Subscriber login

Welcome to our new site. You will need to reset your password if this is your first time logging in. Please click here to reset your password.
High School
School Closings
ABC Nursery School: Closed, ASEP is openABC Preschool (Reynolds Rd): ClosedAcademy at Rensselaer Education Ctr: Closed, Regents PostponedAcademy of the Holy Names: ClosedAccess Transportation, Inc.: Closed, Closed to all transportation except DialysisAchievements & Kids Express Mplwood: ClosedAchievements St Kateri Tekakwitha: ClosedAchievements and Kids Express TBGC: ClosedAdams-Cheshire Regional SD: ClosedAdirondack Community College: Closed, All day and evening classes are cancelled.Adirondack Enrichment: ClosedAesthetic Science Institute: Closed, No Day ClassesAlbany City SD: Closed, Regents PostponedAlbany College of Pharmacy: Delayed Until NoonAlbany Community Charter School: ClosedAlbany JCC Early Childhood Ctr: Delayed 3 Hrs, open at 10 AMAlbany Law School: Delayed Until Noon, No Morning Classes, Classes will start at Noon Saff report at Noon Essential personnel only.Albany Leadership Charter High: Closed, Regents PostponedAlbany Pine Bush Discovery Center: Delayed Until Noon, No Morning Classes, PB Pups program cancelledAlbany Public Library: Delayed, All locations open at noonAll Saints Catholic Academy Albany: ClosedAmbleside School: ClosedAmsterdam City SD: Closed, Regents Postponed, Reschedule Global History and ELA to Wednesday Jan 25 at 12:30PMAmsterdam Head Start: Closed, Staff reportAn Nur Islamic School: ClosedAndes CSD: ClosedArgyle CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedArlington SD: ClosedArts Center of the Capital Region: Delayed 3 Hrs, No AM Pgm, No Morning ClassesAugustine Classical Academy: ClosedAustin's School of Spa Technology: Closed, Closed Staff to report 10amAverill Park CSD: Closed, Regents Exams PostponedAverill Park Pre School: ClosedBArT Charter Public School: ClosedBallston Spa CSD: ClosedBelanger School of Nursing: ClosedBennington County Head Start: ClosedBennington County Meals: Delayed, No home deliveries Bennington site open All other sites closedBennington Early Childhood Ctr: Closed, /wrap-around care openBerkshire Christian School (Lenox): ClosedBerkshire Community College: Closed, Day classes canceled. Evening classes to be decided by 3pm., Berkshire Community College day classes have been canceled. Decision about evening classes will be made by 3 p.m.Berkshire Country Day School: ClosedBerkshire County Head Start@Conte: Closed, No AM Head StartBerkshire Hills Regional SD: Delayed 2 HrsBerlin CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedBerne-Knox-Westerlo CSD: Closed, Regents Postponed, Budget Advisory Mtg. 6:00Best Fitness (Albany): Delayed, No Morning Classes, No morning classes kids club closed Club is open, No morning classes today, kids club is closed. Check back later for afternoon classes.Best Fitness (Schenectady): Delayed, No Morning Classes, classes are canceled kids club closed Club is open, All morning classes canceled. Kids club is closed. Check back later for afternoon classesBethel Full Gospel Church: Closed, No AM prayer mtgBethlehem CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedBethlehem Children's School: ClosedBishop Maginn HS: ClosedBlessed Sacrament School: ClosedBluebirds' Nest Preschool: ClosedBolton CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedBoys & Girls Clubs (Albany): Closed, No Aft-Sch Pgm, No PM ActivitiesBright Beginnings Daycare Center: Closed, ChestertownBright Horizons Adult Day Care: Closed, Beltrone site open, No transportationBrighter Choice Charter Schools: ClosedBrite Beginnings Day Care & Dev Ctr: ClosedBroadalbin-Perth CSD: Closed, Regents Postponed, All district and building Offices closed.Brown School: Closed, No PLUS progamBrunswick (Brittonkill) CSD: ClosedBrunswick Center Services: Delayed 2 HrsBrunswick Children's Academy: ClosedBrunswick Community Library: ClosedBryant & Stratton College PSC: Delayed, No Morning Classes, Morning classes cancelled Staff report at 9:30 am PSC Classes start at 10am, All classes starting before noon at Albany, Malta and Wolf Rd are cancelled. PSC Insurance Classes will start at 10 am. All staff report at 9:30 am. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSD: Closed, Regents Postponed, Due to power outage all offices closed staff do not report. BOE mtg cancelled.Butterfly Dreams Daycare: ClosedCCV (Bennington): Delayed 2 Hrs, No Morning Classes, no 9am appointmentsCEO Head Start (Rensselaer County): Closed, ALL CEO sites and programs closed.CNW School of Massage: Closed, : no classes, no clinicCOARC Adult Transportation: Open, Staff Rpt, No TransCairo-Durham CSD: Closed, Regemts/Exams Rescheduled See website or letterCaldwell Presbyterian Preschool: ClosedCambridge CSD: Closed, Todays scheduled Regents Exams will be given Weds., Local exams given on FridayCamp Fun Spot: Delayed, Opening at 8amCanajoharie CSD: Closed, Regents Postponed, Check website for Regents scheduleCap Dist Ctr for Indp (Albany): Delayed Until 10aCapital Milestones Child Care: ClosedCapital Reg Career & Tech (Albany): Closed, No AM BOCES, No PM BOCESCapital Region Language Center: Delayed, No AM classes in both locations. No ESL. Check by 3 for evening update.Carol Lawrence School Of Dance: ClosedCatholic Central HS: ClosedCatholic Charities Meal & Med Trans: Closed, Catholic Charities MOW's, Dayhaven,Friendship Cafe's Medical Trans ClosedCatskill CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedCatskill Mt. Christian Academy: ClosedCenter For Early Learning: ClosedCentral Berkshire Regional SD: ClosedCharlotte Valley CSD: ClosedChatham CSD: Closed, Regents & BOE Mtg PostponedChatham Kids Club: ClosedChestertown Head Start Center: ClosedChild Time Childcare (Clifton Pk): Delayed 1 HrChildhood Friends Inc.: ClosedChildren's Place at the Plaza: Delayed Until 9a, All staff report at 9:00 amChrist Church Preschool (GF): ClosedChrist Our Light Catholic Church: Closed, No Daily Mass or Faith Formation. Offices ClosedChrist the King Church: Closed, No 9:00 a.m. Daily Mass. Parish Offices are closed No AdorationChrist the King Early Childhood Ctr: ClosedChristian Brothers Academy: Closed, Regents PostponedCircle Of Friends (Delmar): Closed, Day care closed, Closed no wrap around program.Circle of Friends (Ravena): ClosedClarksburg Elementary: ClosedClifton Park Nursery School: ClosedClifton Pk-Halfmoon Public Library: Delayed 3 Hrs, No preschool programsClover Patch Pre-School (Glenville): ClosedCloverpatch (Albany): ClosedCobleskill Campus Child Care Center: ClosedCobleskill-Richmondville CSD: Closed, Offices will open at 10 am, Regents Exams postponed to tomorrow. For more information on exam schedule, check school website.Cohoes City SD: Closed, Regents PostponedCohoes Community Center, Inc.: Delayed Until 9a, Daycare opens 9:30 Snow Day Care 9:30 Pool opens 9:30, Center opens at 9am. Daycare will open at 9:30, snow day care will open at 9:30. Pool opens at 9:30Cohoes Senior Citizens Center: Closed, All center meals and programs cancelledCollege of Saint Rose: Closed, No Day or Evening Classes Offices ClosedColonie Senior Transportation: ClosedColonie Youth Centers: Closed, No BSP/ASPColumbia Christian Academy: ClosedColumbia Co Nutrition Pg (Philmont): Closed, Staff ReportColumbia County WIC Program: Closed, Valatie