Subscriber login

Welcome to our new site. You will need to reset your password if this is your first time logging in. Please click here to reset your password.
Local Sports
What you need to know for 01/17/2017

Top Stockade-athon finishers by age group; Kabul sister site times

Top Stockade-athon finishers by age group; Kabul sister site times

Top finishers by age group in Sunday's 35th annual Gazette Stockade-athon 15K road race, as well as

KABUL RESULTS

Following are Stockade-athon times for runners who competed at a sister site in Kabul, Afghan­istan, on Friday:

Paulo Vieira, 57:28; Dan Kehoe, 57:28; Marc Spencer, 59:11; Donald Ryan, 1:00:42; Matthew Weaver, 1:00:54; Jamie Crysler, 1:00:55; Robert Swanson, 1:01:02; Ahmad Farhad, 1:01:41; Abe Schnaufer, 1:02:14; Jack Wilbanks, 1:02:15.

William Hensley, 1:04:04; Sean Smith, 1:04:55; Jose Vicente, 1:06:00; Rahmat Ullah, 1:06:34; Batbayar Purev, 1:08:30; Farhad, 1:09:02; Jennifer Larson, 1:09:03; Bernard Willi, 1:11:22; Bubba Beason, 1:13:20; Tom Lohsandt, 1:13:21.

M. Hussain, 1:14:20; Luke Suber, 1:14:42; Malik, 1:14:50; David Burnett, 1:15:15; Eric Stuch, 1:15:40; Samuel Lightfoot, 1:16:18; Major Loumsha, 1:16:25; Paulo Viana, 1:16:44; Laurie Conrad, 1:17:05; Ewaz, 1:17:45.

Michael Parrish, 1:19:20; Cassie Ayott, 1:19:25; Kevin Yandura, 1:20:58; Bill Ott, 1:22:42; Matt Gamblin, 1:24:00; Gerald Jordan, 1:24:14; Gisele Boyle, 1:26:03; Dennis Capron, 1:28:19; Juan Gachett, 1:29:08; Mike Rowe, 1:29:59.

John Wood, 1:31:02; Leigh Newstead, 1:31:14; Michael Middleton, 1:31:24; Ronald Tyson, 1:32:08; James Bernstein, 1:32:35; Reginald Kuo, 1:33:41.

AGE GROUPS

MEN

1-14 — Aidan Tooker, 1:01:31; Jaxon Smith, 1:09:14; Rob Paley II, 1:11:40.9.

15-19 — Chris Lacoss, 57:29.2; Connor Grant-Knight, 58:04.2; Evan Quinones, 58:20.5.

20-29 — Seth Dubois, 49:02.9; Nicholas Pampena, 49:33:6; Kane Seamon, 50:49.5.

30-39 — Aaron Robertson, 49:23.4; Chris Judd, 52:19.4; Michael Roda, 52:33.2.

40-44 — Mike Wynn, 53:52; Allan Serrano, 54:19; Richard Cummings, 57:07.

45-49 — Jeff Niedeck, 53:51; Ahmed Elasser, 54:45; Jeffrey Brison, 55:15.

50-54 — John Noonan, 54:07; William Venner, 54:20; Russ Hoyer, 59:11.

55-59 —Lee Pollock, 59:00; George Shurter, 1:02:24; Tony Maddaloni, 1:02:28.

60-64 — Gordon MacFarland, 58:12; Tim Haley, 59:08; Allan Bates, 1:02:59.

65-69 — Frank Klose, 1:17:11; Douglas Fox, 1:19:06; Lincoln Page, 1:21:15.

70-74 — Bill Borla, 1:03:26; John Pelton, 1:14:46; William Sheft, 1:28:47.

75-79 — Ed Whitlock, 1:06:46; Wade Stockman, 1:17:08; George Freeman, 1:34:41.

80-89 — Edward Doucette, 1:45:30.

Male Clydesdale Open — Williams Saleh (33, Albany), 1:00:49.

Male Clydesdale Masters — Richard Cummings (43, Schenectady), 57:07.

WOMEN

1-14 — Sarah Morin, 1:02:01.8; Cara Sherman, 1:30:44.1.

15-19 — Carly Wynn, 59:14.1; Brianna Freestone, 1:00:51.7; Grace Hungerford, 1:04:50.7.

20-29 — Roxanne Wegman, 59:29.9; Jessica Chichester, 1:01:00; Karen Bertasso, 1:02:42.7.

30-39 — Eileen Coombs, 57:46.4; Shelly Binsfield, 1:00:59.8; Julie Gold, 1:01:08.4.

40-44 — Kari Gathen, 1:00:19; Terri Art­ese, 1:04:03; Karen Dolge, 1:06:34.

45-49 — Starlett Cook, 1:02:59; Nancy Nicholson, 1:04:16; Mary Buck, 1:04:18.

50-54 — Stephanie Landy, 1:09:06; Jane Mastaitis, 1:11:19; Maureen Fitzgerald, 1:14:01.

55-59 — Kathryn Martin, 1:04:03; Karen Provencher, 1:04:29; Martha Degrazia, 1:08:57.

60-64 — Katherine Ambrosio, 1:24:07; Patricia Smith, 1:29:26; Harrilyn Beeher, 1:30:44.

65-69 — Katharine Briar-Lawson, 1:46:55; Coral Crosman, 1:48:17.

70-74 — Eiko Bogue, 1:55:00.

75-79 — Anny Stockman, 1:44:46.

Female Clydesdale Open — Crystal Cammarano-Perni (29, Clifton Park), 1:05:03.

Female Clydesdale Masters — Christine Varley (46, Albany), 1:08:03.

AGE GRADED

Ed Whitlock, 79, 1:06:46; Kathryn Martin, 59, 1:04:03; Gordon MacFarland, 62, 58:12; Bill Borla, 70, 1:03:26; Mark Andrews, 40, 49:09; Lori Kingsley, 44, 56:10; John Noonan, 51, 54:07; Tim Haley, 61, 59:08; William Venner, 51, 54:20; Karen Provencher, 55, 1:04.29.

Team results

Open male: Willow Street AC (Andy Allstadt, Scott Mindel, Thomas O’Grady, Daniel Haggerty, Brad Lewis), 4:11:17 (50:16). Masters male: AAC 1 (John Noonan, Ahmed Elasser, Richard Cummings, Thomas Kracker, L.D. Davidson), 4:45:52 (57:11). Open female: Willow Street AC (Eileen Combs, Shelly Binsfield, Sabrina Krouse), 3:00:09 (1:00:03). Masters female: Willow Street AC (Emily Bryans, Anne Benson, Mary Buck), 3:01:10 (1:00.24).

You have 0 articles 1 articles 2 articles 3 articles 4 articles 5 articles 6 articles 7 articles remaining of Daily Gazette free premium content.

You have reached your monthly premium content limit.

Continue to enjoy Daily Gazette premium content by becoming a subscriber.
Already a subscriber? Log In