<> High schools: St. Lucia brothers spark Niskayuna basketball win | The Daily Gazette
 

Subscriber login

Sports

High schools: St. Lucia brothers spark Niskayuna basketball win

High schools: St. Lucia brothers spark Niskayuna basketball win

Tuesday's roundup
High schools: St. Lucia brothers spark Niskayuna basketball win

Sean St. Lucia had 22 points and Ethan St. Lucia added 16 as the Niskayuna boys’ basketball team picked up a 60-49 Suburban Council win Tuesday against Albany.

In other league action, four Shenendehowa players scored in double figures as the Plainsmen topped Bethlehem 67-54. Saratoga Springs earned a 60-57 win against CBA, as the Blue Streaks outscored the Brothers 21-15 in the fourth quarter. Despite 35 points from Keegan Zoller, Ballston Spa fell 73-63 to Averill Park, which had Matt Lettko scored 28. Colonie led 33-9 at halftime and won 62-23 against Burnt Hills.

Broadalbin-Perth boys’ basketball secured a 43-42 Foothills Council win against Glens Falls, as Dante Calderone scored 17 points in the win. In another league game, Antonio Cianfarini scored 19 points to lead Scotia-Glenville to a 76-37 win against Johnstown.

Voorheesville won 75-52 against Cobleskill-Richmondville in Colonial Council boys’ basketball, as Zaveon Little had 24 points in victory, while Tanner Tedesco added 23. Landen Moore had 22 points in defeat. Lansingburgh received 27 points from Isaiah Knight in a 78-59 win against Mohonasen.

Josh Germain scored 32 points for Mechanicville in its 89-81 Wasaren League boys’ basketball win against Saratoga Central Catholic, while Stillwater’s Josh Luca had 31 in his team’s 73-63 loss to Hoosick Falls.

In Western Athletic Conference boys’ basketball, Galway won 62-49 against Duanesburg. In the win, Carson Scribner scored 20 points and Carter Scribner had 17.  Fort Plain won 58-53 against OESJ.

Schalmont topped Catholic Central 58-29 in Colonial Council girls’ basketball, with 20 points from Payton Graber leading the way. Also in Colonial Council girls’ basketball, Cobleskill-Richmondville topped Voorheesville 73-41, as Jessica Meade had 24 points in the win and Eleesia Comino added 21. Mohonasen received a team-high 13 points from Ava Fasolino in its 53-44 win against Lansingburgh.

In Suburban Council girls’ basketball, Olivia Olsen had a game-high 28 points in Niskayuna’s 55-51 win against Albany, a game in which the Silver Warriors trailed 44-40 heading into the final quarter. Shenendehowa won 65-28 against Bethlehem, as Meghan Huerter scored a game-high 21 points. Valencia Fontenelle-Posso had 21 points in Guilderland’s 60-44 loss to Shaker and Grace O’Connor had 24 in Burnt Hills’ 71-52 loss to Colonie, while Kelsey Wood scored 24 in Averill Park’s 81-28 win against Ballston Spa.

In Western Athletic Conference girls’ basketball, Mayfield scored a 43-33 win against Northville. Lindsey Hampton had 22 points in the victory, while Cloey Dopp added 10. Also in league action, Avery Mills and Mikyla Mitchell combined to score 59 points in Mekeel Christian Academy’s 81-16 win against Fort Plain. Berne-Knox-Westerlo won 79-43 against Canajoharie, with 21 points from Alexis Wright leading the way.

BOYS’ BASKETBALL
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
COLONIE 62, BURNT HILLS 23
Burnt Hills    7  2  3 11 — 23
Colonie    15 18 18 11 — 62

Burnt Hills scoring: Antonini 2-1-6, Miller 2-0-4, Haluska 2-0-5, Giaquinto 1-0-2, Blesi 0-4-4, Bocketti 1-0-2. Colonie scoring: Zalucky 1-0-3, Appleton 0-1-1, Banks 5-0-10, Dunlap 1-0-3, Coyle 4-0-11, Pharr 2-2-6, Roberts 4-1-10, Shelton 6-1-14, Wright 2-0-4. Scoring totals: Burnt Hills 8-5-23, Colonie 25-5-62.
AVERILL PARK 73, BALLSTON SPA 63
Averill Park    20 18 17 18 — 73
Ballston Spa    17 16 14 16 — 63