and Hudson closed, Catskill is openColumbia Cty Healthcare Consortium: Open, Staff Rpt, No TransColumbia-Greene Comm College: Closed, Day and Evening Classes Cancelled and College is ClosedCommunity Inclusion Project: Delayed 2 HrsCommunity Library Cobleskill, NY: ClosedCommunity Work & Independence, Inc.: Open, No TransportationCooperstown CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedCorinth CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedCornerstone Community Church (Troy): Closed, The Food Pantry is Closed; Tonight's Council Meeting is cancelled.Coxsackie-Athens CSD: Closed, Regents Postponed, Details:Website or Facebook, Go to www.cacsd.org for more detailsCrandall Public Library: ClosedCrossFit Schenectady: Delayed, No Morning ClassesCrossroads Center for Children: Closed, Day Care closed, Board Meeting postponedCrown Point CSD: ClosedDay Nursery (S Glens Falls): ClosedDiscovery Place Learning Center: ClosedDoane Stuart School: ClosedDolgeville CSD: Closed, Regents begin at 10:15 AMDoors of Hope: ClosedDreamLand Daycare: ClosedDuanesburg CSD: Closed, Closed. Board Mtg Canceled.EOC (Capital District): Closed, Day and evening classes cancelled. Staff to report at noon.Early Childhood Learning Ctr: ClosedEarly Childhood Education Center: Closed, all sites closedEarly Childhood Education Ctr-Troy: ClosedEast Greenbush CSD: ClosedEco Baby Daycare & Preschool: ClosedEddy Senior Care: Open, No TransportationEdinburg Common SD: Closed, 12 month staff dont reportEmma L. Miller Memorial School: ClosedEmma Willard School: Closed, No Morning Classes, No Evening ClassesExecutive Woods Childcare: Delayed 2 HrsFaith Bible Academy: ClosedFarmhouse Nursery School: ClosedFarmington River Regional SD: Closed, No TransportationFirst Friends Nursery School: ClosedFonda-Fultonville CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedFoothills United Methodist Church: Closed, Food Pantry is also closedFort Ann CSD: Closed, No After Sch EventsFort Edward UFSD: Closed, No After Sch Events, Regents PostponedFort Plain CSD: Closed, ELA Regents will be Wed at 12:00, Other exams will be given FridayFranklin County Technical SD: Delayed 2 HrsFulton County Office for Aging: Open, No Transportation, No Social Adult Day Care No Home Delivered Meals Meal Sites ClosedFulton-Montgomery CC: Closed, Classes CancelledGabriel Abbott Memorial School: Closed, No A.M. DaycareGalway CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedGateway Community Industries: Closed, No Transportation, Gateway Community is open Transportation is cancelled Senior Meals cancelled, Gateway Community Industries is open, transportation is cancelled. Staff report. , Ulster County office of the aging home delivered meals servicce and congregated sites are cancelled for today. , PROS is cancelled. Staff Report.George Washington School: ClosedGermantown CSD: Closed, All Offices are closedGilboa-Conesville CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedGirls Incorporated (Albany): Closed, No Aft-Sch PgmGirls Incorporated (Schenectady): Closed, No Aft-Sch PgmGlens Falls City SD: Closed, Regents PostponedGlens Falls Common SD: ClosedGlens Falls Head Start Center: ClosedGloversville City SD: Closed, Regents PostponedGood Ground Christian School: ClosedGood Shepherd Lutheran (G. Falls): Closed, Office closed No evening ConfirmationGrace Christian School: ClosedGrand Gorge Head Start: ClosedGranville CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedGrapeville Christian School: ClosedGreen Island UFSD: Closed, Regents PostponedGreen Tech High Charter School: Closed, No After Sch Events, Regents PostponedGreenberg Child Care Center: ClosedGreenbush Child Caring: ClosedGreene County Nutrition Program: ClosedGreene County Transit: ClosedGreene County YMCA: Open, No Morning ClassesGreenville CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedGreenwich CSD: ClosedGrowing Up Right at the C.D.C.: ClosedGuilderland CSD: Closed, Regents Postponed, Special meeting of BOE still planned for 7 pmGuilderland Martial Arts: Closed, No child care check back for PM classesGuilderland Public Library: Delayed 2 HrsGuilderland Senior Programs: Closed, No Transportation, No Lunch ProgramHFM BOCES Adult Literacy: Closed, ALZ Closed GLZ Closed, All programs are closed today for staff and students.HFM Career & Tech Center: Closed, Campus closed, All offices closed, No staff reportHVCC: Delayed, No Morning Classes, College is closed until 12:00 noonHadley-Luzerne CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedHancock Regional SD: ClosedHansel & Gretel Nursery School: ClosedHappy Kids Day Care Center: ClosedHarmony Kids: Delayed 2 Hrs, Doors will open at 9:00 am Staff arrive at 8:45 am.Hartford CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedHawthorne Valley School: ClosedHead Start - Adams: Closed, No AM Head StartHead Start - Lee: Closed, No AM Head StartHead Start @ Becket/Washington: Closed, No AM Head StartHead Start @ Johnson - North Adams: Open, No AM Head Start, No Transportation, Childcare OpenHead Start @ Meadow Lane Pittsfield: Open, No AM Head Start, No Transportation, Childcare OpenHead Start @ Muddy Brook - GB: Open, No AM Head Start, No Transportation, Childcare OpenHebrew Academy - Capital District: ClosedHelderberg Christian School: ClosedHelping Hands Pre-School: ClosedHenry Johnson Charter School: ClosedHerkimer CSD: ClosedHoly Spirit School (East G'Bush): Closed, Sports practices canceled Board meeting postponedHometown Health Center: Delayed Until 9aHoosic Valley CSD: ClosedHoosick Falls CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedHope 7 Community Center: Open, at 8:30amHopeClub: Closed, All programs and groups are cancelled for today.Horace J. Inman Senior Center: ClosedHousatonic Academy: ClosedHudson City SD: Closed, Regents PostponedHudson Day Care Center: ClosedHudson Falls CSD: Closed, All Regents/Midterms will be rescheduledHunter-Tannersville CSD: ClosedIchabod Crane (Kinderhook) CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedImmaculate Conception (Glenville): Closed, 9am Mass Cancelled. Offices delayed in opening -please call ahead.Indian Lake CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedJefferson CSD: Closed, Exams PostponedJohn Paolo's (Balston Spa): ClosedJohn Paolo's (Latham): ClosedJohnsburg CSD: ClosedJohnstown City SD: Closed, District Closed.Jubilee Child Day Care Center: ClosedKIPP: Tech Valley Charter School: Closed, Middle and primary schools closedKid Kampus: ClosedKiddie Academy II: Closed, Latham CenterKiddie Academy of Albany: ClosedKidsFirst Childcare Center: ClosedKim's Kids Daycare: ClosedKinderhof Waldorf School: Delayed 2 HrsKingsbury Seventh-day Adventist Sch: ClosedKingston City SD: Closed, Kingston City SD is closedLa Salle Institute (Troy): ClosedLake George CSD: ClosedLake Pleasant CSD: ClosedLakeside Nursery School: ClosedLanesborough Regional SD: ClosedLangan School: ClosedLansingburgh CSD: ClosedLatham Christian Academy: ClosedLearning To Know Educational Center: Delayed 2 HrsLee Public Schools: ClosedLenox Public Schools: ClosedLexington Center Fulton Co ARC: Open, No TransportationLiberty Ent/ Montgomery Co. ARC: Open, No TransportationLife Kids Before/ After School: ClosedLifeSong Inc (Saratoga): ClosedLifeSong Inc (Schenectady): ClosedLifeSong Inc. (Albany): ClosedLifeSong