8 p.m. — ACC Championship Game: Pittsburgh vs. Wake Forest, ABC10
8 p.m. — Big Ten Championship Game: Michigan vs. Iowa, FOX23
11 p.m. — Southern Cal at California, FS1
MLS CUP PLAYOFFS
6:30 p.m. — Western Conference Final: Real Salt Lake at Portland, FS1
NHL
1 p.m. — St. Louis at Florida, NHL Network
7 p.m. — Montreal at Nashville, NHL Network
7:30 p.m. — Buffalo at Carolina, MSG+
8 p.m. — Chicago at New York, MSG
NBA
1 p.m. — Denver at New York, MSG, MSG+
8 p.m. — Chicago at Brooklyn, YES
MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon — Memphis at Mississippi, ESPN2
Noon — Robert Morris at Milwaukee, ESPNU
Noon — Saint Joseph’s at Villanova, FS1
Noon — Nyack at Seton Hall, FS2
Noon — Clemson at Miami, ACC Network
Noon — Nebraska at Indiana, BTN
12:30 p.m. — Marquette at Wisconsin, FOX23
1 p.m. — San Diego State at Michigan, CBS6
2 p.m. — Louisville at NC State, ESPN2
2 p.m. — Yale at Auburn, ESPNU
2 p.m. — Tennessee at Colorado, FS1
2 p.m. — Bucknell at Hofstra, SNY
2 p.m. — Rhode Island at Providence, CBSSN
2 p.m. — Wake Forest at Virginia Tech, ACC Network
4 p.m. — Syracuse at Florida State, ACC Network
4 p.m. — Penn at Temple, ESPNU
4 p.m. — Loyola of Chicago at DePaul, FS1
4 p.m. — Grambling State at UConn, FS2
4 p.m. — Drexel at Princeton, SNY
4 p.m. — BYU at Missouri State, CBSSN
4 p.m. — Little Rock at Arkansas, SEC Network
5 p.m. — Toledo at Michigan State, BTN
6 p.m. — Southern Cal at Washington State, Pac-12 Network
6:30 p.m. — Wagner at Stony Brook, SNY
8 p.m. — Alabama vs. Gonzaga, ESPN2
9 p.m. — Iowa St. at Creighton, FS1
9 p.m.—Buffalo at St.Bonaventure (same-day tape), SNY
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
8 p.m. — Missouri at Baylor, ESPNU
8 p.m. — BYU at Utah, Pac-12 Network
ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE SOCCER
7:25 a.m. — Chelsea at West Ham United, NBCSN
9:55 a.m. — Burnley at Newcastle United, NBCSN
10 a.m. — Liverpool at Wolverhampton, USA
12:30 p.m. — Manchester City at Watford
ITALIAN SERIE A SOCCER
9 a.m. — Salernitana at AC Milan, CBSSN
Noon — Inter Milan at AS Roma, CBSSN
AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m. — Formula 1 Saudi Arabian Grand Prix, Practice 3, ESPN2
11:55 a.m. — Formula 1 Saudi Arabian Grand Prix, Qualifying, ESPNEWS
7 p.m. — NASCAR Cup Series Award Show, NBCSN
PRO TENNIS
8 a.m. — ATP Challenger Sao Paulo, Singles Semifinals and Doubles Final, Tennis Channel
MEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER
10 p.m. — NCAA College Cup: Quarterfinal Clemson at Oregon State, Pac-12 Network
PRO GOLF
Noon — Hero World Challenge, Third Round, Golf Channel
2:30 p.m. — Hero World Challenge, Third Round, NBC13
Midnight — Asian Tour Laguna Phuket Championship, Final Round, Golf Channel
5 a.m. (Sunday) — European PGA South African Open Championship, Final Round, Golf Channel
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
7 p.m. — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas, ESPN
10 p.m. — UFC Fight Night: Bantamweights, Rob Font vs. Jose Aldo, ESPN
BIATHLON
2 a.m. (Sunday) — IBU World Cup, Women’s Sprint, from Oestersund, Sweden (taped), NBCSN
BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
10 p.m. — St. Vincent-St. Mary (Ohio) vs. Sierra Canyon (Calif.), ESPN2
MEN’S INTERNATIONAL SOCCER
7:50 a.m. — FIFA Arab Cup Group Stage: Lebanon vs. Algeria, FS1
1:50 p.m. — FIFA Arab Cup Group Stage: Palestine vs. Saudi Arabia, FS1
HORSE RACING
4 p.m. — Trackside Live (joined in progress), MSG+
ROBERTO CLEMENTE PBL BASEBALL
6 p.m. — Gigantes de Carolina at Indios de Mayagüez, FS2
SKIING/SNOWBOARDING
1 p.m. — FIS World Cup, from Beaver Creek, Colo., NBCSN
5 p.m. — FIS: World Cup, from Beaver Creek, Colo. (same-day tape), NBC13
9 p.m. — Big Air, from Steamboat Springs, Colo. (same-day tape), NBCSN
11 p.m. — Big Air, from Steamboat Springs, Colo. (same-day tape), NBCSN
SWIMMING
9 p.m. — International Swimming League, Final Match, CBSSN
RADIO
1 p.m. — College Football: NCAA Division III Tournament, Quarterfinals, RPI at North Central, WRPI-91.5
4 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Syracuse at Florida State, WGY-810/103.1
4 p.m. — College Football: SEC Championship Game, Georgia vs. Alabama, CBS6
7 p.m. — Men’s College Hockey: Princeton at RPI, WRPI-91.5
7 p.m. — National Lacrosse League: Albany at Toronto, WTMM-104.5

Categories: Sports

Leave a Reply