Junior bowling: Lorence (729), Singh (604) pace boys, girls

bowling_file.jpg

Rhyan Lorence drilled a 278-729 at Boulevard Bowl, where Jasra Singh shot a 211-604 to lead the girls, and both Tyler Bogholtz (251-712) and Sean Howlan (254-706) hit the 700 mark for the boys at Sportsman’s Bowl to pace this week’s junior bowling roundup.

Also at Boulevard Bowl, Angelo Galofaro slammed a 246-690, Kyle Smith hammered a 245-660, Tyler Mason drilled a 246-651 and Derek Bellamy tossed a 237-638 for the boys. Teyah Mason shot a 217-598 for the girls.

At Sportsman’s Bowl, the hot-shooting Galofaro also ripped a 268-693 and a 247-683, while Patrick Hyam Jr. (655), Jonathan Bauer (228-622) and Masen Fredenburg (244) also made the boys’ leaderboard. Kiara Beehm fired a 227-580 for the girls’ top performance.

Towne Bowling Academy didn’t report any scores this week.

In the Joey Schmidt Capital District Junior Pro-Scoring League at Town & Country Lanes, Tim Bush of Sportsman’s Bowl blasted a huge 290-827, Tyler Bogholtz of Sportsman’s Bowl slammed a 279-720 and Zachary Bombard of Hometown Lanes ripped a 256-710 to pace the boys in the scratch division. Selena Wolf (246-646), Madyson Jones (255-643) and Giovanna Fowler (224-635) all hit the 600 mark for Towne Bowling Academy to lead the girls.

BOULEVARD BOWL
Saturday A.M. program
Majors – Tyler Mason 246-651, Jasra Singh 211-604, Teyah Mason 217-598, Thomas Quinn 210-556. Juniors – Julian Hansen 212-597, Nico Meservey 190-518, Sophia Scaccia 176-472, Haley Deemer 101-298. Preps – Michael Scaccia 198-548, John Cook III 165-427, Avery Mason 161-396, Braedon Cook 127-360. Bantams – Logan Smith 143-343, Lucas Panarese 70-199, Hunter Auspelmyer 81-172, Vivian Jeror 49-143, Gabby Castillo 57-130.
Saturday P.M. program
Majors – Ryan Lorenc 278-729, Kyle Smith 245-660, Derek Bellamy 237-638, Shane’ Terry 215-580, Margaret Peterson 234-563, Nicole Wendolski 181-460. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 246-690, Cameron Bergeron 204-545, Teagan Reckner 209-510, Sophia Scaccia 176-509. Preps – Michael Scaccia 188-475, Donnie Ingoldsby 159-424, Jennifer Czaban 151-394, Cheyanne Luther 156-373. Bantams – Richard Steese IV 116-302, Devon Ingoldsby 74-205, Sebastian Lubrant 71-198, Amelia Monforte 92-217. Pee Wees – (2 games) Kai Gwinn 37-61, Anthony Steese 27-42, Melanie Boisclair 83-148, Lavender Gwinn 74-123.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL
Friday afternoon program
Majors – Anthony Giso 219-560, Christopher Ryan 182-457, Isaiah Delman 169-450, Travis Masick 180-442, Tyler Benintende 441. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 268-693, Paul Swint IV 183-408, Bailey Britten 130-353, Hannah Delman 114-252. Preps – Drake Young 136-371, Kaleb Cejka 138-367, Aiden Schrader 136-352, Jailynn VanVranken 127-339, Paige Phillips 104-267, Alexa Schrader 80-231. Bantams – Kayden Propper 102-296, Everett Curtin 60-149.
Bruce Furbeck Memorial
Saturday morning program
Majors – Tyler Bogholtz 251-712, Sean Howlan 252-706, Patrick Hyam Jr. 655, Jonathan Bauer 228-622, Masen Fredenburg 244-602, Kiara Beehm 227-580, Crystal Coleman 171-495. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 247-683, Aiden Cardany 257-636, Annabeth Borzymowski 207-568, Miley Fredenburg 213-536. Preps – Kevin Regan 122-287, Jaiden Macapinlac 88-236, Brielle Cardany 171-419, Sereniety Jones 78-213. Bantams – Kacper Zieba 103-280, Troy Womack 103-251, Michael Jones 68-179, Vincenzo Martin 169.
Saturday afternoon program
Boys – Ethaniel Jones 186-468, Adam Dickson 148-374, Ricky Hyjek 151-358, Lucas Anderson 121-348. Girls – Phoebe Dickson 128-331, D’ynesey Jones 122-321, Audrina King 110-309, Sadie Dickson 118-292.

JOEY SCHMIDT CD
JUNIOR PRO-SCORING LEAGUE
(At Town & Country Lanes)
Scratch Division
Tim Bush (Sportsman’s Bowl) 290-827, Tyler Bogholtz (Sportsman’s Bowl) 279-720, Zachary Bombard (Hometown Lanes) 256-710, David Squires (Towne Bowling Academy) 255-684, Aiden Deitz (Sportsman’s Bowl) 238-674, Elijah Gillick (Cohoes Bowl) 257-641.
Handicap Division
Boys – Lucas Foster (Hilltop Bowl) 232-620, Jamari Flowers (Green Island Lanes) 246-615, Masen McDowell (East Greenbush Bowling Center) 211-614, Daniel Golston (Hilltop Bowl) 245-612, Aidan Goodwin (East Greenbush Bowling Center) 216-610, Taylor Moran (Hilltop Bowl) 218-608. Girls – Selena Wolf (Towne Bowling Academy) 246-646, Madyson Jones (Towne Bowling Academy) 255-643, Giovanna Fowler (Towne Bowling Academy) 224-635, Ashley Wolf (Towne Bowling Academy) 202-597, Sophia Vasil (Hilltop Bowl) 230-584, Eve LeBarron (East Greenbush Bowling Center) 235-577.

Categories: Sports

0 Comments

No Comment.