Inc. (Rensselaer): ClosedLil Peeps Preschool: Delayed, No Transportation, Open at 10am Lil' Lambs Christian Daycare Inc.: Closed, No Staff MeetingLittle Feet Daycare Center: ClosedLittle Ones Nursery (Schenectady): OpenLittle Ones Too Preschool & Nursery: OpenLittle Tot Nursery School: ClosedLiving Res DCOP (Albany): ClosedLiving Res DCOP (Rensselaer): ClosedLiving Res DCOP (Saratoga): ClosedLiving Res DCOP (Schenectady): ClosedLong Lake CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedLoudonville Christian School: Closed, Today's exams postponed until Friday. Maimonides Hebrew Day School: ClosedMalta Montessori School: ClosedManchester Elementary & Middle: ClosedMargaretville CSD: ClosedMaria College: Open, All day and evening classes cancelled.Mass. College of Liberal Arts: Delayed 3 Hrs, MCLA will open at 11:00Mater Christi School: ClosedMayfield CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedMeals of Montgomery County: ClosedMeals on Wheels (Albany): Closed, No Transportation, all Senior Services and Cohoes Senior Center Programs are closedMechanicville City SD: Closed, Regents PostponedMekeel Christian Academy: Closed, Regents PostponedMemorial Hospital Nursing School: ClosedMenands UFSD: ClosedMettawee Community School: ClosedMiddleburgh CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedMildred Elley (Albany): Closed, No Day Classes, Staff report at 10Mildred Elley (Pittsfield): Closed, No Day Classes, Staff report at 10amMilford CSD: ClosedMillbrook CSD: ClosedMillview: ClosedMinerva CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedModern Welding School: ClosedMohawk Trail Regional SD: ClosedMohonasen CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedMontessori School (Schenectady): ClosedMontgomery County Office for Aging: ClosedMoreau Community Center, Inc: ClosedMorning Star Learning Center: Closed, A day with your child todayMother Teresa Academy: ClosedMount Greylock Regional SD: ClosedMountain Road School: ClosedMountainside Christian Academy: ClosedMrs. Puddle Duck's Childcare: Delayed 2 Hrs, Opening at 9:00 amMt Moriah Academy: ClosedMyers Education Center: Closed, 12-month Office on 2 hour delay, Open House rescheduled for Jan 31N. Greenbush Little Red School: ClosedNeil Hellman Day Treatment: Closed, Regents PostponedNew Choices Recovery Center: Closed, Community Counseling Closed No Impaired Driving ProgramNew Lebanon CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedNew Paltz CSD: ClosedNew School Of Radio & TV: ClosedNewcomb CSD: ClosedNewmeadow at Malta: Closed, Parent Training Postponed.Newmeadow at Queensbury: ClosedNiskayuna CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedNiskayuna Community Day Care Center: ClosedNorth Adams Public Schools: ClosedNorth Colonie CSD: Closed, Regents Postponed, School, district offices closedNorth Warren CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedNortheast Parent & Child Society: Open, Staff Rpt, No TransNortheastern Baptist College: ClosedNorthern Berkshire Voc SD: ClosedNorthshire Day School: ClosedNorthville CSD: Closed, Regents Postponed, Building/Office ClosedNotre Dame-Bishop Gibbons: ClosedNursery School College of St Rose: ClosedO.K. Kids, Inc.: ClosedOak Hill School: ClosedOakwood Christian School: ClosedOhav Shalom Nursery School: Closed, Ohav Shalom Nursery closed Beginnings program closedOnteora CSD: ClosedOppenheim-Ephratah-St Johnsville SD: Closed, Regents postponedOrlo School of Hair Design: ClosedOtsego Area Occupational Center: Closed, Regents PostponedOur Lady of Mt Carmel (Amsterdam): Closed, Senior Citizens Mtg for Tues at 1 pm canceledOur Lady of Victory Early Childhood: ClosedOur Savior's Lutheran School: ClosedOur World Montessori: ClosedOwen D. Young CSD: ClosedPal's Childcare & Education Center: Delayed Until 9aPark Avenue Nursery School: ClosedParsons Early Head Start Day Care: ClosedParsons Early Learning Center: ClosedPember Library and Museum: ClosedPerth Bible Christian Academy: ClosedPine Cobble School: ClosedPine Plains CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedPineview Comm Church Pre-School: ClosedPittsfield Public Schools: ClosedPooh's Corner Child Care Ctr: ClosedPoughkeepsie City School District: Closed, Regents Postponed, Please check website for Regents Exam scheduled for today.Prospect Center: ClosedPumpkin Patch (Albany): ClosedPutnam CSD: ClosedQueensbury UFSD: Closed, Regents PostponedQuestar III BOCES - Sarah's Sisters: ClosedQuestar III Catskill Academy: Closed, Regents PostponedQuestar III Columbia-Green Ed Ctr: Closed, Regents PostponedQuestar III Rensselaer Academy: ClosedQuestar III Rensselaer Edu Ctr: Closed, QIII New Vision is closedQuestar III Sackett Educational Ctr: Closed, Regents PostponedRPI: Open, 8AM classes are cancelled. Classes resume at 10am. Shuttle will begin at 9:30., 8:00AM classes are cancelled; Classes resume at 10:00AM;Liberal leave in effect;shuttle will begin at 9:30AM.Rainbow Express Children's Center: Open, No TransportationRavena-Coeymans-Selkirk CSD: Closed, Exams Postponed, Regents Postponed, Exams moved to FridayRed Hook CSD: ClosedRedemption Christian Academy: ClosedRedemption Church of Christ: OpenRensselaer City SD: Closed, Regents PostponedRensselaer Public Library: Closed, Classes CancelledRhinebeck CSD: ClosedRichmond Consolidated: Delayed 2 HrsRiverRun Community Montessori: ClosedRiverside Enterprises: Delayed 2 HrsRobert C. Parker School: ClosedRoman Catholic Diocese of Albany: Delayed 2 HrsRoots and Wings Montessori: ClosedRosa Venerini Early Childhood Cente: ClosedRoxbury CSD: Closed, Regents Postponed, Check our web page for exam updatesRutland Southwest SU: ClosedSUNY Cobleskill: Delayed, Classes are cancelled until noon. Check back for updates, Classes are cancelled until noon. Check back for updates. SUNY Delhi: Delayed, Classes will begin at 11 amSUNY New Paltz: Delayed 3 Hrs, Classes that begin before 11 am are cancelled, Classes that begin before 11:00 a.m. are cancelled. Class that begin at 11:00 a.m. or later will meet. Offices will open at 10:45 a.m.SUNY Plattsburgh at Queensbury: Closed, No Morning Classes, No Evening Classes, All classes are cancelled for today due to weather.SW Vermont Career Dev Ctr: ClosedSacred Heart School (Bennington): ClosedSacred Heart School (Troy): Closed, TSL is closedSage Colleges (Troy & Albany): Closed, No Day ClassesSalem CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedSamaritan Hospital Nursing School: ClosedSaratoga Academy Arts & Science: ClosedSaratoga Bridges: Open, No TransportationSaratoga Central Catholic HS: Closed, Regents PostponedSaratoga County Arts Council: Closed, No Morning Classes, No Evening ClassesSaratoga County Senior Meals: ClosedSaratoga Independent School: ClosedSaratoga Springs City SD: Closed, Regents Postponed, Building Offices Open at 10AMSaratoga Springs Public Library: Delayed 2 HrsSaugerties CSD: ClosedSchalmont CSD: Closed, Regents Postponed Office Staff Report at 10AMSchenectady City SD: Closed, Exams Postponed, Regents Postponed, Regents exams rescheduledSchenectady Co Comm College: Delayed, Classes & events cancelled until 11 am. College open for other business., Daytime classes and events at SCCC have been cancelled until 11:00 a.m. The college is open for the conduct of other business and will resume classes and events at 11:00 a.m. Schenectady County