<> College Football 2019: Week 12 TV schedule | The Daily Gazette
 

Subscriber login

Sports

College Football 2019: Week 12 TV schedule

College Football 2019: Week 12 TV schedule

Huge Big 12 matchup Saturday night
College Football 2019: Week 12 TV schedule
Photographer: ESPN Images

Week 12 of the college football season kicks off on Tuesday with two games.

The big game is a Big 12 matchup Saturday night between Oklahoma and Baylor on ABC.
Announcers, in order of play-by-play announcer, analyst and sideline reporter, are in parentheses.

TUESDAY
ESPNEWS --
Eastern Michigan at Akron, 6 p.m. (Mike Morgan, Ray Bentley).
ESPN2 -- Western Michigan at Ohio, 6:30 p.m. (Mark Neely, Rocky Boiman).

WEDNESDAY
ESPN2 --
Northern Illinois at Toledo, 8 p.m. (Anish Shroff, John Congemi, Kris Budden).
ESPNU -- Bowling Green at Miami (Ohio), 8 p.m. (Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich).

THURSDAY
CBSSN --
Buffalo at Kent State, 7 p.m. (Dave Ryan/Aaron Murray)
ESPN -- North Carolina at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m. (Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck/Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath).

FRIDAY
CBSSN --
Louisiana Tech at Marshall, 7 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Fresno State at San Diego State, 9:30 p.m. (Dave Flemming, Tom Ramsey, Paul Carcaterra).

SATURDAY
CBS6 (WRGB) --
Florida at Missouri, noon (Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor/Rick Neuheisel, Schriffen); Georgia at Auburn, 3:30 p.m. (Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl).
ABC10 (WTEN) -- Indiana at Penn State, noon (Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich); Wake Forest at Clemson, 3:30 p.m. (Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams); Oklahoma at Baylor, 7:30 p.m. (Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor).
FOX23 (WXXA) -- Michigan State at Michigan, noon (Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft); Minnesota at Iowa, 4 p.m. (Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman); UCLA at Utah, 8 p.m. (Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey).
ESPN -- Alabama at Mississippi State, noon (Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay/Molly McGrath) NOTE: Game will also be on SEC Network using SkyCam; West Virginia at Kansas State, 3:30 p.m. (Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker); LSU at Ole Miss, 7 p.m. (Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe); Arizona at Oregon, 10:30 p.m. (Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill).
ESPN2 -- TCU at Texas Tech, noon (Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport); Memphis at Houston, 3:30 p.m. (Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman); Air Force at Colorado State, 7 p.m. (Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler); New Mexico at Boise State, 10:15 p.m. (Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia).
FS1 -- Kansas at Oklahoma State, noon (Dan Hellie, Ben Leber); Texas at Iowa State, 3:30 p.m. (Brian Custer, Robert Smith); Arizona State at Oregon State, 7:30 p.m.; USC at Cal, 11 p.m. (Cory Provus, Petros Papadakis, Shane Vereen).
ESPNU -- Tulane at Temple, noon (Kevin Brown, Andre Ware); Wyoming at Utah State, 4 p.m. (Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison); Appalachian State at Georgia State, 7:30 p.m. (Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf).
YES -- Alabama State at Florida State, noon (Tom Werme, James Bates, Kelsey Wingert).
SNY -- Lehigh at Sacred Heart, noon; Richmond at James Madison, 3:30 p.m.
CBS Sports Network -- VMI at Army, noon (Ben Holden, Ross Tucker); Central Michigan at Ball State, 3:30 p.m. (John Sadak, Randy Cross); Cincinnati at USF, 7 p.m. (Rich Waltz, Corey Chavous, Jenny Dell).
BTN -- Wisconsin at Nebraska, noon (Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Rick Pizzo).
ESPN3 -- Merchant Marine Academy at Coast Guard Academy, noon (Robert Lee, Matt Chatham); Bethune-Cookman at North Carolina A&T, 1 p.m. (Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker) NOTE: Game will be shown on ESPNU at 10:30 p.m.; UTEP at UAB, 1 p.m.; Idaho State at BYU, 3 p.m.; Troy at Texas State, 3 p.m.
NBC13 (WNYT) -- Navy at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m. (Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie/Chris Simms, Kathryn Tappen).
ESPN+ -- Coastal Carolina at Arkansas State, 3 p.m.; Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia Southern, 3 p.m.; Rice at Middle Tennessee, 4:30 p.m.; Louisiana at South Alabama, 5 p.m.; Southern Mississippi at UTSA, 6 p.m.
SEC Network -- Kentucky at Vanderbilt, 3:30 p.m. (Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang); South Carolina at Texas A&M, 7:30 p.m. (Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic).
ACC Network Extra -- Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech, 3:30 p.m. (Evan Lepler, Dave Archer, Abby Labar).
ACC Network -- Syracuse at Duke, 4 p.m. (Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood); Louisville at N.C. State, 7:30 p.m. (Dave O'Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kate George).
Pac-12 Network -- Stanford at Washington State, 4:30 p.m. (Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson).

On Twitter, follow Associate Sports Editor Ken Schott @slapschotts and Daily Gazette Sports @dgazettesports. Email Schott at [email protected]. Listen to “The Parting Schotts Podcast” at https://dailygazette.com/sports/partingschotts, Apple Podcasts and Spotify.

View Comments
Hide Comments