Averill Park scoring: Carucci 4-0-8, Clemenzi 2-0-4, Lettko 10-6-28, Long 2-4-10, Pascarella 1-0-2, Re 5-2-12, Romer 4-0-9. Ballston Spa scoring: Blair 3-2-8, Brundage 1-0-2, Faizy 5-0-14, Zoller 13-4-35, Serencsics 1-0-2, Stazak 1-0-2. Scoring totals: Averill Park 28-12-73, Ballston Spa 24-6-63.
SARATOGA SPRINGS 60, CBA 57
CBA    13  9 20 15 — 57
Saratoga    9 18 12 21 — 60

CBA scoring: Dodson 3-0-7, Foley 5-0-12, Grimes 4-0-10, Hubbard 3-0-6, Kelly 2-0-4, Pelissier 3-4-10, Tirino 3-0-8. Saratoga Springs scoring: Britton 5-2-15, Emery 1-6-9, Holmes 3-0-6, Lewis 1-0-2, O’Callaghan 6-0-16, Rogan 3-4-12. Scoring totals: CBA 23-4-57, Saratoga Springs 19-12-60.
SHENENDEHOWA 67, BETHLEHEM 54
Shenendehowa    15 19 13 20 — 67
Bethlehem    14  6 17 17 — 54

Shenendehowa scoring: Martin 3-4-10, Lavery 4-2-11, Spiak 1-1-4, Seyoum 3-3-9, mcLea 1-0-2, Dzikas 3-3-11, Reinisch 5-1-13, Shea 2-1-7. Bethlehem scoring: Davis 4-6-16, Zonca 1-0-3, DiBacco 3-2-10, Gibbons 1-0-2, haight 1-0-2, Brunson 2-3-7, McCann 5-1-12, Signor 1-0-2. Scoring totals: Shenendehowa 22-15-67, Bethlehem 18-12-54.
NISKAYUNA 60, ALBANY 49
Niskayuna    15 9 12 14 — 60
Albany    14 15 7 12 — 49

Niskayuna scoring: S. St. Lucia 8-3-22, E. St. Lucia 5-4-16, Eldaye 5-0-11, Coleman 3-0-7, Evans 0-2-2. Albany scoring: Austin 4-0-11, Harrison 1-0-3, Seel 5-3-15, Addison 4-0-8, Chandler 2-3-10, Zarzuela 1-0-2. Scoring totals: Niskayuna 21-7-60, Albany 17-6-49.
FOOTHILLS COUNCIL
SCHUYLERVILLE 67, SOUTH GLENS FALLS 59
Schuylerville    14 18 24 11 — 67
South Glens Falls    12 19 17 11 — 59

Schuylerville scoring: Vanderhoff 5-0-10, Valle 7-0-15, O. Sherman 5-0-13, Dow 3-0-8, Rutland 4-6-17, L. Sherman 1-2-4. South Glens Falls scoring: Maniacek 9-2-23, Viger 1-0-2, VanWagenen 3-0-6, Woodard 7-2-17, Aday 1-0-2, Darrow 3-0-9. Scoring totals: Schuylerville 25-8-67, South Glens Falls 24-4-59.
BROADALBIN-PERTH 43, GLENS FALLS 42
Glens Falls    4 10 10 18 — 42
Broadalbin    18 9 4 12 — 43

Glens Falls scoring: Girard 3-7-13, Barclay 1-0-2, Woodell 2-2-6, Wiggins 1-0-2, Brown 4-0-11, Brand 1-0-2, Danehy 1-4-6. Broadalbin-Perth scoring: Magliocca 4-0-10, M. DiCaterino 1-0-3, Sassanella 2-3-8, Wert 2-1-5, Calderone 6-5-17. Scoring totals: Glens Falls 13-13-42, Broadalbin-Perth 15-9-43.
SCOTIA-GLENVILLE 76, JOHNSTOWN 37
Johnstown    6  7  7 17 — 37
Scotia    17 23 16 20 — 76

