Subscriber login

Business
What you need to know for 04/30/2017

2014 Leadership Tech Valley class announced

2014 Leadership Tech Valley class announced

Thirty-eight area professionals have been selected as members of the 2014 Leadership Tech Valley cla

Thirty-eight area professionals have been selected as members of the 2014 Leadership Tech Valley class and will begin their 10-month program this week.

Leadership Tech Valley is a shared initiative of the Albany-Colonie Regional Chamber and The Chamber of Schenectady County.

The class begins on Thursday with a two-day overnight retreat at the Carey Conference Center in Rensselaerville.

The program unites individuals from diverse fields and backgrounds to learn more about themselves as leaders and how to best serve their organizations and community.

Nine subsequent sessions are held through June, followed by a graduation ceremony.

Monthly sessions are themed around various elements of the community to serve as a catalyst for expanding awareness in economic development, community service, diversity, media, education, government, health care and quality of life.

Members of the Leadership Tech Valley Class of 2014 are:

u Mary Jane Bendon-Couch, CDPHP

u Thomas A. Boehm, Albany-Colonie Regional Chamber

u Kevin R. Buhrmaster, 1st National Bank of Scotia

u Ryan Case, KeyBank N.A.

u Cathleen B. Clark, Carter Conboy

u Jennifer A. Cole, Schenectady ARC

u Sean T. Davids, Marshall & Sterling Insurance

u Taryn Davila-Webster, The RNA Institute, University at Albany, SUNY

u Tawana P. Davis, Center for Disability Services

u Kevin M. Facteau, Home Instead Senior Care

u Katherine J. Farrow, Teal, Becker & Chiaramonte, CPAs, P.C.

u Joseph R. Fesel, Albany High School, City School District of Albany

u Matthew P. Fowles, National Grid

u Richard A. Gargiulo, Ellis Medicine

u Darin S. Hart, Turner Construction Company

u Leslie J. Hatfield, Albany High School, City School District of Albany

u Howard V. Kibrick, Halliday Financial

u Kristin E. Koehler, TW&A Construction Management

u Kimberly J. Kotkoskie, 109th Airlift Wing, NYANG

u Sarah E. Martinez, Sunnview Rehabilitation Hospital Foundation of St. Peter’s Health Partners

u Dylan M. Medlock-Turek, The Rosenblum Companies

u Tina Mesiti-Ceas, CSArch Architecture/Engineering/Construction Management

u Greg M. Mihalko, 109th Airlift Wing, NYANG

u Courtney H. Moore, Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corporation/Knolls Atomic Power Laboratories

u Thomas J. Nasadoski, Jr., CDPHP

u Christopher E. O’Connor, CHA, Inc.

u Charles D. Pinckney, M&T Bank

u Lisa A. Polsinello, Trinity Alliance of the Capital Region

u Justin R. Priddle, Berkshire Bank

u Amy M. Robson, UHY Advisors NY, Inc.

u Jorge A. Rodriguez, Deily & Glastetter, LLP

u Andrea L. Swank, Center for Economic Growth, Inc.

u Kimberly S. Tavarez, American Red Cross of Northeastern New York

u Christopher B. Trant, MVP Health Care

u Nicholas J. Trotta, Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corporation/Knolls Atomic Power Laboratories

u Dawn M. Yacano, The Chamber of Schenectady County

u Sonya E. Young, KeyBank, N.A.

u Veronica R. Ziac, Ellis Medicine

View Comments
Hide Comments
You have 0 articles 1 articles 2 articles 3 articles 4 articles 5 articles 6 articles 7 articles remaining of Daily Gazette free premium content.

You have reached your monthly premium content limit.

Continue to enjoy Daily Gazette premium content by becoming a subscriber.
Already a subscriber? Log In