ARC: Closed, Staff ReportSchenectady Jewish CC: Delayed, Will open at 7 amSchenectady Jewish CC Day Care: Delayed, Snow Day Program for Early Childhood and School Age Children will open at 8:30Schenevus CSD: ClosedSchodack CSD: ClosedSchoharie CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedSchoharie Career and Technical Scho: ClosedSchoharie County ARC: Closed, Day Services staff please report to a residenceSchoharie County Com. Action Prg.: ClosedSchoharie County Meals Program: ClosedSchoharie Cty Child Dvp Cobleskill: Closed, No AM Pre-K, No AM Head Start, HS & EHS closedSchoharie Cty HeadStart (Schoharie): Closed, No AM Head Start, HS & EHS closedSchonowe Preschool: Delayed Until 9:30a, Daycare opening 930amSchool's Out, Inc.: ClosedSchools Out Childrens Center LLC: OpenSchroon Lake CSD: ClosedSchuylerville CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedScotia-Glenville CSD: Closed, Regents postponed until WednesdaySenior Projects of Ravena: ClosedShaftsbury Early Childhood Center: Delayed, No Transportation, Open at 10amSharon Springs CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedShenendehowa CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedShooting Stars Nursery & After Sch.: Closed, Afterschool opens at 12pmSkidmore Early Childhood Center: ClosedSmall World Nursery School: ClosedSouth Colonie CSD: Closed, No After Sch Events, Exams Postponed, Exams Postponed until Friday 1/27 at same time., All exams postponed until Friday 1/27 at the same scheduled time.South Glens Falls CSD: Closed, Regents Exams PostponedSouth Kortright CSD: ClosedSouthern Adirondack Edu Ctr: Closed, 12 month office on 2 hour delaySouthern Berkshire Regional SD: Delayed 2 Hrs, No AM Pre-SchoolSouthern Vermont College: ClosedSouthwest Vermont SU: ClosedSpa Christian School: ClosedSpotted Zebra Learning Center: ClosedSt Ambrose School: ClosedSt Anne Institute: Delayed 1-1/2 Hrs, Staff Report, Exams Given, No Transportation, No school for day serviceSt Catherine's May School: ClosedSt Clement's Regional Catholic Sch: ClosedSt Edward's Church: ClosedSt George's School: ClosedSt Gregory School: ClosedSt Jude the Apostle School: ClosedSt Kateri Tekakwitha School: ClosedSt Madeleine Sophie Pre-School: Closed, Open House PostponedSt Madeleine Sophie School: Closed, Open House PostponedSt Mary's Academy (Hoosick Falls): ClosedSt Mary's Church (Crescent): Delayed, Morning Mass cancelled Offices open at 10amSt Mary's Institute ES (Amsterdam): ClosedSt Mary's School (Ballston Spa): Closed, No Extended Day ProgramSt Mary's School (Waterford): ClosedSt Mary's-St Alphonsus Rgnl Cath: ClosedSt Mary's/St Alphonsus Noah's Ark: ClosedSt Matthew Lutheran School (Albany): ClosedSt Paul's Childhood Center: ClosedSt Pius X School: ClosedSt Stephen's Pre-K Acad (Delmar): Closed, No AM Pre-School, No After-School ProgramsSt Thomas the Apostle School: ClosedStamford CSD: ClosedStepping Stone Pre & DCC (Albany): ClosedStillwater CSD: Closed, Regents Exams CancelledStory Place Preschool: ClosedStorybook Academy: ClosedSullivan BOCES: ClosedSummit Afterschool Care: Open, Open at 9:00 a.m.Sunderland Elementary: ClosedSunnyside Center Day Care: Closed, No Aft-Sch PgmSunshine Kids Corner: Delayed 2 Hrs, Opening at 9AMSusan Odell Taylor School: ClosedTLC Christian Day Care: ClosedTaconic Hills CSD: ClosedTech Valley High School: ClosedTemple Israel Nursery and Day Care: ClosedTendercare Child Center (Albany): ClosedTendercare Child Center (Selkirk): ClosedThe Albany Academies (AA & AAG): ClosedThe Beagle School: Closed, No AM Pre-School, No PM Pre-SchoolThe Dorset School: ClosedThe Downtown School: ClosedThe Hyde Collection: ClosedThe Kid's Place Preschool: ClosedThe King's School: ClosedTiny Tots Early Learning Center: ClosedTown of Ballston Community Library: ClosedToyland Day Nursery: ClosedTri-Village Nursery School: ClosedTrinity Nursery and Day Care Center: ClosedTroy Boys & Girls Club: ClosedTroy City SD: Closed, Regents PostponedTroy Prep: ClosedTroy Public Library: Delayed 3 Hrs, The library will open at 12 pm today.Truthville Christian Academy: ClosedTutor Time (East Greenbush): Delayed 1 HrTutor Time (Troy): Delayed 1 HrTwin Valley Elementary School: ClosedTwin Valley Middle High School: ClosedUMC Daycare Norton Hill: Closed, No AM Pre-K, No PM Pre-K, No Afterschool programUlster County Community College: Closed, No Day Classes, Employee code is OrangeUlster-Greene ARC (Catskill): Open, No TransportationUlster-Greene ARC (Kingston): Open, No Transportation, Training Center is closed.Union Missionary Baptist Church: Closed, No PM ActivitiesUnity Sunshine Program: Closed, Classes Cancelled, All programs closed. Day Care/UPK Closed Special Education ClosedUniversity at Albany: Open, Classes delayed Classes resume at 10 amUnlimited Potential, Inc: ClosedUpstate Transit: ClosedVictory Christian Academy: ClosedVillage Of Colonie Senior Center: ClosedVillage School of North Bennington: ClosedVoorheesville CSD: Closed, Office Staff Report at 10AMWWAARC—Albany & Queensbury: ClosedWaldorf School (Saratoga Springs): ClosedWarren Co O F A Nutrition Pgm: Closed, All meal sites closed Including Hamilton CountyWarren Street Academy - The Bridge: Closed, Regents PostponedWarrensburg CSD: Closed, No Regents ExamsWashington County EOC: Delayed 2 Hrs, Staff Report, Cambridge HS closed Granville and WH HS closed Hudson Falls HS closedWashington County Nutrition Program: Closed, No Home Delivered Meals; No Senior Meal SitesWaterford-Halfmoon UFSD: Closed, Regents PostponedWatervliet City SD: ClosedWee Care At Labor: ClosedWells CSD: Closed, Regents PostponedWesley Evergreen Adult Day Program: ClosedWest Canada Valley CSD: ClosedWheelerville UFSD: ClosedWhispering Pines (Cobleskill): ClosedWhispering Pines - Schoharie UPK: ClosedWhispering Pines Pre Sc (Amsterdam): ClosedWhispering Pines Pre-sch (Delanson): ClosedWhispering Pines Presch - Boulevard: ClosedWhispering Pines Preschool at Meco: ClosedWhitehall CSD: Closed, Exams PostponedWhitney M Young Health Center: Delayed Until 10a, MMTP is openWildwood Adult Day Services: ClosedWildwood School: ClosedWilliamstown Public Schools: ClosedWilton Baptist Academy: Closed, No AM KindergartenWindham Southwest SU: Closed, All schools in the WSSU are closed dayWindham-Ashland-Jewett CSD: ClosedWonderland Nursery School: ClosedWoodland Hill Montessori School: Closed, No After Sch EventsWorcester CSD: ClosedWynantskill UFSD: ClosedYMCA (Bethlehem): Open, No Morning ClassesYMCA (East Greenbush): Open, No Morning Classes, or programs, Snow Day program opens at 8 , Child Watch opens at 9YMCA (Greater Glenville): Open, No classes until 4pm No babysitting until 4pm Snow day program begins 7amYMCA (Guilderland): Open, No Morning Classes, No AM branch childwatch Snow day Program 7 AMYMCA (Schenectady): Open, No Morning Classes, No Afternoon Classes, Programs Cancelled til 2 PM AM Child Watch Closed Snow Day program Open at 7YMCA (Troy): Open, No Morning Classes, or programs, Child Watch opens at 9am, Snow Day program opens 8amYMCA Southern Saratoga: Open, No Morning ClassesYWCA Pool & Fitness (Schenectady): ClosedYWCA of Schenectady Children's Ctrs: Delayed, SCCC site open at 11:00am WA site closedYWCA of the Greater Capital Region: Closed, JR-RFW, Food Pantry My Sister Closet, STEHP Sally Caitlin RC ClosedmiSci (formerly Schenectady Museum): Closed