Johnstown scoring: Mureness 1-0-2, Hoyt 3-1-8, C. Massey 1-0-2, Miller 4-0-12, Sanges 3-3-9, Benton 2-0-4. Scotia scoring: Fratterigo 3-1-8, Cremo 3-0-6, Almond 2-0-4, Carusone 2-0-4, Wylie 3-0-6, Geniti 1-0-3, Frisoni 3-1-7, Barrera 5-0-11, Cuddeback 3-1-8, Cianfarini 9-0-19. Scoring totals: Johnstown 14-4-37, Scotia 34-3-76.
HUDSON FALLS 70, QUEENSBURY 67 (OT)
Queensbury    20 14 17 10 6 — 67
Hudson Falls    24 13 12 12 9 — 70

Queensbury scoring: Gillingen 1-0-3, Bleibtrey 6-6-20, Collins 2-3-7, Rodriguez 5-1-13, Johnson 5-2-14, Conlon 4-0-10. Hudson Falls scoring: Swartz 4-3-15, Maddison 6-1-14, Pond 1-0-2, Beagle 9-5-23, Currier 1-0-3, Hogan 4-2-11, Smith 1-0-2. Scoring totals: Queensbury 23-12-67, Hudson Falls 26-11-70.
COLONIAL COUNCIL
LANSINGBURGH 78, MOHONASEN 59
Lansingburgh    20 21 13 24 — 78
Mohonasen    9 14 19 17 — 59

Lansingburgh scoring: Allison 5-0-11, Knight 9-6-27, Lapham 1-0-2, Tario 7-0-16, teta 2-0-5, Wilson 1-0-2, Wallace 7-1-15. Mohonasen scoring: Coelho 3-1-8, Febbie 4-0-9, Gannon 6-0-14, Gillisslee 5-0-11, Hawkins 1-0-2, Reinke 2-0-4, Sostre 0-1-1, Vice 5-0-10. Scoring totals: Lansingburgh 32-7-78, Mohonasen 26-2-59.
VOORHEESVILLE 75, COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE 52
Voorheesville    21 24 15 15 — 75
Cobleskill    7 15 17 13 — 52

Voorheesville scoring: Tedesco 7-7-23, Foley 2-0-5, Parker 1-0-2, Little 10-0-24, Puma 6-0-15, Barringer 3-0-6. Cobleskill scoring: Schettine 2-0-5, Pryor 2-2-7, Beevers 1-0-2, VanDerwerken 1-0-2, Moore 7-4-22, Becker 2-2-6. Scoring totals: Voorheesville 29-7-75, Cobleskill 19-6-52.
WASAREN LEAGUE
MECHANICVILLE 89, SARATOGA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 81
SCC    22 15 22 22 — 81
Mechanicville    26 26 26 11 — 89

Saratoga Central Catholic scoring: Amendola 2-2-7, Barile 1-0-2, Bolen III 2-1-7, Catone 5-3-18, Condry 0-2-2, Day 11-3-25, Lambert 2-0-6, McCarroll 3-7-14. Mechanicville scoring: Attala 6-2-17, D'Ambro 3-0-6, Daley 1-0-2, Dion 6-3-15, Eiseman 4-0-8, Fitzgerald 1-0-3, Garland 3-0-6, Germain 12-4-32. Scoring totals: Saratoga Central Catholic 26-18-81, Mechanicville 36-9-89.
HOOSICK FALLS 73, STILLWATER 63
Stillwater    15 10 10 28 — 63
Hoosick Falls    22 15 18 18 — 73

Stillwater scoring: B. McNeil 2-0-4, Galarneau 1-0-3, Luca 12-1-31, C. McNeil 5-3-15, Baker 2-0-5, Cutler 2-1-5. Hoosick Falls scoring: Kempf 6-9-24, Baker 2-0-4, Burnett 3-0-7, Kipp 7-1-17, Williams 7-0-14, Rose 3-1-7. Scoring totals: Stillwater 24-5-63, Hoosick Falls 28-11-73.
WATERFORD-HALFMOON 60, CAMBRIDGE 54
Cambridge    18  8 14 14 — 54
Waterford    12 17 17 14 — 60

Waterford-Halfmoon scoring: Fairubogh 1-0-2, Pontore 2-0-4, Kelly 8-2-22, Houle 2-7-11, Bodah 1-0-2, Talavera 8-3-19. Cambridge scoring: Rowland 1-0-2, Hall 6-3-16, Mattson 3-0-6, Burke 0-2-2, Epler 2-1-6, Ogilvie 1-0-2, Murphy 9-1-20. Scoring totals: Waterford-Halfmoon 22-12-60, Cambridge 21-7-54.
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
FORT PLAIN 58, OESJ 53
Fort Plain    19 13 18 9 — 58
OESJ    16 18 6 13 — 53

