Junior bowling: Howlan fires 688, Beehm rolls 654 to lead

bowling_file.jpg

Sean Howlan rolled a 235-688 at Sportsman’s Bowl, where Kiara Beehm produced a 245-654 to pace the girls, in this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Also at Sportsman’s, Angelo Galofaro ripped a 269-671 and a 248-667, Aiden Deitz pounded a 289-665, Tim Bush slammed a 259-649 and Aiden Cardany fired a 224-636.

At Towne Bowling Academy, Matt Rogers ripped a 246-654, Dylan Romanowski tossed a 268-636, David Squires slammed a 226-629, Nick Biski hammered a 232-614 and Jayson Capullo shot a 217-608 for the boys, while Gia Fowler (236-625) and Amy Chrzanowski (236-622) led the girls.

At Boulevard Bowl, Cameron Bergeron produced a 264-638 and Derek Bellamy shot a 247-607.

Bush, bowling for Sportsman’s Bowl, hammered a 256-708 to top the boys, and Cierra Gabriel tossed a 242-685 for Hometown Lanes to lead the girls in the scratch division of the Joey Schmidt Capital District Junior Pro-Scoring League at Hilltop Bowl.

BOULEVARD BOWL
Saturday afternoon program
Majors – Derek Bellamy 247-607, Dylan Alesio 210-584, Kyle Smith 209-566, Samantha Lorenc 221-522, Shane’ Terry 181-512, Margaret Peterson 216-504. Juniors – Cameron Bergeron 264-638, Angelo Galofaro 190-543, Sophie Scaccia 188-518 Teagan Reckner 166-471. Preps – Michael Scaccia 173-480, Anthony Boisclair 167-422, Isis Ditoro 133-356, Cheyanne Luther 122-346. Bantams – Richard Steese IV 154-354, Sebastian Lubrant 96-241, Meghan Bailey 112-282, Amelia Monforte 84-214. Pee Wees – (2 games) Kai Gwinn 51-95, Anthony Steese 41-69, Lavender Gwinn 115-195, Melanie Boisclair 46-85.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL
Friday afternoon program
Majors – Anthony Giso 204-563, Christopher Ryan 187-521, Rorick Perry 189-516, Alana Hoctor Smith 148-383, Erin Charlton 103-253. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 248-667, Paul Swint IV 150-393, Bailey Britten 136-389, Hannah Delman 105-279. Preps – Aiden Schrader 180-444, Jason VanVranken 148-368, Calvin Tarasovich 126-357, Joscelyn Hoctor Smith 110-305, Jailynn VanVranken 104-278, Paige Phillips 95-257. Bantams – Kayden Propper 96-257, Everett Curtin 63-155.
Bruce Furbeck Memorial
Saturday morning program
Majors – Sean Howlan 235-688, Aiden Deitz 289-665, Tim Bush 241-649, Ryan Monty 595, Kiara Beehm 245-654, Marissa Bogholtz 203-548. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 269-671, Aiden Cardany 224-636, Kianna Macapinlac 204-540, Brooke Howlan 186-525. Preps – Kevin Regan 95-261, Easton Collins 95-233, Christopher Hara 86-205, Brielle Cardany 175-452. Bantams – Kacper Zieba 119-298, Grayson Pulenskey 108-277.
Saturday afternoon program
Lucas Anderson 189-414, Ricky Hyjek 150-404, D’ynesey Jones 135-369, Phoebe Dickson 115-326, Sadie Dickson 281.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY
Friday Junior Scholarship program
Matt Rogers 246-654, Gia Fowler 236-625, Amy Chrzanowski 236-622, Jayson Capullo 217-608.
Friday Duanesburg Youth program
Jacob Gromoli 185-386, Jacob Taylor 138-348, Samantha Gromoli 127-329, Lila Aiezza 105-307.
Saturday morning program
Juniors/Majors – Katilyn Gaudio 213-593, Savannah Swiatocha 221-571, Matt Rogers 214-554, Kaitlyn Rose 184-542, Ashley Wolf 195-503, Zachary Gilbert 193-491. Preps – Savannah Mulyca 128-314, Christopher Rose 104-245, Frankie Conte 76-213, Maddy Salamone 72-211.
Saturday afternoon program
Juniors/Majors – Dylan Romanowski 268-636, David Squires 226-629, Nick Biski 232-614, Selena Wolf 206-579, Amy Parody 214-575, Jayson Capullo 209-566. Preps – Charlie Hoffman 148-376, Jacob Kilmer 118-307, Cole Hammond 102-294.

JOEY SCHMIDT CD
JUNIOR PRO-SCORING LEAGUE
(At Hilltop Bowl)
Scratch Division
Tim Bush (Sportsman’s Bowl) 256-708, Cierra Gabriel (Hometown Lanes) 242-685, Zachary Bombard (Hometown Lanes) 290-683, Jayson Capullo (Towne Bowling Academy) 246-672, Aiden Deitz (Sportsman’s Bowl) 258-652, Aaron Mantello (Hilltop Bowl) 211-621.
Handicap Division
Boys – Daniel Goldston (Hilltop Bowl) 242-627, Masen McDowell (East Greenbush Bowling Center) 226-625, Aidan Goodwin (East Greenbush Bowling Center) 233-616, Lucas Foster (Hilltop Bowl) 201-591, Jackson Brewer (Spare Time Clifton Park) 206-572, Gary Mills (Green Island Lanes) 208-568.
Girls – Sophia Vasil (Hilltop Bowl) 228-642, Selena Wolf (Towne Bowling Academy) 233-607, Savannah Swiatocha (Towne Bowling Academy) 203-581, Giovanna Fowler (Towne Bowling Academy) 211-566, Arianna Quinlivan (Towne Bowling Academy) 195-539, Kianna Macapinlac (Sportsman’s Bowl) 189-522.

 

Categories: Sports

Leave a Reply