Lady Scotties notch first Suburban win

Lady Scotties notch first Suburban win

Jen Groat scored 10 points, and Olivia Allrich added seven as Ballston Spa defeated Niskayuna, 29-27

Jen Groat scored 10 points, and Olivia Allrich added seven as Ballston Spa defeated Niskayuna, 29-27, Friday for its first Suburban Council win of the season.

Paige Gallo and Sydney Hansen teamed for another 10 points as the Lady Scotties snapped a 12-game league losing streak.

Halle O’Brien scored 11 points to lead 1-11 Niskayuna.

Freshman Carly Boland hit for 16 points, and Samira Sangare, Mad­ison Shea and Ashley Acker teamed for 31, leading 8-4 Shenendehowa past Saratoga Springs, 65-28. The Lady Plainsmen led, 24-3, after the first eight minutes.

Ann Mahoney led Saratoga with eight points.

Unbeaten Bethlehem got 20 points from Gabby Giacone, 17 from Bridget Murphy and 14 from Jenna Giacone in a 69-36 win at Guilderland. Emily Sischo had nine points for the Lady Dutch.

Jaclyn Welch scored 21 points as Colonie downed Averill Park, 58-30, to break a tie for second place behind Bethlehem the Suburban Council South.

Sydnie Rosales added 18 points and six assists, and Nicole Riddick contributed 12 points and 13 rebounds for 10-3 Colonie.