Fort Plain scoring: Jordan 3-6-12, Schoch 2-0-5, Butler 7-0-15, Reese 2-4-8, Thomas 6-0-16, Welch 1-0-2. OESJ scoring: Dillenbeck 5-0-10, LaFountain 4-0-9, Snell 2-1-5, Bonneau 10-2-22, Feagles 3-1-7. Scoring totals: Fort Plain 21-10-58, OESJ 24-4-53.
GALWAY 62, DUANESBURG 49
Galway    14 18 17 13 — 62
Duanesburg    12 14  9 14 — 49

Galway scoring: Shrader 3-4-10, Cart. Scribner 7-0-17, Cars. Scribner 8-0-20, Flint 2-0-4, Lovelass 3-0-6, Villano 1-3-5. Duanesburg scoring: Drescher 2-2-7, Gamache 7-1-17, Burkhardt 1-4-7, Mallory 1-0-2, O’Hanlon 2-0-4, Stahl 5-1-12. Scoring totals: Galway 24-7-62, Duanesburg 18-8-49.

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
NISKAYUNA 55, ALBANY 51
Albany    9 18 17  7 — 51
Niskayuna    16 17  7 15 — 55

Albany scoring: Boyd 6-2-15, House 3-0-8, Edmonds 2-0-4, Whitaker 2-0-5, Gates 1-0-2, Jackson 6-0-13, Gonzalez 1-0-2, Walcott 1-0-2. Niskayuna scoring: Owens 1-0-3, Souky 3-0-8, Schmidt 0-2-2, Prian 4-4-14, Olsen 13-2-28. Scoring totals: Albany 22-2-51, Niskayuna 21-8-55.
AVERILL PARK 81, BALLSTON SPA 28
Ballston Spa    9  8  7  4 — 28
Averill Park    21 24 23 13 — 81

Ballston Spa scoring: DeVito 1-0-3, Jesmain 1-1-3, LaGoy 2-0-4, Piscatelli 2-1-7, Robbie 2-0-4, Teitsch 0-1-1, Thomas 2-0-6. Averill Park scoring: Burdick 2-0-5, Hitchcock 1-0-2, Holohan 3-0-6, Jankovic 5-2-12, Lange 1-2-4, Lapinski 3-3-10, Lombardi 2-0-4, A. Wood 7-0-14, K. Wood 9-6-24. Scoring totals: Ballston Spa 10-3-28, Averill Park 33-13-81.
SHENENDEHOWA 65, BETHLEHEM 28
Bethlehem    2  3 13 10 — 28
Shenendehowa    19 18 14 14 — 65

Bethlehem scoring: Murray 1-1-3, Harvey 1-0-3, Wise 2-2-6, Cerf 1-0-3, Mullen 3-0-7, Louridas 1-2-4, Devane 1-0-2. Shenendehowa scoring: J. Huerter 5-0-11, Walker 2-0-4, Carpenter 2-3-8, Carey 2-0-5, Watrobski 2-0-6, M. Huerter 7-0-21, Stuart 1-0-2, Lee 1-1-3, Flannery 2-1-5. Scoring totals: Bethlehem 10-5-28, Shenendehowa 24-5-65.
TROY 42, COLUMBIA 35
Troy    9 16  6 11 — 42
Columbia    4  7 13 11 — 35

Troy scoring: Chapman 1-0-2, Brammer 1-0-2, Mulinio 1-0-3, George 1-0-2, Alarcon 2-5-9, Brown 4-7-18, Holmes 1-0-2, Dewer 2-0-4. Columbia scoring: Kelly 2-0-4, Philips 6-4-16, Bissaillon 2-0-5, Fillien 3-3-9, Scarano 0-1-1. Scoring totals: Troy 13-12-42, Columbia 13-8-35.
SHAKER 60, GUILDERLAND 44
Shaker    17 14 15 14 — 60
Guilderland    11  9 11 13 — 44

