Junior bowling: Girls set the pace led by Chrzanowski (702), Jones (696); Zarub leads boys

bowling_file.jpg

Amy Chrzanowski slammed a 266-702, Madyson Jones ripped a 258-696 and Kaitlyn Gaudio tossed a 256-670 for the girls at Towne Bowling Academy, while Steven Zarub fired a 290-674 and Derek Bellamy produced a 243-673 for the boys at Boulevard Bowl to pace this week’s junior bowling roundup.

David Squires (248-659), Nick Biski (248-626), Jayson Capullo (222-613) and Marc Anson (222-609) delivered 600 triples for the boys at Towne Bowling Academy. Other leaders for the girls included Gia Fowler (239-625) and Chrzanowski (245-638) once again.

At Sportsman’s Bowl, Tyler Drexel (258-648), Sean Howlan (226-641), Angelo Galofaro (232-640 and 214-619), Masen Fredenburg (255-619), Ryan Monty (236-619) and Patrick Hyam Jr. (239-609) each reached the 600 mark for the boys. Brooke Howlan topped the girls with a 255-582.

At Boulevard Bowl, Julian Hansen fired a 267-636, and Galofaro shot a 223-629. Sophia Scaccia topped the girls with a 246-606.
In the Joey Schmidt Capital District Junior Pro-Scoring League at Towne Bowling Academy, Elijah Gillick of Cohoes Bowl hammered a 260-753, Aiden Deitz of Sportsman’s Bowl ripped a 277-735 and Tim Bush of Sportsman’s Bowl produced a 268-710. Chrzanowski of Towne Bowling Academy led the girls with a 245-687.

BOULEVARD BOWL
Saturday morning program
Majors – Hayden Auspelmyer 212-571, Jasra Singh 206-568, Jared Wachenheim 200-535, Benjamin Smith 237-524. Juniors – Julian Hansen 267-636, Ian Smith 180-511, Sophia Scaccia 170-476, Nico Meservey 192-414, Haley Deemer 104-278. Preps – Michael Scaccia 207-572, John Cook III 169-481, Braedon Cook 142-375, Tessa Jeror 124-269, Ara’Jane Patterson 101-254. Bantams – Logan Smith 120-316, Hunter Auspelmyer 86-238, Vivian Jeror 88-225, Lucas Panarese 76-177.
Saturday afternoon program
Majors – Steven Zarub 290-674, Derek Bellamy 243-673, Attilio Scaccia 234-583, Margaret Peterson 211-539, Shane’ Terry 182-503, Ajiana Martinez 176-448. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 228-629, Cameron Bergeron 212-571, Sophia Scaccia 246-606, Teagan Reckner 157-433. Preps – Anthony Boisclair 174-452, Michael Scaccia Jr. 149-442, Isis Ditoro 164-417, Cheyanne Luther 110-312. Bantams – Richard Steese IV 147-374, Sebastian Lubrant 97-237, Brianna Bailey 109-298, Meghan Bailey 105-283, Amelia Monforte 94-267. Pee Wees – (2 games) Kai Gwin 75-131, Melanie Boisclair 71-140, Lavender Gwinn 88-135.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL
Friday afternoon program
Majors – Rorick Perry 208-541, Christopher Ryan 169-453, Isaiah Delman 169-452, Alana Hoctor Smith 116-322. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 214-619, Anthony DeMassio 148-402, Bailey Britten 123-328, Hannah Delman 102-289. Preps – Drake Young 197-451, Warren Curtin 133-375, Jailynn VanVranken 143-378, Paige Phillips 111-298. Bantams – Kayden Propper 123-328, Everett Curtin 68-196.
Bruce Furbeck Memorial
Saturday morning program
Majors – Tyler Drexel 258-648, Sean Howlan 226-641, Masen Fredenburg 255-619, Ryan Monty 236-619, Patrick Hyam Jr. 239-609, Kiara Beehm 204-537, Marissa Bogholtz 178-501. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 232-640, Aiden Cardany 201-485, Brooke Howlan 255-582, Kaylee Beehm 206-551, Miley Fredenburg 194-533. Preps – Jaiden Macapinlac 120-321, Kevin Regan 124-302, Brielle Cardany 17—416, Sereniety Jones 105-305. Bantams – Grayson Pulenskey 149-360, Kacper Zieba 131-313, Troy Womack 234, Michael Jones 93-233.
Saturday afternoon program
Ricky Hyjek 184-507, Lucas Anderson 125-343, D’ynesey Jones 146-383, Phoebe Dickson 116-324.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY
Friday Junior Scholarship program
Girls – Amy Chrzanowski 266-702, Madyson Jones 258-696, Gia Fowler 239-625, Savannah Swiatocha 178-496. Boys – Marc Anson 222-609, Jayson Capullo 208-597, Matt Rogers 199-565, Tyler Denegar 203-556.
Friday Duanesburg Youth program
Jacob Gromoli 139-364, Chase Askew 116-323, Samantha Gromoli 155-366, Katelyn Delaney 140-363.
Saturday morning program
Juniors/Majors – Dom Salamone 210-563, Matt Rogers 195-535, Ashley Wolf 191-563, Arianna Quinlivan 195-530, Savannah Swiatocha 197-526, Kaitlyn Rose 293-508. Preps – Christopher Rose 91-259, Killian Scofield 48-142, Savannah Mulyca 111-298, Maddy Salamone 86-208.
Saturday afternoon program
Juniors/Majors – David Squires 248-659, Nick Biski 248-626, Jayson Capullo 222-613, Dylan Romanowski 216-577, Katilyn Gaudio 256-670, Amy Chrzanowski 245-638, Savannah Swiatocha 222-589.

JOEY SCHMIDT
CAPITAL DISTRICT
JUNIOR-PRO SCORING LEAGUE
(At Towne Bowling Academy)
Scratch Division
Elijah Gillick (Cohoes Bowl) 260-753, Aiden Deitz (Sportsman’s Bowl) 277-735, Tim Bush (Sportsman’s Bowl) 268-710, Jayson Capullo (Towne Bowling Academy) 286-679, Tyler Drexel (Sportsman’s Bowl) 237-674, Connor Julien (Hometown Lanes) 243-674, David Squires (Towne Bowling Academy) 248-664.
Handicap Division
Boys – Matthew DiGuillio (Hilltop Bowl) 250-631, Daniel Golston (Spare Time Clifton Park) 222-630, Lucas Foster (Hilltop Bowl) 224-620, Jack Moyer (Towne Bowling Academy) 238-609, Landon Szczepkowski (Hilltop Bowl) 216-574, Zach Gilbert (East Greenbush Bowling Center) 202-556. Girls – Amy Chrzanowski (Towne Bowling Academy) 245-687, Ceira Varin (Hilltop Bowl) 222-623, Savannah Swiatocha (Towne Bowling Academy) 225-587, Madyson Jones (Towne Bowling Academy) 196-553, Kaylee Beehm (Sportsman’s Bowl) 207-552, Kianna Macaplinlac (Sportsman’s Bowl) 207-544.

 

Categories: Sports

0 Comments

No Comment.