Kelly Donnelly and Samantha Laranjo split 20 of Averill Park’s points.

Suburban Council North leader Shaker made nine three-pointers en route to a 73-17 win at Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake. The 12-1, 14-1 Lady Bison got 14 points from Madison Rowland and 10 from Sage Van­Amerongen.

Florie Comley scored seven points for Burnt Hills.

Emia Willingham-Hurst went 8-for-11 from the foul line in a game-high 16-point effort as Albany beat Amsterdam, 69-40, to remain perfect in the Big 10.

Courtney Cirillo scored 16 points to help Johnstown defeat Hudson Falls, 41-38, in the Foothills Council. Hope Cerasuolo added 10 points for the 3-6 Lady Bills. Ellie Gonyeau had 16 for 5-5 Hudson Falls.

Glens Falls got 18 points from Skylar Girard and 14 from Meresa Mason to beat Broadalbin-Perth, 44-31, in another Foothills game.

Katie Herba scored 11 for the Lady Patriots.

Hailee Metzold finished with 15 points, and Alexandra Cardinal and Rachel Strijek split another 20 as Schalmont beat Albany Academy, 41-31, in the Colonial Council.

Emily Parslow scored 22 points, and Emily Frollo added 18, giving Fonda-Fultonville a 60-40 win at Voorheesville. Parslow has scored at least 16 points in her last eight games, going over 20 five times for the 5-8 Lady Braves.

Anna Feller scored 12 points to lead Voorheesville.

Mikayla DeGuire’s 21 points powered once-beaten Watervliet past Cobleskill-Richmondville, 55-35, which got 16 from Danielle Kiser.

Kayla Hotaling had 23 points, and Shelby Preston added 21 as Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk defeated Ichabod Crane, 56-30.

Cohoes picked up its 10th win in the Colonial, beating winless Lansingburgh, 58-35, behind 15 points from Abby Fitzgerald. Tabia Gamble had 14 for ’Burgh.

The division leaders wrapped up unbeaten seasons in the Western Athletic Conference.

Northern Division winner Fort Plain got 21 points from Haley Kilmartin and 18 from Abby Boyer to down St. Johnsville, 56-30, and finish 12-0.

Liz Harvey poured in a school-record 41 points as Southern champ Berne-Knox-Westerlo topped Schoharie, 57-47,. Hannah Bowersox got 17 for Schoharie.

Galway will get BKW in the WAC Cup semifinals after finishing 8-4 with a 45-21 win at Northville. Abby Spagnola and Erica Chase both had nine points as 11 players scored for Galway. Kelly VanNostrand’s 10 points led the Lady Falcons.

Stephanie Rice scored a game-high 26 points as Duanesburg cruised past winless Sharon Springs, 56-23.

Maddy Kenyon and Rachel Gamache teamed for another 26 points for the Lady Eagles.

Alexis VanArdsale led Sharon Springs with nine points.

Macie Holmes dropped in 23 points as Mekeel Christian Academy beat Middleburgh, 41-36, and finish 6-4 in league play.

Taylor Cater had 10 for Middleburgh.

Nicole Little scored 15 points, and Jennifer Little added 10, as Mayfield bested Saratoga Central Catholic, 50-22. Kaylie Fish had 10 for the Saints.

Cassidy Chapko knocked down 18 points as 11-1 Hoosic Valley topped Greenwich, 64-22, in the Wasaren League. Mariah Linnett had eight for Greenwich.

Liz Zehner’s 17 points lifted Stillwater past Cambridge, 54-25, in another Wasaren game.

Maple Hill outscored Catskill, 36-5 over the first three quarters, and stayed unbeaten in the Patroon Conference with a 56-23 win.

SUBURBAN COUNCIL

SHAKER 73, BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 17

SHAKER

Gambles 2-0-6, Barra 3-0-7, Mad. Rowland 5-2-14, Fitzgerald 3-0-8, VanAmerongen 5-0-10, Huba 2-0-5, Devine 0-1-1, Mer. Rowland 4-0-9, Holland 1-3-5, Donnelly 3-0-6, Allen 1-0-2. Totals: 29-6-20.

BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE

Gallagher 0-1-1, Comley 2-3-7, Schultz 2-0-4, Thurnau 0-1-1, Keyes 0-2-2, Levan 1-0-2. Totals: 5-7-17.

Shaker 27 17 17 12 — 73

Burnt Hills 4  9 6  2 — 17

Three-point goals: Gambles 2, Barra, Mad. Rowland 2, Fitzgerald 2, Huba, Mer. Rowland.

COLONIE 58, AVERILL PARK 30

AVERILL PARK

Donnelly 3-4-10, Van Roy 0-2-2, Nunziato 2-0-5, Laranjo 3-3-10, Wood 0-1-1. Totals: 8-10-30.

COLONIE

Alexander 1-0-3, Riddick 5-2-12, Rosales 6-3-18, Shadick 0-2-2, Stazio 1-0-2, Welch 9-2-21. Totals:22-9-58.

Averill Park 3 16 9  2 — 30

Colonie 13 15 15 15 — 58

Three-point goals: Nunziato, Laranjo, Rosales 3, Welch.

BETLEHEM 69, GUILDERLAND 36

BETHLEHEM

Rickert 4-2-11, J.Giacone 7-0-14, Murphy 7-1-17, Mulderry 1-0-3, G.Giacone 8-4-20, O’Donnell 1-2-4. Totals: 29-9-69.

GUILDERLAND

Kaczkowski 1-0-2, Mackesey 1-4-6, Papandrea 1-0-2, Bauman 3-1-7, Eckhardt 1-0-2, Corbett 2-0-4, Madsen 1-1-4, Sischo 4-1-9. Totals: 14-7-36.

Bethlehem 25 10 17 17 — 69

Guilderland 5 16   4 11 — 36

Three-point goals: Rickert, Murphy 2, Mulderry, Madsen.

SHENENDEHOWA 65, SARATOGA SPRINGS 28

SHENENDEHOWA

Shea 3-3-10, Marsal 3-1-7, Acker 4-1-10, Boland 7-1-16, Sangare 5-0-11, Wall 0-2-2, Brown 3-3-9. Totals: 25-11-65.

SARATOGA SPRINGS

Petruccione 1-0-2, Signor 2-2-6, Klotz 1-0-2, A.Mahoney 3-2-8, Bertrand 0-1-1, Flemming 1-1-3, C.Mahoney 1-1-3, Stanley 1-1-3. Totals:10-8-28.

Shenendehowa 24 15 18 8 — 65

Saratoga 3 10 4 11 — 28

Three-point goals: Shea, Acker, Boland, Sangare.