Shaker scoring: DeBeatham 2-0-5, Carrington 3-8-15, Kicker 1-2-4, Palladino 3-0-6, Gordon 1-2-4, Carter 1-4-7, Schaefer 1-0-3, Mahoney 7-2-16. Guilderland scoring: Fontenelle-Posson 6-6-21, Gitto 2-2-6, McFerran 1-1-4, Dubin 4-0-10, Pipino 1-0-3. Scoring totals: Shaker 19-18-60, Guilderland 14-9-44.
COLONIE 71, BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 52
Colonie    17 24 19 11 — 71
Burnt Hills    13 11 13 15 — 52

Colonie scoring: Blake 2-1-5, Boissy 0-1-1, Degonzague 1-0-3, DiCerbo 6-4-16, Franchi 2-1-5, Igoe 1-0-3, Pearson 13-0-8, Pearson 2-1-5, Trimarchi 3-4-11, Tyler 5-3-14. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake scoring: O'Connor 8-2-24, Rzeszotarski 3-0-6, Szczepaniak 2-0-4, Chevalier 5-0-12, Neary 2-2-6. Scoring totals: Colonie 35-15-71, Burnt Hills 20-4-52.
COLONIAL COUNCIL
SCHALMONT 58, CATHOLIC CENTRAL 29
Catholic Central    9  6 10 4 — 29
Schalmont    20 14 18 6 — 58

Catholic Central scoring: Boucher 2-0-4, Drake 0-1-1, Finn 1-0-2, Giuliano 2-1-5, Graber 1-1-3, Mattfeld 3-2-9, McDonald 0-1-1, Pratt 0-2-2, Wilk 1-0-2. Schalmont scoring: Antoine 5-4-14, Burchhardt 4-0-8, Cordy 0-1-1, Fleming 2-0-5, Graber 9-1-20, Kindlon 2-0-4, Lenehan 2-1-6. Scoring totals: Catholic Central 10-8-29, Schalmont 24-7-58.
MOHONASEN 53, LANSINGBURGH 44
Lansingburgh    7 14  9 14 — 44
Mohonasen    13  6 12 22 — 53

Lansingburgh scoring: Thomas 8-0-16, Losee 1-3-5, Genevie 1-2-4, Rhoden 1-0-3, Anderson 1-0-3, Rondon 4-4-13. Mohonasen scoring: Petrocci 3-1-9, Lott 2-7-11, Fasolino 5-0-13, Sinisgalli 1-0-2, Collins 2-0-5, Schworm 1-0-3, Lennon 4-2-10. Scoring totals: Lansingburgh 16-9-44, Mohonasen 18-10-53.
COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE 73, VOORHEESVILLE 41
Cobleskill    19 17 19 18 — 73
Voorheesville    7 10 15  9 — 41

Cobleskill scoring: Meade 10-2-24, Pressley 8-2-18, Osterhoudt 3-3-10, Comino 10-1-21. Voorheesville scoring: Bogdany 1-0-3, Gifford 2-0-4, Rowland 1-0-3, Hunt 2-0-5, Bogart 3-0-7, Zanello 5-0-13, Thayer 1-0-2, Whalen 2-0-4. Scoring totals: Voorheesville 17-0-41, Cobleskill 31-8-73.
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO 79, CANAJOHARIE 43
Canajoharie    13  7 12 11 — 43
B-K-W    29 14 21 15 — 79

Canajoharie scoring: Baker 1-1-3, Terwilliger 2-0-5, Sala 0-2-2, Robello 4-0-9, Clark 2-2-6, Fowler 1-0-3, Hartlieb 0-3-3, Keany 1-1-4, Rickard 4-0-8. B-K-W scoring: Daguillo 1-2-4, Wright 9-2-21, Wesley 2-0-4, Tymchyn 3-1-7, Smith 9-1-19, Meacham 8-0-18, Lendrum 1-0-2, Lawrence 1-2-4. Scoring totals: Canajoharie 15-9-43, B-K-W 34-8-79.
MAYFIELD 43, NORTHVILLE 33
Mayfield    6 12 15 10 — 43
Northville    14  7  7  5 — 33

Mayfield scoring: Yuret 0-3-3, Dopp 3-1-10, Hampton 7-6-22, Hubiak 1-0-2, Meca 1-2-5, K. Agerter 0-1-1. Northville scoring: Forsey 1-1-3, Moore 1-1-3, Groff 2-4-8, Mackey 2-0-4, N/A 0-1-1, Biche 2-1-5. Scoring totals: Mayfield 12-13-43, Northville 11-11-33.
MEKEEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 81, FORT PLAIN 16
Mekeel    30 19 14 19 — 81
Fort Plain    0  6  3  7 — 16

Mekeel scoring: Mills 11-3-29, Mbango 1-0-2, DiCarlo 2-0-5, M. Mitchell 13-2-30, Ballard 2-1-5, Davis 2-1-6, P. Mitchell 1-2-4. Fort Plain scoring: Page 1-0-2, Florian 0-1-1, Vanasse 3-1-7, Crouse 2-2-6. Scoring totals: Mekeel 32-8-81, Fort Plain 6-4-16.
NON-LEAGUE
LOUDONVILLE CHRISTIAN 57, BOLTON 29
Bolton    9  4  4 12 — 29
Loudonville    19 13 10 15 — 57

Bolton scoring: VanSuken 8-4-20, Pfau 1-1-3, Varney 1-0-2, S. McGarr 1-0-2, A. McGarr 1-0-2. Loudonville Christian scoring: Householder 5-2-12, Ralston 8-0-21, Woods 1-0-2, Foote 3-0-6, Temple 3-3-9, Hill 2-1-5, S. Branch 0-2-2. Scoring totals: Bolton 12-5-29, Loudonville Christian 22-8-57.

BOYS’ BOWLING
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
COLUMBIA 27, TROY 5

C (3,638) — Zach Bogholtz 238-710. T (3,261) — Ben Abbuss 245-660.
SHAKER 21, GUILDERLAND 11
S (3,148) — Peregrim 251-626, Wilcox 268-585, Blind 194-553, Farron 187-499. G (2,942) — Buess 245-705, Pomakay 190-461, Salsburg 167-459, Belli 170-454.
NISKAYUNA 18.5, SHENENDEHOWA 13.5
N (3,111) — Smith 245-592, Barry 186-537. S (3,091) — Bauer 192-551.
COLONIE 27, BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 5
C (3,486) — Hollner 248-649. BH-BL (2,985) — Bellamy 229-628.
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
FONDA-FULTONVILLE 4, BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO 0

FF (2,589) — Kowalczyk 209-573, Livingston 201-534, Ko. Davis 198-484, Ky. Davis 160-454. BKW (1,948) — J. Moreman 194-449, Feliciano 167-402, A. Moreman 133-371.
COLONIAL COUNCIL
MOHONASEN 17, SCHALMONT 15

M (3,709) — Mauceri 279-707, Ross 257-661, Memoli 245-646, Mannato 225-634. S (3,655) — Pitsas 226-665, Moyer 225-661, Squires 227-657.
GIRLS’ BOWLING
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO 3, FONDA-FULTONVILLE 1

BKW (1,750) — Lawrence 137-364, Howland 140-359, Morseman 130-344, Schanz 135-332. FF (1,692) — Rowe 142-368, Coleman 135-367, Quillan 119-329, McGaha 143-322.

BOYS’ SWIMMING
SUBURBAN COUNCIL
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE 91, SCHENECTADY 71

200 Medley Relay — Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Marshall, Karaca, Jones, Baumgarten) 1:49.38; 200 free — Carter Moore (BHBL) 2:01.55; 200 IM — Ryan Karaca (BHBL) 2:10.49; 50 free — Hunter Baumgarten (BHBL) 24.56; Diving — Not Contested; 100 Fly — Lucas Bogdanowicz-Wilson (SCH) 59.23; 100 free — Keegan Stafford (BHBL) 49.88; 500 free — Noah Loucks (BHBL) 5:26.96; 200 free relay — Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Jones, Baumgarten, Marshall, Stafford) 1:36.90; 100 back — Gabriel De Goski (SCH) 1:07.60; 100 breast — Ashton Pooran (SCH) 1:23.40; 400 free relay — Schenectady (Cianfarani, Pooran, Taylor, Battibulli) 4:20.52.

Coaches: To report scores and highlights from high school games, send results to [email protected]. Submissions accepted daily until 10:30 p.m.

View Comments
Hide Comments
0 premium 1 premium 2 premium 3 premium article articles remaining SUBSCRIBE TODAY
Thank you for reading. You have reached your 30-day premium content limit.
Continue to enjoy Daily Gazette premium content by becoming a subscriber or if you are a current print subscriber activate your online access.