BALLSTON SPA 29, NISKAYUNA 27

NISKAYUNA

Benton 2-2-7, Selin 1-1-3, O’Brien 4-3-11, Green 0-1-1, Davidson 1-3-5. 8-10-27.

BALLSTON SPA

Allrich 2-2-7, Groat 2-6-10, Gallo 2-0-5, Hansen 2-0-5, Dimeo 1-0-2. Totals: 9-8-29.

Niskayuna 8 7 8 4 — 27

Ballston Spa 10 7 6 6 — 29

Three-point goals: Benton, Allrich, Hansen, Gallo.

BIG 10

ALBANY 69, AMSTERDAM 40

ALBANY

Willingham-Hurst 4-8-16, Canty 3-3-9, Waterson 4-2-14, Chandler 3-3-9, Greer 3-2-8, Terrell 2-0-5, Dollard 1-2-4, Wilson 0-2-2. Totals: 21-22-69.

AMSTERDAM

Fedullo 2-0-4, McDonald 3-6-12, Ressell 1-1-3,. Paris 1-1-3, Rouse 2-0-4, C.Johnson 3-0-8, Woods-Walker 1-4-6. Totals: 13-12-40.

Albany 19 15 20 15 — 69

Amsterdam 9 11 14   6 — 40

Three-point goals: Waterson 4, Terrell, C.Johnson 2.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL

JOHNSTOWN 41, HUDSON FALLS 38

JOHNSTOWN

Anagnostopulos 0-2-2, Cirillo 7-2-16, L.Swatt 0-2-2, Cerasuolo 3-4-10, Heroth 3-1-7, Stock 1-2-4. Totals: 14-13-41.

HUDSON FALLS

Batchelder 0-1-1, Hanlon 1-0-3, Forcier 3-0-6, Gonyeau 7-2-16, Heym 0-2-2, McKinney 3-1-7, Sheloski 1-1-3. Totals: 15-7-38.

Johnstown 12 11 8 10 — 41

Hudson Falls 17   7 7   7 — 38

Three-point goals: Hanlon.

GLENS FALLS 44, BROADALBIN-PERTH 31

GLENS FALLS

Girard 6-2-18, Mason 3-8-15, Agnew 1-4-6, Harbey 1-2-4, Stamatel 0-1-1. Totals: 11-17-44.

BROADALBIN-PERTH

Orapello 2-0-4, Gifford 3-0-6, Traver 1-0-2, Magliocca 0-1-1, Herba 4-3-11, Wood 2-2-7. Totals: 12-6-31.

Glens Falls 8 6 9 21 — 44

Broad.-Pert 8 3 14 6 — 31

Three-point goals: Girard 4, Mason, Wood.

COLONIAL COUNCIL

WATERVLIET 55, COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE 35

WATERVLIET

Demand 2-1-7, Szczepanski 3-0-6, Maldonado 1-0-3, Dockstader 3-0-7, Clickner 2-0-5, Tolliver 3-0-6, DeGuire 10-1-21. Totals: 24-2-55.

COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

Hanna 1-1-3, Loder 1-0-2, Dibble 1-2-4, Kiser 4-7-16, Thorington 1-0-2, Billington 2-0-4, Tracy 2-0-4. Totals: 12-10-35.

Watervliet 15 13 18 9 — 55

Coble.-Rich. 8 11 11 5 — 35

Three-point goals: Demand 2, Dockstader, Maldonado, Clickner. Kiser.

FONDA-FULTONVILLE 60, VOORHEESVILLE 40

FONDA-FULTONVILLE

Parslow 8-4-22, Frollo 7-4-18, Egelston 3-0-6, Derby 3-0-6, Warner 1-1-3, Wadsworth 1-0-2, Wetsky 1-1-3. Totals: 24-10-60.

VOORHEESVILLE

Coluccio 1-1-3, Wallace 2-2-7, Norris 2-1-6, Planz 3-0-6, Feller 6-0-12, Keenan 3-0-6. Totals: 17-4-40.

Fonda 11 20 13 16 — 60

Voorheesville 13   9  10 8 — 40

Three-point goals: Parslow 2, Wallace, Norris.

SCHALMONT 41, ALBANY ACADEMY 31

SCHALMONT

Cardinal 4-1-10, Metzold 2-10-15, Olsen 1-1-4, Daversa 1-0-2, Strijek 3-2-10. Totals: 11-13-41.

ALBANY ACADEMY

Geddes 1-0-3, Gravesande 0-2-2, Duncan 0-1-1, Padalino 4-1-9, Carney 1-0-2, Williams 1-0-2, Bryce 2-7-12. Totals: 9-11-31.

Schalmont 6 6 15 14 — 41

Albany Academy 6 9 10    6 — 31

Three-point goals: Cardinal, Metzold, Olsen, Strijek 2, Geddes, Bryce.

COHOES 58, LANSINGBURGH 35

LANSINGBURGH

Bergin 1-0-3, Brzozowski 2-0-4, Gamble 7-0-14, Wimmer 1-0-2, Moultrie 1-0-2, Horton 2-0-5, Coluccio 2-0-5. Totals: 16-0-35.

COHOES

Alston 1-1-3, Fitzgerald 6-0-15, Brajac 2-1-5, Vanelli 4-2-14, Schermerhorn 4-0-11, Walker 1-0-2, Manzer 1-0-3, Manson 1-1-4, Reardon 1-0-2. Totals: 21-5-58.

Lansingburgh 6 8  11 10 — 35

Cohoes 10 21 20  7 — 58

Three-point goals: Bergin, Horton, Coluccio, Fitzgerald 3, Vanelli 4, Schermerhorn 2.

RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK 56, ICHABOD CRANE 30

RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK

Powell 0-2-2, Preston 7-6-21, Hotaling 9-5-23, Vosburgh 2-0-5, Rebeor 1-2-5/. Totals: 19-15-56.

ICHABOD CRANE

Farrell 2-0-4, Volkmann 3-0-8, Webster 1-2-5, Grace 0-2-2, Haywood 2-0-4, Niemeyer 3-1-7. Totals: 11-5-30.

Ravena 10 13 21 12 — 56

Ichabod Crane 7 10 6   7 — 30

Three-point goals: Preston, Vosburgh, Rebeor, Volkmann 2, Webster.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

DUANESBURG 56, SHARON SPRINGS 23

DUANESBURG

Antillion 1-0-2, Kenyon 6-2-14, Rice 10-3-26, Nicolella 1-0-2, Gamache 6-0-12. Totals: 24-5-56.

SHARON SPRINGS

Entrolezo 1-0-3, Cross 1-0-2, Handy 1-0-3, VanArsdalle 4-1-9, Trigg 1-0-2, Green 1-0-2, Walker 1-0-2. Totals: 10-1-23.

Duanesburg 19 10 19 8 — 56

Sharon Springs 7 0 3 13 — 23

Three-point goals: Roce 3, Entrolezo, Handy.

MEKEEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 41, MIDDLEBURGH 36

MIDDLEBURGH

Paser 4-0-8, Ryan 3-0-7, Roney 5-1-11, Cater 5-0-10. Totals: 17-1-36.

MEKEEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Taplin 3-0-7, M.Holmes 6-87-23, L. Holmes 1-3-5, McCarty 2-2-6. Totals: 12-3-41.

Middleburgh 10 4  9 13 —36

Mekeel Christian 7 9 11 14— 41

Three-point goals: Ryan, Taplin, M.Holmes 3.

FORT PLAIN 56, ST. JOHNSVILLE 30

ST. JOHNSVILLE

Hagadorn 1-1-3, Cleveland 4-3-11, Smith 5-2-12, Russo 1-0-2, Graepel 1-0-2. Totals: 12-6-30.

FORT PLAIN

Kilmartin 9-3-21, Boyer 7-4-18, Bardhydt 1-0-3, Van Loan 5-2-12, Florian 1-0-2. Totals: 23-9-56.

St. Johnsville 10 4   8 8 — 30

Fort Plain 12 19 13 12 — 56

Three-point goals: Barhydt.

BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO 57, SCHOHARIE 47

BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO

McCormick 0-2-2, Abbott 0-2-2, K.Salo 2-5-10, Harvey 11-16-41, M. Salo 1-0-2. Totals: 14-25-57.

SCHOHARIE

Archer 3-1-9, Liddle 1-0-3, Bowersox 7-3-17, Sackett 1-0-2, Gage 3-0-8, Blyth 2-1-6, Gathen 1-0-2. Totals: 18-5-47.

BKW 16 15   9 17 — 57

Schoharie 11 10 10 16 — 47

Three-point goals: Harvey 3, Archer 2, Gage 2, Blyth.

GALWAY 45, NORTHVILLE 21

GALWAY

Mattews 0-1-1, Spagnola 3-3-9, Ritter 2-2-6, Chase 3-2-9, Suites 0-1-1, Milton 3-0-6, Breckenridge 1-0-2, Pink 1-1-3, Naughton 1-1-3, Snyder 1-1-3, Ceroala 1-0-2. Totals: 16-12-45.

NORTHVILLE

Wadsworth 1-0-2, VanNostrand 4-2-10, Kalkbrenner 1-0-2, Ryan 1-1-3, Moore 1-0-3, Nellis 0-1-1. Totals: 8-4-21.

Galway 15 11 8 11 — 45

Northville 3   8 5   5 — 21

Three-point goals: Chase, Moore.

MAFIELD 50, SARATOGA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 22

SARATOGA CENTRAL CATHOLIC

Fish 4-1-10, Orsini 0-1-1, Pikus 2-0-4, Landolfo 1-5-7. Totals: 7-7-22.

MAYFIELD

N.Little 5-3-15, J.Little 4-2-10, Manoogian 0-1-1, Sheldon 3-0-6, Horney 3-1-7, Hampton 3-0-7, Meca 2-0-4. Totals: 17-7-50.

Saratoga Catholic 4 6 7  5 — 22

Mayfield 14 9 16 11 — 50

Three-point goals: Fish, N.Little 2, Hampton.

WASAREN LEAGUE

STILLWATER 54, CAMBRIDGE 25

CAMBRIDGE

Brand 0-1-1, Cuddihy 4-2-12, Mooney 3-2-8, Dupuis 1-0-2. Clark 1-0-2. Totals: 9-5-25.

STILLWATER

Brewster 1-0-3, Zehner 6-3-17, Higgins 4-0-10, Morrell 2-0-4, Mahar 2-0-4, Mennetto 3-0-8, Merchant 1-0-2. 19-3-54.

Cambridge 4 5  7 9 — 25

Stillwater 12 19 16 7 — 54

Three-point goals: Cuddihy 2, Brewster, Zehner 2, Mennetto 2, Higgins 2.

HOOSIC VALLEY 64, GREENWICH 22

GREENWICH

Linnett 3-0-8, Maines 1-0-2, Whitehouse 0-3-3, James 0-1-1, Schafer 2-2-6, Foster 0-2-2. Totals: 6-8-22.

HOOSIC VALLEY

Chapko 7-2-18, Fitzpatrick 5-0-14, Anderson 3-1-7, Bayly 1-0-3, Carlo 2-1-5, Kocienski 1-1-4, Madigan 1-0-2, McGreevey 1-0-3, Shudt 2-0-4, Whitford 2-0-4. Totals: 25-5-64.

Greenwich 6 8   5 3 — 22

Hoosic Valley 9 5 29 21 — 64

Three-point goals: Linnett 2, Chapko 2, Fitzpatrick 4, Bayly, Kocienski, McGreevey.

PATROON CONFERENCE

MAPLE HILL 56, CATSKILLL 23

CATSKILL

Bulich 3-1-10, Quinn-Furyck 1-1-3, Konsul 3-0-8, Ostrowsky 0-1-1, Harris 0-1-1. Totals: 7-4-23.

MAPLE HILL

Curtin 1-0-2, Olsen 1-0-3, Despart 2-0-5, Guilboard 1-0-3, Nelson 5-3-13, Mannion 4-0-9, Mertlik 1-0-3, Wolfe 4-2-12, Healy 2-04, Briggs 1-0-2. Totals: 22-5-56.

Catskill 2 2  1 18 — 23

Maple Hill 9 12 15 20 — 56

Three-point baskets: Bulich 3, Konsul 2, Wolfe 2, Olsen, Despart, Guilboard, Mannion, Mertlk.

CHVL

EMMA WILLARD 48, LOUDONVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 35

EMMA WILLARD

Segal 6-1-13, Yerry 6-0-13, Kreda 1-0-2, Sausville 3-0-6, Kitajewski 1-0-2, Akihyemi 1-0-2, Sausville 1-0-2, Bergen 4-08. Totals: 23-1-48.

LOUDONVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

A. Allen 0-1-1, C.Allen 4-6-14, Emery 3-0-8, Milford 2-2-6, Rock 0-1-1, Deeb 1-3-5. Totals: 9-13-35.

Emma Willard 6 17 11 14 — 48

Loudonville Christian 3 9 12 11 — 35

Three-point goals: Yerry, Emery 2.

View Comments
Hide Comments
You have 0 articles 1 articles 2 articles 3 articles 4 articles 5 articles 6 articles 7 articles remaining of Daily Gazette free premium content.

You have reached your monthly premium content limit.

Continue to enjoy Daily Gazette premium content by becoming a subscriber.
Already a subscriber? Log In